Lacrosse

2025

NGLL - Florida

Feb 28 - Apr 25, 2021
FL
Limitless Elite 2025

2025 Champion

Sun Feb 28, 2021 - Sun Apr 25, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Limitless Elite 2025 (Tampa, FL) 6 0 0
Florida Select 2025 (Del Ray, Florida) 3 2 1
LaxManiax 2025 2 3 1
M&D Orlando 2025 Black (Orlando, FL) 0 6 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Palms Lacrosse 2025 Select (Tampa, FL) 5 0 0
GMS 1 2 1
Naples Lacrosse Club (Naples, FL) 0 4 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, February 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Austin-Tindall Sports Complex - Field 1 M&D Orlando 2025 Black
4 17 Florida Select 2025
P5 10:00 AM Austin-Tindall Sports Complex - Field 3 GMS
1 16 Palms Lacrosse 2025 Select
P15 10:00 AM Austin-Tindall Sports Complex - Field 2 LaxManiax 2025
3 9 Limitless Elite 2025
P2 12:00 PM Austin-Tindall Sports Complex - Field 1 M&D Orlando 2025 Black
7 14 Limitless Elite 2025
P10 12:00 PM Austin-Tindall Sports Complex - Field 3 GMS
5 4 Naples Lacrosse Club
P16 12:00 PM Austin-Tindall Sports Complex - Field 2 LaxManiax 2025
8 8 Florida Select 2025
P3 2:00 PM Austin-Tindall Sports Complex - Field 2 Florida Select 2025
8 9 Limitless Elite 2025
P4 2:00 PM Austin-Tindall Sports Complex - Field 3 Naples Lacrosse Club
2 13 Palms Lacrosse 2025 Select
P13 2:00 PM Austin-Tindall Sports Complex - Field 1 LaxManiax 2025
10 6 M&D Orlando 2025 Black
Sunday, March 21, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 10:00 AM Dick Bird - South County Park - Field 1 M&D Orlando 2025 Black
7 11 Florida Select 2025
P12 10:00 AM Dick Bird - South County Park - Field 3 Naples Lacrosse Club
4 7 Palms Lacrosse 2025 Select
P18 10:00 AM Dick Bird - South County Park - Field 2 LaxManiax 2025
3 14 Limitless Elite 2025
P8 12:00 PM Dick Bird - South County Park - Field 1 M&D Orlando 2025 Black
8 11 Limitless Elite 2025
P11 12:00 PM Dick Bird - South County Park - Field 3 GMS
5 8 Palms Lacrosse 2025 Select
P14 12:00 PM Dick Bird - South County Park - Field 2 LaxManiax 2025
5 16 Florida Select 2025
P6 2:00 PM Dick Bird - South County Park - Field 3 GMS
9 9 Naples Lacrosse Club
P9 2:00 PM Dick Bird - South County Park - Field 2 Florida Select 2025
7 10 Limitless Elite 2025
P17 2:00 PM Dick Bird - South County Park - Field 1 LaxManiax 2025
11 9 M&D Orlando 2025 Black
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Indian Trails Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] Limitless Elite 2025
9 8 [4] M&D Orlando 2025 Black
B2 9:00 AM Indian Trails Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Florida Select 2025
13 5 [3] LaxManiax 2025
P19 9:00 AM Indian Trails Sports Complex - Field 1 Naples Lacrosse Club
2 11 Palms Lacrosse 2025 Select
Sunday, April 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 11:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - Field 5 [1] Palms Lacrosse 2025 Select
12 5 [2] GMS
B6 12:00 PM Northeast Regional Park - Field 4 [1] Limitless Elite 2025
5 4 [2] Florida Select 2025

Bracket

[1] Palms Lacrosse 2025 Select
2025 B Regional Champ
[1] Limitless Elite 2025
2025 A Regional Champ
[1] Limitless Elite 2025 - 9
B1 - Sun 4/18 9:00AM Indian Trails Sports Complex - Field 2
[4] M&D Orlando 2025 Black - 8
[2] Florida Select 2025 - 13
B2 - Sun 4/18 9:00AM Indian Trails Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] LaxManiax 2025 - 5
[1] Limitless Elite 2025 - 5
B6 - Sun 4/25 12:00PM Northeast Regional Park - Field 4
[2] Florida Select 2025 - 4
[1] Palms Lacrosse 2025 Select - 12
B4 - Sun 4/25 11:00AM Northeast Regional Park - Field 5
[2] GMS - 5