Basketball

Tournament Note

Contact: Ben 954-200-0443

Boys 5th Grade

The Basketball Alliance presents Elementary and Middle School State Tournament

Jun 11 - 13, 2021
Estero, FL • Fort Myers, FL
Register
Force MIA

Boys 5th Grade Champion

Fri Jun 11, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Miami Top Risers (Miami, FL) 2 0 30 115 59
South Florida Heat Elite 5th Grade (Plantation, FL) 1 1 -9 80 98
Force MIA (Doral, FL) 0 2 -21 53 91
MJ Hoops 0 0 0 0 0
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Jordan (Boynton beach, FL) 2 0 30 109 55
Florida Aces 2028 (Fort Myers, FL) 1 1 0 87 84
Team Fuego* 0 2 -30 52 109
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Young Bulls (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 2 0 30 135 81
Florida Flight Elite 5G (Boca Raton, FL) 1 1 0 110 113
Warriors Elite* 0 2 -30 68 119

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2 Team Fuego*
30 54 Florida Aces 2028
P3 6:00 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 1 Warriors Elite*
40 57 Florida Flight Elite 5G
P4 7:05 PM Estero Park and Recreation Center - Court 3 Miami Top Risers
64 40 South Florida Heat Elite 5th Grade
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:05 AM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 1 Young Bulls
62 28 Warriors Elite*
P7 9:05 AM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2 Force MIA
19 51 Miami Top Risers
P5 11:15 AM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2 Team Jordan
55 22 Team Fuego*
P8 1:25 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2 Florida Aces 2028
33 54 Team Jordan
P9 1:25 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 1 Florida Flight Elite 5G
53 73 Young Bulls
P1 3:35 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2 South Florida Heat Elite 5th Grade
40 34 Force MIA
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:05 AM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 1 [1] Young Bulls
61 51 [1] Team Jordan
B3 9:05 AM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2 [2] Florida Flight Elite 5G
30 40 [2] Florida Aces 2028
B2 11:15 AM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2 [1] Miami Top Risers
54 57 Young Bulls
B4 1:25 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 1 [2] South Florida Heat Elite 5th Grade
60 61 Florida Aces 2028
B5 2:30 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 1 [3] Warriors Elite*
46 32 [3] Team Fuego*
B6 2:30 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2 MJ Hoops
30 31 [3] Force MIA
B7 4:40 PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 1 Warriors Elite*
39 48 Force MIA

Bracket

[1] Young Bulls
5th Grade DI Champion
[2] Florida Aces 2028
5ht Grade DII Champion
[3] Force MIA
5th DIII Champion
[1] Young Bulls - 61
B1 - Sun 6/13 9:05AM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 1
[1] Team Jordan - 51
[1] Miami Top Risers - 54
B2 - Sun 6/13 11:15AM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2
Young Bulls - 57
[2] South Florida Heat Elite 5th Grade - 60
B4 - Sun 6/13 1:25PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 1
Florida Aces 2028 - 61
[2] Florida Flight Elite 5G - 30
B3 - Sun 6/13 9:05AM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2
[2] Florida Aces 2028 - 40
[3] Warriors Elite* - 46
B5 - Sun 6/13 2:30PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 1
[3] Team Fuego* - 32
MJ Hoops - 30
B6 - Sun 6/13 2:30PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 2
[3] Force MIA - 31
Warriors Elite* - 39
B7 - Sun 6/13 4:40PM Wa-KeHatchee - Court 1
Force MIA - 48