Baseball

13u

Primetime Run for the Roses

Apr 30 - May 2, 2021
elgin, IL • Joliet, IL
Upper Deck Cougars

13u Champion

Fri Apr 30, 2021 - Sun May 2, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cangelosi Sparks North Black 2 0 0 16 24 2
Naperville Renegades United 2 0 0 12 21 5
Chicago Elite 2 0 0 9 15 6
Lake County Lightning 2 0 0 10 19 7
Naperville Renegades American 2 0 0 16 45 11
Upper Deck Cougars 1 1 0 6 17 8
5 Star Great Lakes Gold 1 1 0 4 20 9
TriTown Warhawks Navy 1 1 0 4 20 9
Plainfield Tornadoes Black 1 1 0 -7 7 14
Cangelosi Sparks North Proskey 1 1 0 -5 8 15
Geneva Vikings Blue 1 1 0 -4 10 16
Cangelosi Sparks Webb 1 1 0 0 26 20
Pro Player Canes 0 2 0 -2 6 8
Rake City Gold 0 2 0 -11 4 18
Rake City 0 2 0 -16 0 27
ESP Red 0 2 0 -16 1 28
Illinois Dynasty Blue 0 2 0 -16 5 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 01, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Plainfield Tornadoes Black
3 11 Chicago Elite
P2 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Cangelosi Sparks Webb
8 18 Naperville Renegades American
P3 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Plainfield Tornadoes Black
4 3 Pro Player Canes
P4 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Illinois Dynasty Blue
3 27 Naperville Renegades American
P5 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Pro Player Canes
3 4 Chicago Elite
P6 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Cangelosi Sparks Webb
18 2 Illinois Dynasty Blue
P7 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Upper Deck Cougars
6 8 Lake County Lightning
P8 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 TriTown Warhawks Navy
5 9 Geneva Vikings Blue
P9 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Rake City
0 15 5 Star Great Lakes Gold
P10 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Upper Deck Cougars
11 0 Rake City Gold
P11 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 TriTown Warhawks Navy
15 0 ESP Red
P12 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Naperville Renegades United
9 5 5 Star Great Lakes Gold
P13 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Lake County Lightning
11 1 Cangelosi Sparks North Proskey
P14 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Geneva Vikings Blue
1 11 Cangelosi Sparks North Black
P15 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Rake City
0 12 Naperville Renegades United
P16 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Rake City Gold
4 7 Cangelosi Sparks North Proskey
P17 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 ESP Red
1 13 Cangelosi Sparks North Black
Sunday, May 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [8] TriTown Warhawks Navy
6 7 [9] Plainfield Tornadoes Black
B19 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [13] Pro Player Canes
15 0 [14] Rake City Gold
B20 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [4] Lake County Lightning
5 8 [5] Naperville Renegades American
B21 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [11] Geneva Vikings Blue
7 3 [16] ESP Red
B22 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [12] Cangelosi Sparks Webb
12 8 [15] Rake City
B23 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [3] Chicago Elite
2 10 [6] Upper Deck Cougars
B24 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Naperville Renegades United
4 10 [7] 5 Star Great Lakes Gold
B25 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [10] Cangelosi Sparks North Proskey
10 9 [17] Illinois Dynasty Blue
B26 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [1] Cangelosi Sparks North Black
14 6 [9] Plainfield Tornadoes Black
B27 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [10] Cangelosi Sparks North Proskey
3 6 [13] Pro Player Canes
B28 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [1] Cangelosi Sparks North Black
2 1 [5] Naperville Renegades American
B29 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [12] Cangelosi Sparks Webb
6 7 [11] Geneva Vikings Blue
B30 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [6] Upper Deck Cougars
6 3 [7] 5 Star Great Lakes Gold
B31 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [13] Pro Player Canes
12 4 [11] Geneva Vikings Blue
B32 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [1] Cangelosi Sparks North Black
13 15 [6] Upper Deck Cougars

Bracket

[6] Upper Deck Cougars
13u Gold Champion
[13] Pro Player Canes
13u Silver Champion
[4] Lake County Lightning - 5
B20 - Sun 5/2 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[5] Naperville Renegades American - 8
[1] Cangelosi Sparks North Black - 14
B26 - Sun 5/2 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[9] Plainfield Tornadoes Black - 6
[6] Upper Deck Cougars - 6
B30 - Sun 5/2 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[7] 5 Star Great Lakes Gold - 3
[3] Chicago Elite - 2
B23 - Sun 5/2 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[6] Upper Deck Cougars - 10
[2] Naperville Renegades United - 4
B24 - Sun 5/2 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[7] 5 Star Great Lakes Gold - 10
[8] TriTown Warhawks Navy - 6
B18 - Sun 5/2 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[9] Plainfield Tornadoes Black - 7
[1] Cangelosi Sparks North Black - 2
B28 - Sun 5/2 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[5] Naperville Renegades American - 1
[1] Cangelosi Sparks North Black - 13
B32 - Sun 5/2 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[6] Upper Deck Cougars - 15
[13] Pro Player Canes - 15
B19 - Sun 5/2 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[14] Rake City Gold - 0
[12] Cangelosi Sparks Webb - 12
B22 - Sun 5/2 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[15] Rake City - 8
[10] Cangelosi Sparks North Proskey - 3
B27 - Sun 5/2 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[13] Pro Player Canes - 6
[13] Pro Player Canes - 12
B31 - Sun 5/2 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[11] Geneva Vikings Blue - 4
[12] Cangelosi Sparks Webb - 6
B29 - Sun 5/2 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[11] Geneva Vikings Blue - 7
[10] Cangelosi Sparks North Proskey - 10
B25 - Sun 5/2 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[17] Illinois Dynasty Blue - 9
[11] Geneva Vikings Blue - 7
B21 - Sun 5/2 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[16] ESP Red - 3