Baseball

12u

Galaxy Big Bang Spring Tournament

Apr 23 - 25, 2021
OH

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cincinnati Riverbats 2 0 0 16 29 13
Cincinnati Galaxy Black 1 0 1 3 16 13
Mason Aftershock 0 1 1 -8 11 19
Sycamore Squadron 0 2 0 -11 15 26
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ironmen Black 2 0 0 10 17 7
Cincinnati Galaxy White 1 1 0 1 19 18
Centerville Diamond Dawgs 0 1 1 -5 4 9
NKY Diamondbacks 0 1 1 -6 10 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 2 Sycamore Squadron
3 6 Cincinnati Galaxy Black
P3 6:00 PM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 3 NKY Diamondbacks
7 13 Cincinnati Galaxy White
Saturday, April 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 2 Mason Aftershock
1 9 Cincinnati Riverbats
P4 8:00 AM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 3 Centerville Diamond Dawgs
1 6 Ironmen Black
P6 10:00 AM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 3 Mason Aftershock
10 10 Cincinnati Galaxy Black
P5 12:00 PM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 3 Cincinnati Riverbats
20 12 Sycamore Squadron
P8 2:00 PM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 3 NKY Diamondbacks
3 3 Centerville Diamond Dawgs
P7 4:00 PM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 3 Cincinnati Galaxy White
6 11 Ironmen Black
Sunday, April 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 2 Cincinnati Riverbats
18 1 NKY Diamondbacks
B10 8:00 AM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 3 Ironmen Black
2 5 Sycamore Squadron
B9 10:00 AM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 3 Cincinnati Galaxy White
1 10 Mason Aftershock
B11 12:00 PM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 3 Cincinnati Galaxy Black
9 7 Centerville Diamond Dawgs
B12 2:00 PM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 3 [1] Cincinnati Riverbats
14 3 [3] Mason Aftershock
B13 4:00 PM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 3 [4] Sycamore Squadron
6 3 [2] Cincinnati Galaxy Black
B14 6:00 PM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 3 [1] Cincinnati Riverbats
12 1 [4] Sycamore Squadron

Bracket

[1] Cincinnati Riverbats
Champion
Bracket Winner B3
Champion
Bracket Winner B21
Champion
Ironmen Black - 2
B10 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 3
Sycamore Squadron - 5
[1] Cincinnati Riverbats - 14
B12 - Sun 4/25 2:00PM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 3
[3] Mason Aftershock - 3
Cincinnati Riverbats - 18
B8 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 2
NKY Diamondbacks - 1
Cincinnati Galaxy Black - 9
B11 - Sun 4/25 12:00PM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 3
Centerville Diamond Dawgs - 7
Cincinnati Galaxy White - 1
B9 - Sun 4/25 10:00AM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 3
Mason Aftershock - 10
[4] Sycamore Squadron - 6
B13 - Sun 4/25 4:00PM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 3
[2] Cincinnati Galaxy Black - 3
[1] Cincinnati Riverbats - 12
B14 - Sun 4/25 6:00PM First Watch Fields @ Kemba Baseball Complex - Field 3
[4] Sycamore Squadron - 1
Unknown
B5
Unknown
Bracket Winner B1
B2
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B2
B3
Bracket Winner B6
Unknown
B4
Unknown
Unknown
B7
Unknown
Bracket Winner B5
B6
Bracket Winner B7
Unknown
B1
Unknown
Unknown
B16
Unknown
Bracket Winner B15
B19
Bracket Winner B16
Unknown
B17
Unknown
Bracket Winner B19
B21
Bracket Winner B20
Unknown
B18
Unknown
Unknown
B15
Unknown
Bracket Winner B17
B20
Bracket Winner B18