Basketball

16 U Junior Boys

Holcombe Rucker Summer Tournament

Jun 19 - Aug 8, 2021
Bronx, NY • New York, NY

Pool Standings

Junior Boys 16 U
Team W L
PEACE Basketball (Stamford, CT) 3 1
MILBANK 3 1
Harlem United 1 4
Rucker Ambassador’s 2 0
NYC Wizards 1 4
Team Rock Basketball (Nanuet, NY) 2 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 10:30 AM Colonel Young Park Harlem United
44 50 MILBANK
P9 1:30 PM Colonel Young Park Harlem United
1 0 Team Rock Basketball
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 10:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center Team Rock Basketball
38 42 PEACE Basketball
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 10:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center Harlem United
52 58 PEACE Basketball
P8 1:30 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center PEACE Basketball
67 61 NYC Wizards
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 10:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center MILBANK
58 53 PEACE Basketball
P12 12:00 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center NYC Wizards
46 66 Team Rock Basketball
P4 3:00 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center MILBANK
63 43 NYC Wizards
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 10:30 AM Colonel Young Park NYC Wizards
0 2 Rucker Ambassador’s
Saturday, July 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:30 AM Colonel Young Park Team Rock Basketball
2 0 MILBANK
Sunday, July 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:00 PM Colonel Young Park NYC Wizards
2 0 Harlem United
Harlem United Forfeit out
Saturday, July 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 12:00 PM Colonel Young Park Rucker Ambassador’s
2 0 Harlem United
Harlem United Forfeit out
Sunday, July 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:30 AM Colonel Young Park Team Rock Basketball
Rucker Ambassador’s
Saturday, July 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:30 AM Colonel Young Park Rucker Ambassador’s
PEACE Basketball
P7 1:30 PM Colonel Young Park Rucker Ambassador’s
MILBANK
Sunday, August 01, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Colonel Young Park Junior Boys 16 U 4th Place
Junior Boys 16 U 5th Place
B3 10:30 AM Colonel Young Park Junior Boys 16 U 3rd Place
Junior Boys 16 U 2nd Place
Sunday, August 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM Colonel Young Park Bracket Winner B2
Junior Boys 16 U 1st Place
B5 12:00 PM Colonel Young Park Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Junior Boys 16 U 4th Place
B2 - Sun 8/1 9:00AM Colonel Young Park
Junior Boys 16 U 5th Place
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 8/8 9:00AM Colonel Young Park
Junior Boys 16 U 1st Place
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 8/8 12:00PM Colonel Young Park
Bracket Winner B4
Junior Boys 16 U 3rd Place
B3 - Sun 8/1 10:30AM Colonel Young Park
Junior Boys 16 U 2nd Place