Baseball

12u

Primetime Run for the Roses

Apr 30 - May 2, 2021
elgin, IL • Joliet, IL
New Lenox Rebels

12u Champion

Fri Apr 30, 2021 - Sun May 2, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
ESP Black 2 0 0 7 15 8
Raiders Baseball Academy 2 0 0 9 25 11
New Lenox Rebels 1 1 0 5 13 6
Oak Forest Blue Demons 1 1 0 4 15 11
Cangelosi Sparks Oleary 1 1 0 4 17 13
Cangelosi Sparks Guardi 1 1 0 0 20 14
Mokena Blaze 1 1 0 4 20 16
Naperville Renegades American 1 1 0 0 16 16
Hounds Baseball Chagnon 1 1 0 -4 16 26
Rake City 0 2 0 -16 4 22
Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald 0 2 0 -13 6 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 01, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Guardi
3 11 Mokena Blaze
P2 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 ESP Black
10 6 Cangelosi Sparks Oleary
P3 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Hounds Baseball Chagnon
13 9 Mokena Blaze
P4 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 ESP Black
5 2 New Lenox Rebels
P5 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Hounds Baseball Chagnon
3 17 Cangelosi Sparks Guardi
P6 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Cangelosi Sparks Oleary
11 3 Rake City
P7 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Oak Forest Blue Demons
7 2 Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald
P8 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 New Lenox Rebels
11 1 Rake City
P9 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Oak Forest Blue Demons
8 9 Naperville Renegades American
P10 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald
4 17 Raiders Baseball Academy
P11 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Naperville Renegades American
7 8 Raiders Baseball Academy
Sunday, May 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] Oak Forest Blue Demons
7 11 [5] Cangelosi Sparks Oleary
B13 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] New Lenox Rebels
7 1 [6] Cangelosi Sparks Guardi
B14 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] ESP Black
5 4 [8] Naperville Renegades American
B15 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Raiders Baseball Academy
10 6 [7] Mokena Blaze
B16 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] ESP Black
20 8 [5] Cangelosi Sparks Oleary
B17 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] New Lenox Rebels
14 7 [2] Raiders Baseball Academy
B18 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [10] Rake City
0 8 [11] Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald
B19 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] ESP Black
3 11 [3] New Lenox Rebels
B20 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [11] Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald
4 3 [9] Hounds Baseball Chagnon

Bracket

[3] New Lenox Rebels
12u Champion
[3] New Lenox Rebels - 7
B13 - Sun 5/2 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[6] Cangelosi Sparks Guardi - 1
[1] ESP Black - 3
B19 - Sun 5/2 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[3] New Lenox Rebels - 11
[1] ESP Black - 20
B16 - Sun 5/2 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[5] Cangelosi Sparks Oleary - 8
[4] Oak Forest Blue Demons - 7
B12 - Sun 5/2 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[5] Cangelosi Sparks Oleary - 11
[1] ESP Black - 5
B14 - Sun 5/2 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[8] Naperville Renegades American - 4
[2] Raiders Baseball Academy - 10
B15 - Sun 5/2 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[7] Mokena Blaze - 6
[3] New Lenox Rebels - 14
B17 - Sun 5/2 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] Raiders Baseball Academy - 7
[11] Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald - 4
B20 - Sun 5/2 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[9] Hounds Baseball Chagnon - 3
[10] Rake City - 0
B18 - Sun 5/2 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[11] Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald - 8