Baseball

14u

Primetime Run for the Roses

Apr 30 - May 2, 2021
elgin, IL • Joliet, IL
Cangelosi Sparks North Simek

14u Champion

Fri Apr 30, 2021 - Sun May 2, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Naperville Renegades 2 0 0 9 15 4
Cangelosi Sparks North Simek 1 0 1 1 12 11
Upper Deck 1 1 0 2 7 5
Cangelosi Sparks Pfeiffer 1 1 0 -6 14 22
5 Star Great Lakes Black 0 1 1 -2 15 17
Illinois Hawks Paige 0 2 0 -4 8 12

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 5:00 PM Dupage Medical Group Field Cangelosi Sparks Pfeiffer
2 12 Naperville Renegades
P0 6:45 PM Dupage Medical Group Field Illinois Hawks Paige
2 5 Upper Deck
P0 8:30 PM Dupage Medical Group Field 5 Star Great Lakes Black
5 5 Cangelosi Sparks North Simek
Saturday, May 01, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 5 Star Great Lakes Black
10 12 Cangelosi Sparks Pfeiffer
P0 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Cangelosi Sparks North Simek
7 6 Illinois Hawks Paige
P0 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Naperville Renegades
3 2 Upper Deck
Sunday, May 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 [4] Cangelosi Sparks Pfeiffer
3 8 [5] 5 Star Great Lakes Black
B2 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 [3] Upper Deck
4 6 [6] Illinois Hawks Paige
B3 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 [5] 5 Star Great Lakes Black
1 13 [1] Naperville Renegades
B4 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 [6] Illinois Hawks Paige
2 14 [2] Cangelosi Sparks North Simek
B5 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Naperville Renegades
5 12 [2] Cangelosi Sparks North Simek

Bracket

[2] Cangelosi Sparks North Simek
14u Champion
[4] Cangelosi Sparks Pfeiffer - 3
B1 - Sun 5/2 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
[5] 5 Star Great Lakes Black - 8
[1] Naperville Renegades - 5
B5 - Sun 5/2 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
[2] Cangelosi Sparks North Simek - 12
[5] 5 Star Great Lakes Black - 1
B3 - Sun 5/2 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
[1] Naperville Renegades - 13
[3] Upper Deck - 4
B2 - Sun 5/2 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
[6] Illinois Hawks Paige - 6
[6] Illinois Hawks Paige - 2
B4 - Sun 5/2 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
[2] Cangelosi Sparks North Simek - 14