Baseball

12u Maj/AAA

WCP Breast Cancer Awareness

Apr 24 - 25, 2021
OR
Greenberry Athletics

12u Maj/AAA Champion

Sat Apr 24, 2021 - Sun Apr 25, 2021

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lookouts Drifters 2 0 0 4 14 10
Portland BBC 1 1 0 6 31 7
Cherry City BB 0 2 0 -10 5 19
West Portland White 0 2 0 -16 5 41
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Greenberry Athletics 2 0 0 5 8 3
Salem Sluggers 2 0 0 7 16 9
DC Timbers 0 2 0 -7 4 11
Bridgetown 12u 0 2 0 -8 7 15
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Corvallis Squad 2 0 0 11 30 12
RC Rebels 0 2 0 -11 7 21
Jr. Lava Bears 0 2 0 -16 10 33
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
SC Angels 1 1 0 0 12 11
503 Baseball 1 1 0 -7 11 22
WV Seeds Blue 0 2 0 -9 10 25
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Syndicate 2 0 0 16 25 0
Dalton Baseball 2 0 0 16 27 5
WV Seeds Black 2 0 0 16 24 5
West Portland Navy 1 1 0 3 7 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Bryant Park - Field 1 Portland BBC (A)
5 7 Lookouts Drifters (A)
P2 8:00 AM Bryant Park - Field 2 West Portland Navy (E)
6 0 DC Timbers (B)
P3 8:00 AM Bryant Park - Field 3 Corvallis Squad (C)
21 6 Jr. Lava Bears (C)
P4 8:00 AM Timber Linn - Field 1 503 Baseball (D)
11 10 WV Seeds Blue (D)
P5 10:00 AM Bryant Park - Field 1 Lookouts Drifters (A)
7 5 Cherry City BB (A)
P6 10:00 AM Bryant Park - Field 2 West Portland Navy (E)
1 4 Greenberry Athletics (B)
P7 10:00 AM Bryant Park - Field 3 Corvallis Squad (C)
9 6 RC Rebels (C)
P8 10:00 AM Timber Linn - Field 1 503 Baseball (D)
0 12 SC Angels (D)
P9 12:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 1 West Portland White (A)
0 26 Portland BBC (A)
P10 12:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 2 DC Timbers (B)
4 5 Salem Sluggers (B)
P11 12:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 3 Jr. Lava Bears (C)
4 12 WV Seeds Black (E)
P12 12:00 PM Timber Linn - Field 1 WV Seeds Blue (D)
0 14 Syndicate (E)
P13 2:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 1 Dalton Baseball (E)
12 0 Cherry City BB (A)
P14 2:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 2 Greenberry Athletics (B)
4 2 Bridgetown 12u (B)
P15 2:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 3 RC Rebels (C)
1 12 WV Seeds Black (E)
P16 2:00 PM Timber Linn - Field 1 SC Angels (D)
0 11 Syndicate (E)
P17 4:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 1 Dalton Baseball (E)
15 5 West Portland White (A)
P18 4:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 2 Salem Sluggers (B)
11 5 Bridgetown 12u (B)
Sunday, April 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Bryant Park - Field 3 [2] Dalton Baseball (E)
7 9 [3] WV Seeds Black (E)
B5 8:00 AM Bryant Park - Field 1 [1] Lookouts Drifters (A)
1 6 [2] RC Rebels (C)
B8 8:00 AM Bryant Park - Field 2 [1] SC Angels (D)
14 1 [2] Portland BBC (A)
B1 10:00 AM Bryant Park - Field 3 [1] Syndicate (E)
0 10 [4] West Portland Navy (E)
B6 10:00 AM Bryant Park - Field 1 [1] Greenberry Athletics (B)
16 0 [2] 503 Baseball (D)
B7 10:00 AM Bryant Park - Field 2 [1] Corvallis Squad (C)
11 1 [2] Salem Sluggers (B)
B3 12:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 3 [1] Syndicate (E)
10 2 [2] Dalton Baseball (E)
B9 12:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 1 [2] RC Rebels (C)
0 12 [1] Greenberry Athletics (B)
B10 12:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 2 [1] Corvallis Squad (C)
4 8 [1] SC Angels (D)
B4 2:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 3 [4] West Portland Navy (E)
3 7 [3] WV Seeds Black (E)
B17 2:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 2 [3] Jr. Lava Bears (C)
5 4 [4] Bridgetown 12u (B)
B18 2:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 1 [3] WV Seeds Blue (D)
8 0 [4] West Portland White (A)
B21 2:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 1 [3] WV Seeds Blue (D)
2 11 [3] DC Timbers (B)
B16 4:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 3 [1] Greenberry Athletics (B)
11 7 [1] SC Angels (D)
B20 4:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 2 [3] Cherry City BB (A)
4 5 [3] Jr. Lava Bears (C)
B23 6:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 2 [3] Jr. Lava Bears (C)
8 14 [3] DC Timbers (B)

