Baseball

Tournament Note

Training Legends' Summer Blowout

For Park locations select "PLACES" below.
**************************************************************************************************************
Weather Updates Found Here: https://traininglegends.com

Download the Tourney Machine App for real-time access during the tournament.

iOS: https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/tourney-machine/id1121895111?mt=8

Android: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.siplay.tourneymachine_android&hl=en_US

Our CREDITS, REFUNDS & WEATHER POLICIES can be found at:
https://traininglegends.com/credit-refund-policy/

The Training Legends Support Team: 404.382.7899 or Help@TrainingLegends.com

The Training Legends Social Team:
www.facebook.com/TrainingLegend ..... www.instagram.com/Training_Legends ..... www.twitter.com/TrainingLegend

10U AA

Summer Blowout

Jun 17 - 21, 2020
GA
champion
Georgia Select Braves

10U AA Champion

Wed Jun 17, 2020 - Sun Jun 21, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Georgia Select Braves 2 0 0 10 24 7
Oregon Park Rangers 2 0 0 10 22 12
Cherokee Reds 2 0 0 2 14 12
Atlanta Ballers 1 1 0 4 15 11
Chattahoochee RiverDogs 1 1 0 1 16 15
9U Meridian Panthers 1 1 0 2 24 19
Midway Navy Powered by Redline 1 1 0 -3 20 23
East Side Tornados 1 1 0 2 26 24
Hopewell Hawks Select 0 2 0 -4 8 12
Sandy Plains Wildcats 0 2 0 -12 6 21
Hobgood Braves 0 2 0 -12 8 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 1 Hobgood Braves
3 8 Atlanta Ballers
P1 10:00 AM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 2 Cherokee Reds
6 5 Chattahoochee RiverDogs
P1 11:45 AM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 1 Hobgood Braves
5 19 Georgia Select Braves
P1 11:45 AM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 2 Cherokee Reds
8 7 Atlanta Ballers
P1 1:30 PM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 1 Georgia Select Braves
5 2 Hopewell Hawks Select
P1 1:30 PM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 2 Chattahoochee RiverDogs
11 9 East Side Tornados
P1 2:00 PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 4 Oregon Park Rangers
7 2 Sandy Plains Wildcats
P1 3:15 PM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 2 Hopewell Hawks Select
6 7 Midway Navy Powered by Redline
P1 3:45 PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 4 Oregon Park Rangers
15 10 9U Meridian Panthers
P1 5:00 PM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 2 East Side Tornados
17 13 Midway Navy Powered by Redline
P1 5:30 PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 4 Sandy Plains Wildcats
4 14 9U Meridian Panthers
Sunday, June 21, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 1 [4] Atlanta Ballers
2 9 [5] Chattahoochee RiverDogs
B7 10:00 AM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 4 [9] Hopewell Hawks Select
4 6 [10] Sandy Plains Wildcats
B2 11:45 AM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 2 [3] Cherokee Reds
1 7 [6] 9U Meridian Panthers
B3 11:45 AM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 1 [2] Oregon Park Rangers
8 2 [7] Midway Navy Powered by Redline
B8 11:45 AM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 4 [8] East Side Tornados
11 3 [11] Hobgood Braves
B4 1:30 PM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 1 [1] Georgia Select Braves
14 8 [5] Chattahoochee RiverDogs
B5 1:30 PM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 2 [6] 9U Meridian Panthers
5 0 [2] Oregon Park Rangers
B9 1:30 PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 4 [8] East Side Tornados
4 12 [10] Sandy Plains Wildcats
B6 3:15 PM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 1 [1] Georgia Select Braves
6 3 [6] 9U Meridian Panthers

Bracket

4. Runs Scored.
Seeding Process for Bracket Play (Tie Breaker Rules within a Pool):
Bats for 6u-13u: Only approved bats with a 1.15BPF stamp or bats marked with the new USA Baseball stamp.
Max 7 innings/game for 13U - 15U.
2. Head-to-Head between tied teams if only 2 tied teams. If 3 or more tied teams, use next tiebreaker.
Max 6 innings/game for 5U - 12U.
13u-15u = 1:45 hours
Game Time Limits are:
5. Run Differential Max. The maximum run differential is 7 per game, regardless of the final score.
If a bat loses its approval, it cannot be used.
6u-8uCP = 1:15 hours
6. Coin Flip.
1. Win-Loss record.
Forfeits are scored as 7-0.
EJECTIONS: Zero tolerance. If a coach, player or fan is ejected, that person must become out of sight and out of sound.
11u-12u = 1:45 hours
MERCY RULE: Game ends with a lead of 15 after 3 innings, 10 after 4 innings, 8 after 5 innings.
IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT PROCEDURES and RULES:
Pitching rules can be found at https://traininglegends.com/pitching-policy/
8uKP-10u = 1:30 hours
GAME LENGTH:
10U AA Gold Bracket
Time limits in championship games are dependent on the time of year. Please check with a TL Site Director.
All 13U players must use an approved bat that is no lighter than drop 5 (-5). 13u must comply with 14u rules if playing up.
3. Runs Allowed.
Bats for 14u+: Only approved bats with a BBCOR -3 stamp. 15u+ legal wood bats.
10U AA Silver Bracket
[1] Georgia Select Braves
10U AA Gold Champion
[10] Sandy Plains Wildcats
10U Silver Champion
[8] East Side Tornados - 11
B8 - Sun 6/21 11:45AM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 4
[11] Hobgood Braves - 3
[8] East Side Tornados - 4
B9 - Sun 6/21 1:30PM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 4
[10] Sandy Plains Wildcats - 12
[9] Hopewell Hawks Select - 4
B7 - Sun 6/21 10:00AM New Georgia Park - NGA, Field 4
[10] Sandy Plains Wildcats - 6
[1] Georgia Select Braves - 14
B4 - Sun 6/21 1:30PM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 1
[5] Chattahoochee RiverDogs - 8
[1] Georgia Select Braves - 6
B6 - Sun 6/21 3:15PM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 1
[6] 9U Meridian Panthers - 3
[4] Atlanta Ballers - 2
B1 - Sun 6/21 10:00AM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 1
[5] Chattahoochee RiverDogs - 9
[2] Oregon Park Rangers - 8
B3 - Sun 6/21 11:45AM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 1
[7] Midway Navy Powered by Redline - 2
[3] Cherokee Reds - 1
B2 - Sun 6/21 11:45AM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 2
[6] 9U Meridian Panthers - 7
[6] 9U Meridian Panthers - 5
B5 - Sun 6/21 1:30PM Shannon Park - SHA, Field 2
[2] Oregon Park Rangers - 0