Basketball

Tournament Note

Contact: Ben 954-200-0443

Boys 4th Grade

The Basketball Alliance presents Elementary and Middle School State Tournament

Jun 11 - 13, 2021
Estero, FL • Fort Myers, FL
Register
Force Miami

Boys 4th Grade Champion

Fri Jun 11, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MJ Hoops 2 0 17 50 33
MIAMI KNIGHTS (Miami, FL) 1 1 13 80 43
Florida ACES* 0 2 -30 8 62
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Building College Athletes 4th Grade (Boca, FL) 2 0 30 112 49
South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade (Plantation, FL) 1 1 -4 83 101
Force Miami (Miami, FL) 0 2 -26 57 102
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team fuego (Fort myers, FL) 2 0 18 59 38
BadBoys (North Lauderdale, FL) 1 1 0 49 36
Florida Phenoms (Naples, FL) 0 2 -18 34 68
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Miami Hoops 4th (White) (Miami, FL) 2 0 18 79 40
Homestead Risk Takers - Boys 4th (Homestead, FL) 1 1 12 80 50
Warriors Elite* 0 2 -30 13 82

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 Building College Athletes 4th Grade
51 17 Force Miami
P3 6:00 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2 Florida Phenoms
27 30 Team fuego
P12 6:00 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 Warriors Elite*
3 39 Miami Hoops 4th (White)
P9 8:10 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 MIAMI KNIGHTS
47 8 Florida ACES*
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:05 AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade
32 61 Building College Athletes 4th Grade
P7 9:05 AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2 BadBoys
38 7 Florida Phenoms
P1 10:10 AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 MJ Hoops
35 33 MIAMI KNIGHTS
P10 11:15 AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2 Force Miami
40 51 South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade
P5 12:20 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2 Florida ACES*
0 15 MJ Hoops
P11 2:30 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 Team fuego
29 11 BadBoys
P4 3:35 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 Homestead Risk Takers - Boys 4th
43 10 Warriors Elite*
P8 5:45 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 Miami Hoops 4th (White)
40 37 Homestead Risk Takers - Boys 4th
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 [1] Team fuego
33 37 [1] Building College Athletes 4th Grade
B2 8:00 AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2 [1] Miami Hoops 4th (White)
33 46 MIAMI KNIGHTS
B7 9:05 AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 [3] Florida Phenoms
27 31 [3] Force Miami
B4 10:10 AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 Homestead Risk Takers - Boys 4th
44 36 South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade
B3 11:15 AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 Building College Athletes 4th Grade
41 31 MIAMI KNIGHTS
B6 12:20 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 Homestead Risk Takers - Boys 4th
36 42 BadBoys
B8 12:20 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1 [3] Warriors Elite*
11 24 [3] Florida ACES*
B9 2:30 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 Force Miami
42 17 Florida ACES*

Bracket

[1] Building College Athletes 4th Grade
4th Grade DI Champion
BadBoys
4th Grade DII Champion
[3] Force Miami
4th Grade DIII Champion
[1] Team fuego - 33
B1 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1
[1] Building College Athletes 4th Grade - 37
[1] Miami Hoops 4th (White) - 33
B2 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 2
MIAMI KNIGHTS - 46
Building College Athletes 4th Grade - 41
B3 - Sun 6/13 11:15AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3
MIAMI KNIGHTS - 31
Homestead Risk Takers - Boys 4th - 44
B4 - Sun 6/13 10:10AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1
South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade - 36
Homestead Risk Takers - Boys 4th - 36
B6 - Sun 6/13 12:20PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3
BadBoys - 42
Force Miami - 42
B9 - Sun 6/13 2:30PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3
Florida ACES* - 17
[3] Florida Phenoms - 27
B7 - Sun 6/13 9:05AM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3
[3] Force Miami - 31
[3] Warriors Elite* - 11
B8 - Sun 6/13 12:20PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 1
[3] Florida ACES* - 24