Basketball

Tournament Note

Contact: Ben 954-200-0443

Boys 8th Grade

The Basketball Alliance presents Elementary and Middle School State Tournament

Jun 11 - 13, 2021
Estero, FL • Fort Myers, FL
Register
PBA Red

Boys 8th Grade Champion

Fri Jun 11, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Building College Athletes 8th Grade Elite (BOCA, FL) 2 0 30 139 60
BYOL BALLERS (Homestead, FL) 1 1 -11 90 116
PBA Red (Plantation, FL) 0 2 -19 72 125
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Florida ACES* 2 0 30 140 51
TDT 2025 (Coconut Creek, FL) 1 1 0 112 87
Florida Phenoms Orange (Naples, FL) 0 2 -30 43 157
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Havoc Hoops (Pembroke Pines, FL) 2 0 22 120 88
PBA Orange (Plantation, FL) 1 1 0 97 104
BadBoys (North Lauderdale, FL) 0 2 -22 83 108
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SOH* 2 0 30 140 51
Warriors Elite* 1 1 -6 74 88
LA Elite (Lehigh Acres, FL) 0 2 -24 40 115
E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BadBoys dI (North Lauderdale, FL) 2 0 12 121 109
Phenoms (Naples, FL) 1 1 11 101 90
Broward Blue Chips 2025 (Pembroke Pines, FL) 0 2 -23 82 105
F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Stampede 2025 (West Palm Beach, FL) 2 0 30 126 74
Reign Supreme (Palmetto Bay, FL) 1 1 -1 106 121
Building College Athletes 8th Grade DI (coral springs, FL) 0 2 -29 74 111

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 9:15 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2 Building College Athletes 8th Grade DI
28 51 Stampede 2025
P1 10:20 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 1 PBA Red
23 72 Building College Athletes 8th Grade Elite
P3 10:20 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2 Havoc Hoops
67 42 PBA Orange
P8 10:20 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 Florida Phenoms Orange
22 82 TDT 2025
P10 10:20 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2 Warriors Elite*
36 27 LA Elite
P11 10:20 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 Broward Blue Chips 2025
51 62 BadBoys dI
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 10:10 AM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2 LA Elite
13 79 SOH*
P9 10:10 AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 BadBoys
46 53 Havoc Hoops
P14 11:15 AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 Florida ACES*
75 21 Florida Phenoms Orange
P18 11:15 AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 Reign Supreme
60 46 Building College Athletes 8th Grade DI
P15 12:20 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 PBA Orange
55 37 BadBoys
P16 12:20 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2 SOH*
61 38 Warriors Elite*
P2 1:25 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2 TDT 2025
30 65 Florida ACES*
P6 2:30 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 Stampede 2025
75 46 Reign Supreme
P17 3:35 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 Phenoms
43 31 Broward Blue Chips 2025
P13 4:40 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 Building College Athletes 8th Grade Elite
67 37 BYOL BALLERS
P5 5:45 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 BadBoys dI
59 58 Phenoms
P7 6:50 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2 BYOL BALLERS
53 49 PBA Red
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 [1] BadBoys dI
61 40 [1] Havoc Hoops
B2 10:10 AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 [1] SOH*
69 48 [1] Stampede 2025
B4 12:20 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2 SOH*
50 64 [1] Building College Athletes 8th Grade Elite
B6 12:20 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 1 [2] Phenoms
57 51 [2] PBA Orange
B12 1:25 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2 [3] LA Elite
19 54 [3] Building College Athletes 8th Grade DI
B7 2:30 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2 [2] Warriors Elite*
56 54 [2] Reign Supreme
B11 2:30 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 [3] Broward Blue Chips 2025
57 48 [3] BadBoys
B3 3:35 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 BadBoys dI
34 38 [1] Florida ACES*
B8 4:40 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 Phenoms
50 56 [2] TDT 2025
B9 4:40 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2 Warriors Elite*
47 64 [2] BYOL BALLERS
B5 5:45 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2 Florida ACES*
43 53 Building College Athletes 8th Grade Elite
B13 5:45 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 Broward Blue Chips 2025
60 36 [3] Florida Phenoms Orange
B14 5:45 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2 Building College Athletes 8th Grade DI
45 70 [3] PBA Red
B10 6:50 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 TDT 2025
61 70 BYOL BALLERS
B15 7:55 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 Broward Blue Chips 2025
43 54 PBA Red

Bracket

[1] Building College Athletes 8th Grade Elite
8th Grade DI Champion
[2] BYOL BALLERS
8th Grade DII Champion
[3] PBA Red
8th DIII Champion
[1] BadBoys dI - 61
B1 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3
[1] Havoc Hoops - 40
[1] SOH* - 69
B2 - Sun 6/13 10:10AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3
[1] Stampede 2025 - 48
BadBoys dI - 34
B3 - Sun 6/13 3:35PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3
[1] Florida ACES* - 38
SOH* - 50
B4 - Sun 6/13 12:20PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2
[1] Building College Athletes 8th Grade Elite - 64
Florida ACES* - 43
B5 - Sun 6/13 5:45PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2
Building College Athletes 8th Grade Elite - 53
[2] Phenoms - 57
B6 - Sun 6/13 12:20PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 1
[2] PBA Orange - 51
[2] Warriors Elite* - 56
B7 - Sun 6/13 2:30PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2
[2] Reign Supreme - 54
Warriors Elite* - 47
B9 - Sun 6/13 4:40PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2
[2] BYOL BALLERS - 64
Phenoms - 50
B8 - Sun 6/13 4:40PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1
[2] TDT 2025 - 56
TDT 2025 - 61
B10 - Sun 6/13 6:50PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1
BYOL BALLERS - 70
Broward Blue Chips 2025 - 60
B13 - Sun 6/13 5:45PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3
[3] Florida Phenoms Orange - 36
Building College Athletes 8th Grade DI - 45
B14 - Sun 6/13 5:45PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2
[3] PBA Red - 70
[3] LA Elite - 19
B12 - Sun 6/13 1:25PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2
[3] Building College Athletes 8th Grade DI - 54
[3] Broward Blue Chips 2025 - 57
B11 - Sun 6/13 2:30PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1
[3] BadBoys - 48
Broward Blue Chips 2025 - 43
B15 - Sun 6/13 7:55PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3
PBA Red - 54