Baseball

11u

Primetime Miss Gloria Mothers Day

May 8 - 9, 2021
Joliet, IL
Upper Deck Cougars

11u Champion

Sat May 8, 2021 - Sun May 9, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Top Tier Navy 2 0 0 15 22 6
Cangelosi Sparks McMillen 2 0 0 16 25 7
Upper Deck Cougars 2 0 0 13 25 12
Chaneyville FBA Astros 2 0 0 9 24 14
New Lenox Rebels 0 2 0 -6 10 16
Cangelosi Sparks ONeill 1 1 0 -2 27 30
Illinois Hawks Larson 0 2 0 -15 4 20
Illinois Premier 0 2 0 -16 9 27
Rhino Baseball 0 2 0 -14 21 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Top Tier Navy
14 5 Illinois Premier
P2 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Top Tier Navy
8 1 Illinois Hawks Larson
P3 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Illinois Premier
4 13 Cangelosi Sparks McMillen
P4 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Illinois Hawks Larson
3 12 Cangelosi Sparks McMillen
P5 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Cangelosi Sparks ONeill
19 13 Rhino Baseball
P6 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Cangelosi Sparks ONeill
8 17 Chaneyville FBA Astros
P7 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 New Lenox Rebels
4 9 Upper Deck Cougars
P8 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Chaneyville FBA Astros
7 6 New Lenox Rebels
P9 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Rhino Baseball
8 16 Upper Deck Cougars
Sunday, May 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 3:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] Chaneyville FBA Astros
7 6 [5] New Lenox Rebels
B2 3:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [2] Cangelosi Sparks McMillen
7 15 [3] Upper Deck Cougars
B3 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Top Tier Navy
8 7 [4] Chaneyville FBA Astros
B4 7:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Top Tier Navy
1 7 [3] Upper Deck Cougars

Bracket

Loser Bracket
[3] Upper Deck Cougars
Champion
Bracket Winner B18
Champion
Bracket Winner B30
Champion
[1] Top Tier Navy - 8
B3 - Sun 5/9 5:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[4] Chaneyville FBA Astros - 7
[2] Cangelosi Sparks McMillen - 7
B2 - Sun 5/9 3:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[3] Upper Deck Cougars - 15
[4] Chaneyville FBA Astros - 7
B1 - Sun 5/9 3:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[5] New Lenox Rebels - 6
[1] Top Tier Navy - 1
B4 - Sun 5/9 7:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] Upper Deck Cougars - 7
Bracket Winner B14
B16
Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B10
B14
Bracket Loser B11
Unknown
B7
Unknown
Bracket Loser B15
B17
Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Winner B11
B13
Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Loser B5
B10
Bracket Loser B6
Unknown
B6
Unknown
Bracket Winner B6
B9
Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B15
B18
Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Loser B9
B12
Bracket Loser B10
Unknown
B8
Bracket Winner B5
Unknown
B5
Unknown
Bracket Winner B8
B15
Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Loser B7
B11
Bracket Loser B8
Bracket Loser B19
B25
Bracket Loser B23
Bracket Loser B27
B29
Bracket Winner B28
Bracket Loser B20
B24
Bracket Loser B21
Bracket Winner B20
B23
Bracket Winner B21
Unknown
B20
Unknown
Bracket Winner B27
B30
Bracket Winner B29
Unknown
B19
Unknown
Unknown
B22
Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B22
B27
Bracket Winner B23
Unknown
B21
Unknown
Bracket Winner B24
B26
Bracket Loser B22
Bracket Winner B26
B28
Bracket Winner B25