Baseball

9u/10u Division

WCP Breast Cancer Awareness

Apr 24 - 25, 2021
OR

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Frost Elite 9u 1 1 0 4 26 22
WV Seeds 9u 0 1 0 -8 4 12
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
WV Seeds Black 10u 2 0 0 16 29 1
Keizer Cal Warriors 2 0 0 16 23 5
RC Rebels 1 0 0 8 12 2
West Linn Green 1 1 0 0 14 17
WV Seeds Blue 10u 1 1 0 -6 11 19
Jr. Lava Bears 0 2 0 -16 1 27
Cherry City BB 0 2 0 -14 17 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Timber Linn - Field 2 Frost Elite 9u (A)
7 9 WV Seeds Blue 10u (B)
P2 8:00 AM Timber Linn - Field 3 WV Seeds Black 10u (B)
16 0 Jr. Lava Bears (B)
P3 10:00 AM Timber Linn - Field 2 Frost Elite 9u (A)
19 13 Cherry City BB (B)
P4 10:00 AM Timber Linn - Field 3 WV Seeds Black 10u (B)
13 1 West Linn Green (B)
P5 12:00 PM Timber Linn - Field 2 WV Seeds Blue 10u (B)
2 12 RC Rebels (B)
P6 12:00 PM Timber Linn - Field 3 Jr. Lava Bears (B)
1 11 Keizer Cal Warriors (B)
P7 2:00 PM Timber Linn - Field 2 Cherry City BB (B)
4 13 West Linn Green (B)
P8 2:00 PM Timber Linn - Field 3 Keizer Cal Warriors (B)
12 4 WV Seeds 9u (A)
P9 4:00 PM Timber Linn - Field 3 RC Rebels (B)
WV Seeds 9u (A)
Sunday, April 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Holland Park - 60' Frost Elite 9u (A)
0 12 WV Seeds 9u (A)
B1 10:00 AM Holland Park - 60' WV Seeds 9u (A)
15 4 Frost Elite 9u (A)
B3 12:00 PM Holland Park - 60' [1] WV Seeds Black 10u (B)
12 2 [4] West Linn Green (B)
B7 12:00 PM Timber Linn - Field 2 [5] WV Seeds Blue 10u (B)
15 5 [6] Jr. Lava Bears (B)
B4 2:00 PM Holland Park - 60' [2] Keizer Cal Warriors (B)
10 6 [3] RC Rebels (B)
B8 2:00 PM Timber Linn - Field 2 [5] WV Seeds Blue 10u (B)
14 13 [7] Cherry City BB (B)
B5 4:00 PM Holland Park - 60' [4] West Linn Green (B)
9 6 [3] RC Rebels (B)
B9 4:00 PM Timber Linn - Field 2 [6] Jr. Lava Bears (B)
9 8 [7] Cherry City BB (B)
B6 6:00 PM Holland Park - 60' [1] WV Seeds Black 10u (B)
6 1 [2] Keizer Cal Warriors (B)

Bracket

9u Championship Gm2
9u Championship Gm1
10u Championship Bracket --Top 4 Overall Seeds
10u Consolation Games
WV Seeds 9u (A)
WV Seeds 9u (A)
[1] WV Seeds Black 10u (B)
10u Champion
[4] West Linn Green (B)
3rd Place
[6] Jr. Lava Bears (B)
[5] WV Seeds Blue 10u (B)
[5] WV Seeds Blue 10u (B)
WV Seeds 9u (A) - 15
B1 - Sun 4/25 10:00AM Holland Park - 60'
Frost Elite 9u (A) - 4
Frost Elite 9u (A) - 0
B2 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM Holland Park - 60'
WV Seeds 9u (A) - 12
[4] West Linn Green (B) - 9
B5 - Sun 4/25 4:00PM Holland Park - 60'
[3] RC Rebels (B) - 6
[2] Keizer Cal Warriors (B) - 10
B4 - Sun 4/25 2:00PM Holland Park - 60'
[3] RC Rebels (B) - 6
[1] WV Seeds Black 10u (B) - 6
B6 - Sun 4/25 6:00PM Holland Park - 60'
[2] Keizer Cal Warriors (B) - 1
[1] WV Seeds Black 10u (B) - 12
B3 - Sun 4/25 12:00PM Holland Park - 60'
[4] West Linn Green (B) - 2
[6] Jr. Lava Bears (B) - 9
B9 - Sun 4/25 4:00PM Timber Linn - Field 2
[7] Cherry City BB (B) - 8
[5] WV Seeds Blue 10u (B) - 15
B7 - Sun 4/25 12:00PM Timber Linn - Field 2
[6] Jr. Lava Bears (B) - 5
[5] WV Seeds Blue 10u (B) - 14
B8 - Sun 4/25 2:00PM Timber Linn - Field 2
[7] Cherry City BB (B) - 13