Softball

12U

Softoberfest

Oct 1 - 4, 2020
Troy, IL
Register

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Illinois Esprit 2 0 0 18 2
12U Spartans 2 0 0 16 12
Southern Illinois Falcons `09 1 1 0 13 8
Esprit Metro 09 0 2 0 7 18
Tomahawks - 09 Cadieux 0 2 0 8 22
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Jr Lancers 1 0 1 19 4
Esprit Metro 08 1 0 1 14 12
Team Mascoutah 1 1 0 24 10
Tomahawks 12u PH 1 1 0 7 22
Avalanche 0 2 0 6 22
Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
The Hitting Center-Boyle 2 0 0 16 8
09 Fuzion 1 1 0 16 17
Lady Roughnecks 09 1 1 0 14 11
Illinois Esprit 09 0 2 0 3 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 Southern Illinois Falcons `09 (Pool A)
12 2 Esprit Metro 09 (Pool A)
P4 6:00 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 Avalanche (Pool B)
6 7 Tomahawks 12u PH (Pool B)
P2 7:20 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 Tomahawks - 09 Cadieux (Pool A)
7 10 12U Spartans (Pool A)
P6 7:20 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 Lady Roughnecks 09 (Pool C)
7 9 09 Fuzion (Pool C)
P3 8:40 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 Esprit Metro 08 (Pool B)
10 8 Team Mascoutah (Pool B)
P8 8:40 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 Esprit Metro 09 (Pool A)
5 6 12U Spartans (Pool A)
Saturday, October 03, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 12:00 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 Team Mascoutah (Pool B)
16 0 Tomahawks 12u PH (Pool B)
P11 1:20 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 Illinois Esprit 09 (Pool C)
2 7 Lady Roughnecks 09 (Pool C)
P9 2:40 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 Jr Lancers (Pool B)
4 4 Esprit Metro 08 (Pool B)
P12 2:40 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 The Hitting Center-Boyle (Pool C)
10 7 09 Fuzion (Pool C)
P5 4:00 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 The Hitting Center-Boyle (Pool C)
6 1 Illinois Esprit 09 (Pool C)
P13 4:00 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 Tomahawks - 09 Cadieux (Pool A)
1 12 Illinois Esprit (Pool A)
P7 5:20 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 Illinois Esprit (Pool A)
6 1 Southern Illinois Falcons `09 (Pool A)
P14 5:20 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 Avalanche (Pool B)
0 15 Jr Lancers (Pool B)
B1 6:40 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 [5] Avalanche (Pool B)
2 11 [3] Lady Roughnecks 09 (Pool C)
B2 6:40 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 [1] The Hitting Center-Boyle (Pool C)
10 4 [5] Tomahawks - 09 Cadieux (Pool A)
B3 8:00 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 [3] Southern Illinois Falcons `09 (Pool A)
4 9 [2] 09 Fuzion (Pool C)
B4 8:00 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 [4] Illinois Esprit 09 (Pool C)
2 12 [2] Esprit Metro 08 (Pool B)
Sunday, October 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 11:00 AM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 [3] Team Mascoutah (Pool B)
9 6 [2] 12U Spartans (Pool A)
B6 11:00 AM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 [4] Tomahawks 12u PH (Pool B)
3 8 [4] Esprit Metro 09 (Pool A)
B7 12:00 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 [1] Illinois Esprit (Pool A)
5 4 [3] Lady Roughnecks 09 (Pool C)
B8 1:20 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 [1] The Hitting Center-Boyle (Pool C)
11 5 [2] 09 Fuzion (Pool C)
B9 2:40 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 [2] Esprit Metro 08 (Pool B)
10 9 [3] Team Mascoutah (Pool B)
B10 4:00 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 [1] Jr Lancers (Pool B)
13 2 [4] Esprit Metro 09 (Pool A)
B11 5:20 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 [1] Illinois Esprit (Pool A)
11 3 [1] The Hitting Center-Boyle (Pool C)
B12 6:40 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 [2] Esprit Metro 08 (Pool B)
11 6 [1] Jr Lancers (Pool B)
B13 8:00 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 [1] Illinois Esprit (Pool A)
10 9 [2] Esprit Metro 08 (Pool B)

Bracket

[1] Illinois Esprit (Pool A)
Champions
[3] Team Mascoutah (Pool B) - 9
B5 - Sun 10/4 11:00AM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1
[2] 12U Spartans (Pool A) - 6
[5] Avalanche (Pool B) - 2
B1 - Sat 10/3 6:40PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1
[3] Lady Roughnecks 09 (Pool C) - 11
[1] The Hitting Center-Boyle (Pool C) - 11
B8 - Sun 10/4 1:20PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1
[2] 09 Fuzion (Pool C) - 5
[3] Southern Illinois Falcons `09 (Pool A) - 4
B3 - Sat 10/3 8:00PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1
[2] 09 Fuzion (Pool C) - 9
[1] Illinois Esprit (Pool A) - 10
B13 - Sun 10/4 8:00PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1
[2] Esprit Metro 08 (Pool B) - 9
[1] Illinois Esprit (Pool A) - 11
B11 - Sun 10/4 5:20PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1
[1] The Hitting Center-Boyle (Pool C) - 3
[2] Esprit Metro 08 (Pool B) - 11
B12 - Sun 10/4 6:40PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1
[1] Jr Lancers (Pool B) - 6
[1] The Hitting Center-Boyle (Pool C) - 10
B2 - Sat 10/3 6:40PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2
[5] Tomahawks - 09 Cadieux (Pool A) - 4
[1] Illinois Esprit (Pool A) - 5
B7 - Sun 10/4 12:00PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1
[3] Lady Roughnecks 09 (Pool C) - 4
[1] Jr Lancers (Pool B) - 13
B10 - Sun 10/4 4:00PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1
[4] Esprit Metro 09 (Pool A) - 2
[2] Esprit Metro 08 (Pool B) - 10
B9 - Sun 10/4 2:40PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1
[3] Team Mascoutah (Pool B) - 9
[4] Illinois Esprit 09 (Pool C) - 2
B4 - Sat 10/3 8:00PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2
[2] Esprit Metro 08 (Pool B) - 12
[4] Tomahawks 12u PH (Pool B) - 3
B6 - Sun 10/4 11:00AM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2
[4] Esprit Metro 09 (Pool A) - 8