Baseball

13u AAA

WCP Breast Cancer Awareness

Apr 24 - 25, 2021
OR

Pool Standings

13u AAA
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
RC Rebels 2 0 0 16 26 0
Wilsonville Baseball Club 2 0 0 16 23 1
NW Vandals 2 0 0 16 23 1
Premier Baseball 2 0 0 15 22 5
Salem Spinners 2 0 0 12 22 5
Lumberjacks Tan 2 0 0 16 31 6
Salem Sluggers 1 1 0 1 17 14
West Portland Navy 1 1 0 0 11 18
Bridgetown 0 2 0 -12 5 19
Jr. Lava Bears 0 2 0 -16 3 23
Bend Elks 0 2 0 -16 4 25
Portland BBC 0 2 0 -16 4 26
Lumberjacks Cardinal 0 2 0 -16 1 26
WV Seeds 0 2 0 -16 4 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 1 West Portland Navy (13u AAA)
0 16 RC Rebels (13u AAA)
P2 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 2 Lumberjacks Cardinal (13u AAA)
1 14 Salem Spinners (13u AAA)
P3 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 3 NW Vandals (13u AAA)
12 0 Portland BBC (13u AAA)
P4 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 1 West Portland Navy (13u AAA)
11 2 Bend Elks (13u AAA)
P5 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 2 Lumberjacks Cardinal (13u AAA)
0 12 Wilsonville Baseball Club (13u AAA)
P6 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 3 NW Vandals (13u AAA)
11 1 Jr. Lava Bears (13u AAA)
P7 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 1 RC Rebels (13u AAA)
10 0 WV Seeds (13u AAA)
P8 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 2 Salem Spinners (13u AAA)
8 4 Bridgetown (13u AAA)
P9 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 3 Portland BBC (13u AAA)
4 14 Salem Sluggers (13u AAA)
P10 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 1 Bend Elks (13u AAA)
2 14 Lumberjacks Tan (13u AAA)
P11 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 2 Wilsonville Baseball Club (13u AAA)
11 1 Bridgetown (13u AAA)
P12 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 3 Jr. Lava Bears (13u AAA)
2 12 Premier Baseball (13u AAA)
P13 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 1 Lumberjacks Tan (13u AAA)
17 4 WV Seeds (13u AAA)
P14 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 3 Premier Baseball (13u AAA)
10 3 Salem Sluggers (13u AAA)
Sunday, April 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 1 [3] NW Vandals (13u AAA)
9 0 [6] Lumberjacks Tan (13u AAA)
B8 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 3 [7] Salem Sluggers (13u AAA)
11 1 [10] Jr. Lava Bears (13u AAA)
B9 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 2 [8] West Portland Navy (13u AAA)
5 16 [9] Bridgetown (13u AAA)
B1 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 1 [4] Premier Baseball (13u AAA)
13 12 [5] Salem Spinners (13u AAA)
B10 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 2 [10] Jr. Lava Bears (13u AAA)
14 0 [8] West Portland Navy (13u AAA)
B11 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 3 [7] Salem Sluggers (13u AAA)
19 2 [9] Bridgetown (13u AAA)
B4 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 1 [1] RC Rebels (13u AAA)
8 9 [4] Premier Baseball (13u AAA)
B5 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 2 [3] NW Vandals (13u AAA)
5 9 [2] Wilsonville Baseball Club (13u AAA)
B13 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 3 [12] Portland BBC (13u AAA)
13 4 [13] Lumberjacks Cardinal (13u AAA)
B3 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 1 [5] Salem Spinners (13u AAA)
4 12 [6] Lumberjacks Tan (13u AAA)
B6 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 2 [1] RC Rebels (13u AAA)
4 17 [3] NW Vandals (13u AAA)
B12 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 3 [11] Bend Elks (13u AAA)
2 8 [14] WV Seeds (13u AAA)
B7 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 1 [4] Premier Baseball (13u AAA)
0 9 [2] Wilsonville Baseball Club (13u AAA)
B14 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 2 [11] Bend Elks (13u AAA)
[13] Lumberjacks Cardinal (13u AAA)
B15 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 3 [14] WV Seeds (13u AAA)
6 7 [12] Portland BBC (13u AAA)

Bracket

13u AAA 7th Place Bracket (7-10 Overall Seeds)
13u AAA Championship Bracket (Top 6 Overall Seeds)
13u AAA 11th Place Bracket (11-14 Overall Seeds)
[3] NW Vandals (13u AAA)
3rd Place
[6] Lumberjacks Tan (13u AAA)
5th Place
[2] Wilsonville Baseball Club (13u AAA)
Champion
[7] Salem Sluggers (13u AAA)
7th Place
[10] Jr. Lava Bears (13u AAA)
9th Place
[12] Portland BBC (13u AAA)
11th Place
Bracket Winner B14
13th Place
[4] Premier Baseball (13u AAA) - 0
B7 - Sun 4/25 5:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 1
[2] Wilsonville Baseball Club (13u AAA) - 9
[4] Premier Baseball (13u AAA) - 13
B1 - Sun 4/25 10:15AM Gordon Faber - Field 1
[5] Salem Spinners (13u AAA) - 12
[3] NW Vandals (13u AAA) - 5
B5 - Sun 4/25 12:30PM Gordon Faber - Field 2
[2] Wilsonville Baseball Club (13u AAA) - 9
[1] RC Rebels (13u AAA) - 4
B6 - Sun 4/25 2:45PM Gordon Faber - Field 2
[3] NW Vandals (13u AAA) - 17
[1] RC Rebels (13u AAA) - 8
B4 - Sun 4/25 12:30PM Gordon Faber - Field 1
[4] Premier Baseball (13u AAA) - 9
[3] NW Vandals (13u AAA) - 9
B2 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 1
[6] Lumberjacks Tan (13u AAA) - 0
[5] Salem Spinners (13u AAA) - 4
B3 - Sun 4/25 2:45PM Gordon Faber - Field 1
[6] Lumberjacks Tan (13u AAA) - 12
[7] Salem Sluggers (13u AAA) - 19
B11 - Sun 4/25 10:15AM Gordon Faber - Field 3
[9] Bridgetown (13u AAA) - 2
[8] West Portland Navy (13u AAA) - 5
B9 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 2
[9] Bridgetown (13u AAA) - 16
[7] Salem Sluggers (13u AAA) - 11
B8 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 3
[10] Jr. Lava Bears (13u AAA) - 1
[10] Jr. Lava Bears (13u AAA) - 14
B10 - Sun 4/25 10:15AM Gordon Faber - Field 2
[8] West Portland Navy (13u AAA) - 0
[12] Portland BBC (13u AAA) - 13
B13 - Sun 4/25 12:30PM Gordon Faber - Field 3
[13] Lumberjacks Cardinal (13u AAA) - 4
[14] WV Seeds (13u AAA) - 6
B15 - Sun 4/25 5:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 3
[12] Portland BBC (13u AAA) - 7
[11] Bend Elks (13u AAA) - 2
B12 - Sun 4/25 2:45PM Gordon Faber - Field 3
[14] WV Seeds (13u AAA) - 8
[11] Bend Elks (13u AAA)
B14 - Sun 4/25 5:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 2
[13] Lumberjacks Cardinal (13u AAA)