Baseball

11-12-Year-Old Boys

Chuck Schafer Memorial Tournament

Jun 25 - 27, 2021
Boardman, OH
Register  Info
champion
Canfield 12U

11-12-Year-Old Boys Champion

Fri Jun 25, 2021 - Sun Jun 27, 2021

Pool Standings

12U Pool
Team W L T
RA
AUSTINTOWN (AUSTINTOWN, OH) 2 0 0 5
Poland 12U (Poland, OH) 2 0 0 7
Canfield 12U (Canfield, OH) 1 0 1 8
North Canton (NORTH CANTON, OH) 1 1 0 4
Boardman Baseball 12u (Boardman, OH) 0 1 1 22
Cuyahoga Falls Little League North (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 0 2 0 17
Urban impact (Poland, Ohio) 0 2 0 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Fields of Dreams - Field L1 AUSTINTOWN
5 1 Urban impact
P2 7:15 PM Fields of Dreams - Field L1 Canfield 12U
8 8 Boardman Baseball 12u
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:30 AM Fields of Dreams - Field L1 Urban impact
5 16 Poland 12U
P4 10:15 AM Fields of Dreams - Field L1 Cuyahoga Falls Little League North
0 11 Canfield 12U
P5 1:00 PM Fields of Dreams - Field L1 AUSTINTOWN
6 4 Cuyahoga Falls Little League North
P6 2:45 PM Fields of Dreams - Field L1 North Canton
2 3 Poland 12U
P7 4:30 PM Fields of Dreams - Field L1 North Canton
14 1 Boardman Baseball 12u
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Fields of Dreams - Field L1 [4] North Canton
4 1 [5] Boardman Baseball 12u
B2 9:45 AM Fields of Dreams - Field L1 [3] Canfield 12U
11 3 [6] Cuyahoga Falls Little League North
B3 11:30 AM Fields of Dreams - Field L1 [2] Poland 12U
9 2 [7] Urban impact
B4 1:15 PM Fields of Dreams - Field L1 [1] AUSTINTOWN
5 9 [4] North Canton
B5 3:00 PM Fields of Dreams - Field L1 [3] Canfield 12U
13 5 [2] Poland 12U
B6 5:00 PM Fields of Dreams - Field L1 [4] North Canton
3 13 [3] Canfield 12U

Bracket

[3] Canfield 12U
Champion
[1] AUSTINTOWN - 5
B4 - Sun 6/27 1:15PM Fields of Dreams - Field L1
[4] North Canton - 9
[4] North Canton - 3
B6 - Sun 6/27 5:00PM Fields of Dreams - Field L1
[3] Canfield 12U - 13
[4] North Canton - 4
B1 - Sun 6/27 8:00AM Fields of Dreams - Field L1
[5] Boardman Baseball 12u - 1
[3] Canfield 12U - 11
B2 - Sun 6/27 9:45AM Fields of Dreams - Field L1
[6] Cuyahoga Falls Little League North - 3
[3] Canfield 12U - 13
B5 - Sun 6/27 3:00PM Fields of Dreams - Field L1
[2] Poland 12U - 5
[2] Poland 12U - 9
B3 - Sun 6/27 11:30AM Fields of Dreams - Field L1
[7] Urban impact - 2