Baseball

11u Maj/AAA

WCP Breast Cancer Awareness

Apr 24 - 25, 2021
OR
West Linn Green

11u Maj/AAA Champion

Sat Apr 24, 2021 - Sun Apr 25, 2021

Pool Standings

11u
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
West Linn Green 2 0 0 16 39 5
Lookout Legends 2 0 0 15 26 6
Premier Baseball 2 0 0 12 18 6
South Salem Saxons 2 0 0 16 29 8
Mt. Hood Select Black 1 1 0 3 13 8
Bald Peak 1 1 0 0 13 13
West Portland Navy 1 1 0 0 15 14
Milltown Baseball 1 1 0 0 19 16
Forest Grove Jr. Fed 1 1 0 0 14 17
WV Seeds Black 1 1 0 0 18 23
WV Seeds Blue 0 2 0 -15 3 20
Cleveland Youth Baseball 0 2 0 -15 6 26
Jr. Lava Bears 0 2 0 -16 1 26
Mt. Hood Select Blue 0 2 0 -16 1 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 5 Mt. Hood Select Black (11u)
3 8 Premier Baseball (11u)
P2 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Bald Peak (11u)
10 3 Cleveland Youth Baseball (11u)
P3 10:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 5 WV Seeds Blue (11u)
3 10 Premier Baseball (11u)
P4 10:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Bald Peak (11u)
3 10 Lookout Legends (11u)
P5 12:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 Mt. Hood Select Black (11u)
10 0 WV Seeds Blue (11u)
P6 12:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Cleveland Youth Baseball (11u)
3 16 Lookout Legends (11u)
P7 2:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 Milltown Baseball (11u)
4 16 South Salem Saxons (11u)
P8 2:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Forest Grove Jr. Fed (11u)
0 17 West Linn Green (11u)
P9 4:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 Milltown Baseball (11u)
15 0 Jr. Lava Bears (11u)
P10 4:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 West Portland Navy (11u)
4 13 South Salem Saxons (11u)
P11 4:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 WV Seeds Black (11u)
13 1 Mt. Hood Select Blue (11u)
P12 6:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 West Portland Navy (11u)
11 1 Jr. Lava Bears (11u)
P13 6:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 WV Seeds Black (11u)
5 22 West Linn Green (11u)
P14 6:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Forest Grove Jr. Fed (11u)
14 0 Mt. Hood Select Blue (11u)
Sunday, April 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 4 [8] Milltown Baseball (11u)
2 11 [9] Forest Grove Jr. Fed (11u)
B6 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 5 [7] West Portland Navy (11u)
3 5 [10] WV Seeds Black (11u)
B12 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 6 [11] WV Seeds Blue (11u)
14 6 [14] Mt. Hood Select Blue (11u)
B8 10:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 4 [5] Mt. Hood Select Black (11u)
5 6 [9] Forest Grove Jr. Fed (11u)
B9 10:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 5 [10] WV Seeds Black (11u)
8 4 [6] Bald Peak (11u)
B13 10:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 6 [12] Cleveland Youth Baseball (11u)
15 4 [13] Jr. Lava Bears (11u)
B1 12:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 [1] West Linn Green (11u)
13 1 [4] South Salem Saxons (11u)
B7 12:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 [8] Milltown Baseball (11u)
8 10 [7] West Portland Navy (11u)
B15 12:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 [11] WV Seeds Blue (11u)
11 10 [12] Cleveland Youth Baseball (11u)
B2 2:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 [2] Lookout Legends (11u)
4 1 [3] Premier Baseball (11u)
B10 2:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 [5] Mt. Hood Select Black (11u)
15 9 [6] Bald Peak (11u)
B14 2:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 [14] Mt. Hood Select Blue (11u)
4 8 [13] Jr. Lava Bears (11u)
B3 4:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 [4] South Salem Saxons (11u)
9 12 [3] Premier Baseball (11u)
B4 4:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 [1] West Linn Green (11u)
10 1 [2] Lookout Legends (11u)
B11 4:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 [9] Forest Grove Jr. Fed (11u)
0 10 [10] WV Seeds Black (11u)

Bracket

11u Majors Championship Bracket (Top 4 Overall Seeds)
11u AAA Championship Bracket (5-10 Overall Seeds)
11u AAA Consolation Bracket (Bottom 4 Overall Seeds)
[3] Premier Baseball (11u)
3rd Place
[1] West Linn Green (11u)
Majors Champion
[7] West Portland Navy (11u)
AAA 5th Place
[5] Mt. Hood Select Black (11u)
AAA 3rd Place
[10] WV Seeds Black (11u)
AAA Champion
[13] Jr. Lava Bears (11u)
AAA 9th Place
[11] WV Seeds Blue (11u)
AAA 7th Place
[8] Milltown Baseball (11u) - 2
B5 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 4
[9] Forest Grove Jr. Fed (11u) - 11
[5] Mt. Hood Select Black (11u) - 5
B8 - Sun 4/25 10:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 4
[9] Forest Grove Jr. Fed (11u) - 6
[5] Mt. Hood Select Black (11u) - 15
B10 - Sun 4/25 2:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 4
[6] Bald Peak (11u) - 9
[9] Forest Grove Jr. Fed (11u) - 0
B11 - Sun 4/25 4:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 4
[10] WV Seeds Black (11u) - 10
[8] Milltown Baseball (11u) - 8
B7 - Sun 4/25 12:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 4
[7] West Portland Navy (11u) - 10
[1] West Linn Green (11u) - 13
B1 - Sun 4/25 12:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 5
[4] South Salem Saxons (11u) - 1
[2] Lookout Legends (11u) - 4
B2 - Sun 4/25 2:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 5
[3] Premier Baseball (11u) - 1
[1] West Linn Green (11u) - 10
B4 - Sun 4/25 4:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 5
[2] Lookout Legends (11u) - 1
[10] WV Seeds Black (11u) - 8
B9 - Sun 4/25 10:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 5
[6] Bald Peak (11u) - 4
[7] West Portland Navy (11u) - 3
B6 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 5
[10] WV Seeds Black (11u) - 5
[4] South Salem Saxons (11u) - 9
B3 - Sun 4/25 4:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 6
[3] Premier Baseball (11u) - 12
[14] Mt. Hood Select Blue (11u) - 4
B14 - Sun 4/25 2:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 6
[13] Jr. Lava Bears (11u) - 8
[11] WV Seeds Blue (11u) - 14
B12 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 6
[14] Mt. Hood Select Blue (11u) - 6
[12] Cleveland Youth Baseball (11u) - 15
B13 - Sun 4/25 10:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 6
[13] Jr. Lava Bears (11u) - 4
[11] WV Seeds Blue (11u) - 11
B15 - Sun 4/25 12:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 6
[12] Cleveland Youth Baseball (11u) - 10