Basketball

Tournament Note

Contact: Ben 954-200-0443

Boys 3rd Grade

The Basketball Alliance presents Elementary and Middle School State Tournament

Jun 11 - 13, 2021
Estero, FL • Fort Myers, FL
Register
Team STAG

Boys 3rd Grade Champion

Fri Jun 11, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Miami Hoops 3rd (Miami, FL) 2 0 20 71 31
Young Bulls (North Lauderdale, FL) 1 1 10 64 43
Florida ACES* 0 2 -30 19 80
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Showstoppers2030 (Miramar, FL) 2 0 30 59 9
Miami Hoops 2nd (Miami, FL) 1 1 -13 24 39
BBA 0 2 -17 25 60
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MTB Training Academy (Lake Worth, FL) 2 0 17 63 45
Team STAG (Atlanta, GA) 1 1 9 58 49
Showstoppers 2031 (Miramar, FL) 0 2 -26 22 49

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:05 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 Florida ACES*
6 41 Miami Hoops 3rd
P2 7:05 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2 BBA
19 21 Miami Hoops 2nd
P6 7:05 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 1 MTB Training Academy
37 35 Team STAG
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 12:20 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 Young Bulls
39 13 Florida ACES*
P5 1:25 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 Showstoppers2030
39 6 BBA
P3 3:35 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2 Team STAG
23 12 Showstoppers 2031
P8 4:40 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2 Miami Hoops 2nd
3 20 Showstoppers2030
P7 5:45 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2 Miami Hoops 3rd
30 25 Young Bulls
P9 5:45 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 1 Showstoppers 2031
10 26 MTB Training Academy
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:05 AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 [3] MTB Training Academy
18 40 [2] Miami Hoops 3rd
B3 9:05 AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2 [4] Young Bulls
19 46 [1] Showstoppers2030
B4 11:15 AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2 [2] Miami Hoops 3rd
21 25 [1] Showstoppers2030
B5 11:15 AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 [7] Florida ACES*
9 33 [6] Team STAG
B1 12:20 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2 Showstoppers 2031
30 24 Miami Hoops 2nd
B6 3:35 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 [5] BBA
11 25 [6] Team STAG

Bracket

Showstoppers 2031
2nd Grade Champion
[1] Showstoppers2030
3rd Grade DI Champion
[6] Team STAG
3rd Grade DII Champion
Showstoppers 2031 - 30
B1 - Sun 6/13 12:20PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2
Miami Hoops 2nd - 24
[4] Young Bulls - 19
B3 - Sun 6/13 9:05AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2
[1] Showstoppers2030 - 46
[3] MTB Training Academy - 18
B2 - Sun 6/13 9:05AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1
[2] Miami Hoops 3rd - 40
[2] Miami Hoops 3rd - 21
B4 - Sun 6/13 11:15AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2
[1] Showstoppers2030 - 25
[7] Florida ACES* - 9
B5 - Sun 6/13 11:15AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1
[6] Team STAG - 33
[5] BBA - 11
B6 - Sun 6/13 3:35PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1
[6] Team STAG - 25