Baseball

14uAA

Primetime Spring Championships

May 14 - 16, 2021
Joliet, IL
Lake In the Hills Thunder

14uAA Champion

Fri May 14, 2021 - Sun May 16, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Batavia Bulldogs OConnor 2 0 0 16 30 9
Lake In the Hills Thunder 2 0 0 10 20 10
Illinois Hawks Veliz 2 0 0 2 14 12
Huntley Blue Warstic 1 1 0 6 18 8
North Aurora Storm Blue 1 1 0 6 17 10
Lake County Lightning Worklan 1 1 0 1 14 13
JR Stars 1 1 0 -6 13 19
Cubs RBI 1 1 0 -7 15 26
St Charles North Stars 0 2 0 -9 8 18
Naperville Renegades United 0 2 0 -9 8 18
St Charles Saints 0 2 0 -10 8 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cubs RBI
6 18 Batavia Bulldogs OConnor
P2 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Illinois Hawks Veliz
6 5 Naperville Renegades United
P3 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cubs RBI
9 8 St Charles North Stars
P4 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Illinois Hawks Veliz
8 7 Lake County Lightning Worklan
P5 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 St Charles North Stars
0 9 North Aurora Storm Blue
P6 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Naperville Renegades United
3 12 Batavia Bulldogs OConnor
P7 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 JR Stars
10 8 North Aurora Storm Blue
P8 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Huntley Blue Warstic
5 7 Lake County Lightning Worklan
P9 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 JR Stars
3 11 Lake In the Hills Thunder
P10 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Huntley Blue Warstic
13 1 St Charles Saints
P11 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 St Charles Saints
7 9 Lake In the Hills Thunder
Sunday, May 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [6] Lake County Lightning Worklan
9 1 [11] St Charles Saints
B13 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [7] JR Stars
5 4 [10] Naperville Renegades United
B14 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [8] Cubs RBI
11 3 [9] St Charles North Stars
B15 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Lake In the Hills Thunder
7 1 [7] JR Stars
B16 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] Batavia Bulldogs OConnor
7 6 [8] Cubs RBI
B17 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] Illinois Hawks Veliz
5 7 [6] Lake County Lightning Worklan
B18 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] Huntley Blue Warstic
10 6 [5] North Aurora Storm Blue
B19 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [6] Lake County Lightning Worklan
3 11 [2] Lake In the Hills Thunder
B20 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] Batavia Bulldogs OConnor
4 10 [4] Huntley Blue Warstic
B21 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] Huntley Blue Warstic
2 10 [2] Lake In the Hills Thunder

Bracket

[2] Lake In the Hills Thunder
14uAA CHAMPIONS
[1] Batavia Bulldogs OConnor - 7
B16 - Sun 5/16 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[8] Cubs RBI - 6
[8] Cubs RBI - 11
B14 - Sun 5/16 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[9] St Charles North Stars - 3
[1] Batavia Bulldogs OConnor - 4
B20 - Sun 5/16 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[4] Huntley Blue Warstic - 10
[2] Lake In the Hills Thunder - 7
B15 - Sun 5/16 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[7] JR Stars - 1
[4] Huntley Blue Warstic - 10
B18 - Sun 5/16 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[5] North Aurora Storm Blue - 6
[6] Lake County Lightning Worklan - 9
B12 - Sun 5/16 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[11] St Charles Saints - 1
[6] Lake County Lightning Worklan - 3
B19 - Sun 5/16 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] Lake In the Hills Thunder - 11
[7] JR Stars - 5
B13 - Sun 5/16 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[10] Naperville Renegades United - 4
[4] Huntley Blue Warstic - 2
B21 - Sun 5/16 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[2] Lake In the Hills Thunder - 10
[3] Illinois Hawks Veliz - 5
B17 - Sun 5/16 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[6] Lake County Lightning Worklan - 7