Baseball

14u

Primetime Spring Championships

May 14 - 16, 2021
Joliet, IL
The Flash Rohde

14u Champion

Fri May 14, 2021 - Sun May 16, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
The Flash Rohde 2 0 0 16 22 2
Top Tier South Zilis 2 0 0 9 15 6
Elite Baseball Training Mendez 2 0 0 4 16 12
Cangelosi Sparks North Simek 1 0 1 4 23 19
Illinois Hawks Paige 1 1 0 -7 7 18
Elite Baseball Training Simmons 1 1 0 7 20 13
Naperville Renegades 0 1 1 -3 16 19
Mokena Blaze Dykas 0 2 0 -2 12 14
Elite West 0 2 0 -16 1 17
Windy City Black 0 2 0 -12 16 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 14, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM Dupage Medical Group Field Illinois Hawks Paige
6 5 Elite Baseball Training Simmons
P2 6:45 PM Dupage Medical Group Field The Flash Rohde
9 1 Elite West
P3 8:30 PM Dupage Medical Group Field Top Tier South Zilis
7 6 Mokena Blaze Dykas
Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Cangelosi Sparks North Simek
13 9 Windy City Black
P5 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Elite Baseball Training Simmons
15 7 Windy City Black
P6 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Cangelosi Sparks North Simek
10 10 Naperville Renegades
P7 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Elite Baseball Training Mendez
9 6 Naperville Renegades
P8 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Mokena Blaze Dykas
6 7 Elite Baseball Training Mendez
P9 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Illinois Hawks Paige
1 13 The Flash Rohde
P10 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Top Tier South Zilis
8 0 Elite West
Sunday, May 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 [4] Cangelosi Sparks North Simek
5 4 [5] Illinois Hawks Paige
B12 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [7] Naperville Renegades
9 1 [10] Windy City Black
B13 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [8] Mokena Blaze Dykas
9 10 [9] Elite West
B14 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 [3] Elite Baseball Training Mendez
9 1 [6] Elite Baseball Training Simmons
B15 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 [7] Naperville Renegades
1 9 [2] Top Tier South Zilis
B16 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] The Flash Rohde
8 1 [9] Elite West
B17 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] The Flash Rohde
12 1 [4] Cangelosi Sparks North Simek
B18 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 [3] Elite Baseball Training Mendez
0 12 [2] Top Tier South Zilis
B19 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] The Flash Rohde
5 3 [2] Top Tier South Zilis

Bracket

[1] The Flash Rohde
14u Champion
[4] Cangelosi Sparks North Simek - 5
B11 - Sun 5/16 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
[5] Illinois Hawks Paige - 4
[3] Elite Baseball Training Mendez - 0
B18 - Sun 5/16 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
[2] Top Tier South Zilis - 12
[7] Naperville Renegades - 1
B15 - Sun 5/16 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
[2] Top Tier South Zilis - 9
[1] The Flash Rohde - 5
B19 - Sun 5/16 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
[2] Top Tier South Zilis - 3
[8] Mokena Blaze Dykas - 9
B13 - Sun 5/16 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[9] Elite West - 10
[3] Elite Baseball Training Mendez - 9
B14 - Sun 5/16 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
[6] Elite Baseball Training Simmons - 1
[1] The Flash Rohde - 8
B16 - Sun 5/16 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
[9] Elite West - 1
[1] The Flash Rohde - 12
B17 - Sun 5/16 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
[4] Cangelosi Sparks North Simek - 1
[7] Naperville Renegades - 9
B12 - Sun 5/16 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[10] Windy City Black - 1