Baseball

11u Maj/AAA

WCP Breast Cancer Awareness

Apr 24 - 25, 2021
OR
West Linn Green

11u Maj/AAA Champion

Sat Apr 24, 2021 - Sun Apr 25, 2021

Pool Standings

11u
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
West Linn Green 2 0 0 16 39 5
Lookout Legends 2 0 0 15 26 6
Premier Baseball 2 0 0 12 18 6
South Salem Saxons 2 0 0 16 29 8
Mt. Hood Select Black 1 1 0 3 13 8
Bald Peak 1 1 0 0 13 13
West Portland Navy 1 1 0 0 15 14
Milltown Baseball 1 1 0 0 19 16
Forest Grove Jr. Fed 1 1 0 0 14 17
WV Seeds Black 1 1 0 0 18 23
WV Seeds Blue 0 2 0 -15 3 20
Cleveland Youth Baseball 0 2 0 -15 6 26
Jr. Lava Bears 0 2 0 -16 1 26
Mt. Hood Select Blue 0 2 0 -16 1 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 5 Mt. Hood Select Black (11u)
3 8 Premier Baseball (11u)
P2 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Bald Peak (11u)
10 3 Cleveland Youth Baseball (11u)
P3 10:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 5 WV Seeds Blue (11u)
3 10 Premier Baseball (11u)
P4 10:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Bald Peak (11u)
3 10 Lookout Legends (11u)
P5 12:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 Mt. Hood Select Black (11u)
10 0 WV Seeds Blue (11u)
P6 12:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Cleveland Youth Baseball (11u)
3 16 Lookout Legends (11u)
P7 2:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 Milltown Baseball (11u)
4 16 South Salem Saxons (11u)
P8 2:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Forest Grove Jr. Fed (11u)
0 17 West Linn Green (11u)
P9 4:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 Milltown Baseball (11u)
15 0 Jr. Lava Bears (11u)
P10 4:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 West Portland Navy (11u)
4 13 South Salem Saxons (11u)
P11 4:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 WV Seeds Black (11u)
13 1 Mt. Hood Select Blue (11u)
P12 6:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 West Portland Navy (11u)
11 1 Jr. Lava Bears (11u)
P13 6:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 WV Seeds Black (11u)
5 22 West Linn Green (11u)
P14 6:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Forest Grove Jr. Fed (11u)
14 0 Mt. Hood Select Blue (11u)
Sunday, April 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 4 Milltown Baseball (11u)
2 11 Forest Grove Jr. Fed (11u)
B6 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 5 West Portland Navy (11u)
3 5 WV Seeds Black (11u)
B12 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 6 WV Seeds Blue (11u)
14 6 Mt. Hood Select Blue (11u)
B8 10:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 4 Mt. Hood Select Black (11u)
5 6 Forest Grove Jr. Fed (11u)
B9 10:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 5 WV Seeds Black (11u)
8 4 Bald Peak (11u)
B13 10:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Cleveland Youth Baseball (11u)
15 4 Jr. Lava Bears (11u)
B1 12:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 West Linn Green (11u)
13 1 South Salem Saxons (11u)
B7 12:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 Milltown Baseball (11u)
8 10 West Portland Navy (11u)
B15 12:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 WV Seeds Blue (11u)
11 10 Cleveland Youth Baseball (11u)
B2 2:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 Lookout Legends (11u)
4 1 Premier Baseball (11u)
B10 2:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 Mt. Hood Select Black (11u)
15 9 Bald Peak (11u)
B14 2:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Mt. Hood Select Blue (11u)
4 8 Jr. Lava Bears (11u)
B3 4:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 South Salem Saxons (11u)
9 12 Premier Baseball (11u)
B4 4:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 West Linn Green (11u)
10 1 Lookout Legends (11u)
B11 4:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 Forest Grove Jr. Fed (11u)
0 10 WV Seeds Black (11u)

Bracket

11u Majors Championship Bracket (Top 4 Overall Seeds)
11u AAA Championship Bracket (5-10 Overall Seeds)
11u AAA Consolation Bracket (Bottom 4 Overall Seeds)
Premier Baseball (11u)
3rd Place
West Linn Green (11u)
Majors Champion
West Portland Navy (11u)
AAA 5th Place
Mt. Hood Select Black (11u)
AAA 3rd Place
WV Seeds Black (11u)
AAA Champion
Jr. Lava Bears (11u)
AAA 9th Place
WV Seeds Blue (11u)
AAA 7th Place
West Linn Green (11u) - 13
B1 - Sun 4/25 12:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 5
South Salem Saxons (11u) - 1
Lookout Legends (11u) - 4
B2 - Sun 4/25 2:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 5
Premier Baseball (11u) - 1
West Linn Green (11u) - 10
B4 - Sun 4/25 4:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 5
Lookout Legends (11u) - 1
South Salem Saxons (11u) - 9
B3 - Sun 4/25 4:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 6
Premier Baseball (11u) - 12
Milltown Baseball (11u) - 2
B5 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 4
Forest Grove Jr. Fed (11u) - 11
Mt. Hood Select Black (11u) - 5
B8 - Sun 4/25 10:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 4
Forest Grove Jr. Fed (11u) - 6
WV Seeds Black (11u) - 8
B9 - Sun 4/25 10:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 5
Bald Peak (11u) - 4
Mt. Hood Select Black (11u) - 15
B10 - Sun 4/25 2:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 4
Bald Peak (11u) - 9
Forest Grove Jr. Fed (11u) - 0
B11 - Sun 4/25 4:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 4
WV Seeds Black (11u) - 10
West Portland Navy (11u) - 3
B6 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 5
WV Seeds Black (11u) - 5
Milltown Baseball (11u) - 8
B7 - Sun 4/25 12:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 4
West Portland Navy (11u) - 10
Mt. Hood Select Blue (11u) - 4
B14 - Sun 4/25 2:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 6
Jr. Lava Bears (11u) - 8
WV Seeds Blue (11u) - 14
B12 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 6
Mt. Hood Select Blue (11u) - 6
Cleveland Youth Baseball (11u) - 15
B13 - Sun 4/25 10:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 6
Jr. Lava Bears (11u) - 4
WV Seeds Blue (11u) - 11
B15 - Sun 4/25 12:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 6
Cleveland Youth Baseball (11u) - 10