Bracket

12u Majors Championship Bracket
12u AAA Championship Bracket (Top 2 Teams from A, B, C, D Pools)
12u AAA Consolation Bracket
[3] WV Seeds Black (E)
Majors Champion
[1] Syndicate (E)
3rd Place
[1] Greenberry Athletics (B)
12u AAA Champion
[3] DC Timbers (B)
AAA 9th Place
[4] West Portland Navy (E) - 3
B4 - Sun 4/25 2:00PM Bryant Park - Field 3
[3] WV Seeds Black (E) - 7
[1] Syndicate (E) - 0
B1 - Sun 4/25 10:00AM Bryant Park - Field 3
[4] West Portland Navy (E) - 10
[1] Syndicate (E) - 10
B3 - Sun 4/25 12:00PM Bryant Park - Field 3
[2] Dalton Baseball (E) - 2
[2] Dalton Baseball (E) - 7
B2 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM Bryant Park - Field 3
[3] WV Seeds Black (E) - 9
[1] Corvallis Squad (C) - 4
B10 - Sun 4/25 12:00PM Bryant Park - Field 2
[1] SC Angels (D) - 8
[1] Lookouts Drifters (A) - 1
B5 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM Bryant Park - Field 1
[2] RC Rebels (C) - 6
[2] RC Rebels (C) - 0
B9 - Sun 4/25 12:00PM Bryant Park - Field 1
[1] Greenberry Athletics (B) - 12
[1] Corvallis Squad (C) - 11
B7 - Sun 4/25 10:00AM Bryant Park - Field 2
[2] Salem Sluggers (B) - 1
[1] SC Angels (D) - 14
B8 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM Bryant Park - Field 2
[2] Portland BBC (A) - 1
[1] Greenberry Athletics (B) - 11
B16 - Sun 4/25 4:00PM Bryant Park - Field 3
[1] SC Angels (D) - 7
[1] Greenberry Athletics (B) - 16
B6 - Sun 4/25 10:00AM Bryant Park - Field 1
[2] 503 Baseball (D) - 0
[3] Jr. Lava Bears (C) - 5
B17 - Sun 4/25 2:00PM Bryant Park - Field 2
[4] Bridgetown 12u (B) - 4
[3] Jr. Lava Bears (C) - 8
B23 - Sun 4/25 6:00PM Bryant Park - Field 2
[3] DC Timbers (B) - 14
[3] Cherry City BB (A) - 4
B20 - Sun 4/25 4:00PM Bryant Park - Field 2
[3] Jr. Lava Bears (C) - 5
[3] WV Seeds Blue (D) - 8
B18 - Sun 4/25 2:00PM Bryant Park - Field 1
[4] West Portland White (A) - 0
[3] WV Seeds Blue (D) - 2
B21 - Sun 4/25 2:00PM Bryant Park - Field 1
[3] DC Timbers (B) - 11