Baseball

12u

Primetime Spring Super

Apr 23 - 25, 2021
Joliet, IL
Top Tier Americans

12u Champion

Fri Apr 23, 2021 - Sun Apr 25, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Top Tier Americans 2 0 0 15 22 7
Illinois Dynasty Black 2 0 0 2 12 10
White Sox Ace Houston 2 0 0 10 27 17
ESP Black 1 1 0 1 22 13
Cangelosi Sparks Penz 1 1 0 5 19 14
Top Tier West Americans 1 1 0 2 18 15
Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald 1 1 0 -2 15 17
Stoppers Baseball Newman 0 2 0 -9 5 14
Cangelosi Sparks Oleary 0 2 0 -9 11 28
White Sox Ace Day 0 2 0 -15 12 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Oleary
7 8 Illinois Dynasty Black
P2 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Cangelosi Sparks Penz
9 2 ESP Black
P3 6:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 White Sox Ace Houston
15 7 Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald
P4 6:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Stoppers Baseball Newman
2 10 Top Tier Americans
P5 8:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 White Sox Ace Day
7 16 Top Tier West Americans
Saturday, April 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Oleary
4 20 ESP Black
P7 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 White Sox Ace Houston
12 10 Cangelosi Sparks Penz
P8 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Illinois Dynasty Black
4 3 Stoppers Baseball Newman
P9 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 White Sox Ace Day
5 12 Top Tier Americans
P10 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald
8 2 Top Tier West Americans
Sunday, April 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [7] Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald
4 7 [10] White Sox Ace Day
B12 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] ESP Black
4 0 [5] Cangelosi Sparks Penz
B13 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [8] Stoppers Baseball Newman
8 12 [9] Cangelosi Sparks Oleary
B14 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] White Sox Ace Houston
10 8 [6] Top Tier West Americans
B15 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [10] White Sox Ace Day
2 12 [2] Illinois Dynasty Black
B16 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Top Tier Americans
12 3 [9] Cangelosi Sparks Oleary
B17 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] White Sox Ace Houston
15 7 [2] Illinois Dynasty Black
B18 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Top Tier Americans
12 4 [4] ESP Black
B19 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Top Tier Americans
9 0 [3] White Sox Ace Houston

Bracket

[1] Top Tier Americans
12u Champion
[10] White Sox Ace Day - 2
B15 - Sun 4/25 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] Illinois Dynasty Black - 12
[4] ESP Black - 4
B12 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[5] Cangelosi Sparks Penz - 0
[3] White Sox Ace Houston - 15
B17 - Sun 4/25 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] Illinois Dynasty Black - 7
[3] White Sox Ace Houston - 10
B14 - Sun 4/25 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[6] Top Tier West Americans - 8
[1] Top Tier Americans - 9
B19 - Sun 4/25 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] White Sox Ace Houston - 0
[1] Top Tier Americans - 12
B16 - Sun 4/25 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[9] Cangelosi Sparks Oleary - 3
[1] Top Tier Americans - 12
B18 - Sun 4/25 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[4] ESP Black - 4
[7] Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald - 4
B11 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[10] White Sox Ace Day - 7
[8] Stoppers Baseball Newman - 8
B13 - Sun 4/25 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[9] Cangelosi Sparks Oleary - 12