Softball

14U

Softoberfest

Oct 1 - 4, 2020
Troy, IL
Register

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Esprit Metro 07 2 0 0 19 2
Bluff City 14 Allen 2 0 0 23 6
Illinois Esprit 2007 0 2 0 5 12
Gateway Stallions 07 0 2 0 3 30
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Gateway Stallions 2 0 0 17 6
Extreme Elite 14U Gold 1 0 1 28 11
Midland Magic 14U Red 0 1 1 12 17
Lady Roughnecks 06 0 2 0 5 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, October 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 Gateway Stallions 07 (Pool A)
1 12 Esprit Metro 07 (Pool A)
P2 7:20 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 Lady Roughnecks 06 (Pool B)
2 8 Gateway Stallions (Pool B)
Saturday, October 03, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 Illinois Esprit 2007 (Pool A)
4 5 Bluff City 14 Allen (Pool A)
P4 8:00 AM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 Extreme Elite 14U Gold (Pool B)
20 3 Lady Roughnecks 06 (Pool B)
P5 9:20 AM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 Extreme Elite 14U Gold (Pool B)
8 8 Midland Magic 14U Red (Pool B)
P6 9:20 AM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 Esprit Metro 07 (Pool A)
7 1 Illinois Esprit 2007 (Pool A)
P7 10:40 AM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 Gateway Stallions 07 (Pool A)
2 18 Bluff City 14 Allen (Pool A)
P8 10:40 AM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 1 Gateway Stallions (Pool B)
9 4 Midland Magic 14U Red (Pool B)
B1 12:00 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 [2] Bluff City 14 Allen (Pool A)
3 15 [3] Midland Magic 14U Red (Pool B)
B4 1:20 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 [2] Extreme Elite 14U Gold (Pool B)
2 3 [3] Illinois Esprit 2007 (Pool A)
Sunday, October 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 12:00 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 [4] Gateway Stallions 07 (Pool A)
7 2 [1] Gateway Stallions (Pool B)
B3 1:20 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 [4] Lady Roughnecks 06 (Pool B)
0 1 [1] Esprit Metro 07 (Pool A)
B5 2:40 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 [3] Midland Magic 14U Red (Pool B)
12 5 [4] Gateway Stallions 07 (Pool A)
B6 4:00 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 [1] Esprit Metro 07 (Pool A)
4 9 [3] Illinois Esprit 2007 (Pool A)
B7 5:20 PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2 [3] Midland Magic 14U Red (Pool B)
7 1 [3] Illinois Esprit 2007 (Pool A)

Bracket

[3] Midland Magic 14U Red (Pool B)
Champion
[2] Extreme Elite 14U Gold (Pool B) - 2
B4 - Sat 10/3 1:20PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2
[3] Illinois Esprit 2007 (Pool A) - 3
[4] Gateway Stallions 07 (Pool A) - 7
B2 - Sun 10/4 12:00PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2
[1] Gateway Stallions (Pool B) - 2
[4] Lady Roughnecks 06 (Pool B) - 0
B3 - Sun 10/4 1:20PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2
[1] Esprit Metro 07 (Pool A) - 1
[3] Midland Magic 14U Red (Pool B) - 12
B5 - Sun 10/4 2:40PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2
[4] Gateway Stallions 07 (Pool A) - 5
[3] Midland Magic 14U Red (Pool B) - 7
B7 - Sun 10/4 5:20PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2
[3] Illinois Esprit 2007 (Pool A) - 1
[1] Esprit Metro 07 (Pool A) - 4
B6 - Sun 10/4 4:00PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2
[3] Illinois Esprit 2007 (Pool A) - 9
[2] Bluff City 14 Allen (Pool A) - 3
B1 - Sat 10/3 12:00PM Troy Methodist Fields - Field 2
[3] Midland Magic 14U Red (Pool B) - 15