Baseball

Tournament Note

Unfortunately due to impending rain we are forced to cancel our Memorial Day Tournament

11U Age Group

ABC Memorial Day Tournament

May 29 - 31, 2021
Duxbury, MA • Pembroke, MA
 Info

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
ABC Mariners 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Scituate Little League 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Braintree Bandits - Lee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Braintree Bandits - Perdios 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Strike Zone - 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Strike Zone - 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Double Play Jr WooSox - Red 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Double Play Jr WooSox - Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cannons Baseball 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cape Cod Clippers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Samurai 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hingham Heat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dirt Dawgs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eagles Baseball Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Triple Play All Stars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RI Nationals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Mattakeesett Fields - Field A Scituate Little League (Pool 1)
Braintree Bandits - Lee (Pool 1)
Scituate Little League Braintree Bandits - Lee
CoachSteve Agostino, agostino_steve@yahoo.com, 6174292438 CoachSteve Lee, slee5120@yahoo.com, 5176534463
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P7 8:00 AM Sinnot Field - Field Left Hingham Heat (Pool 1)
Dirt Dawgs (Pool 1)
Hingham Heat Dirt Dawgs
CoachJonathan Cignetti, jchinghamheat@gmail.com, 6173593176 CoachSteve Saterial, sateriales@verizon.net, 7813083462
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2 10:00 AM Mattakeesett Fields - Field A Scituate Little League (Pool 1)
ABC Mariners (Pool 1)
Scituate Little League ABC Mariners
CoachSteve Agostino, agostino_steve@yahoo.com, 6174292438 CoachLuke DiTondo, ditondol@gmail.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P8 10:00 AM Sinnot Field - Field Left Hingham Heat (Pool 1)
Cape Cod Clippers (Pool 1)
Hingham Heat Cape Cod Clippers
CoachJonathan Cignetti, jchinghamheat@gmail.com, 6173593176 CoachJay Lynch, lynchja@rogersgray.com, 5082744402
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P3 12:00 PM Mattakeesett Fields - Field A Cannons Baseball (Pool 1)
ABC Mariners (Pool 1)
Cannons Baseball ABC Mariners
CoachCollin Ballantyne, chballantyne@gmail.com, CoachLuke DiTondo, ditondol@gmail.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P9 12:00 PM Sinnot Field - Field Left Cape Cod Clippers (Pool 1)
Triple Play All Stars (Pool 1)
Cape Cod Clippers Triple Play All Stars
CoachJay Lynch, lynchja@rogersgray.com, 5082744402 CoachDan Sullivan, chase3817@yahoo.com, 6178387656
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P4 2:00 PM Mattakeesett Fields - Field A Cannons Baseball (Pool 1)
RI Nationals (Pool 1)
Cannons Baseball RI Nationals
CoachCollin Ballantyne, chballantyne@gmail.com, Coach , Ball42@yahoo.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P10 2:00 PM Sinnot Field - Field Left Samurai (Pool 1)
Strike Zone - 1 (Pool 1)
Samurai Strike Zone - 1
CoachScott Legere, scolegit13@gmail.com, 5083453522 CoachNick Chacharone, nick@kzonecages.com, 5088686644
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5 4:00 PM Mattakeesett Fields - Field A RI Nationals (Pool 1)
Strike Zone - 2 (Pool 1)
RI Nationals Strike Zone - 2
Coach , Ball42@yahoo.com, CoachNick Chacharone, nick@kzonecages.com, 5088686644
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P11 4:00 PM Sinnot Field - Field Left Braintree Bandits - Perdios (Pool 1)
Double Play Jr WooSox - Red (Pool 1)
Braintree Bandits - Perdios Double Play Jr WooSox - Red
CoachKevin Perdios, perdiosk@merrimack.edu, 7815073892 CoachDoug Kemp, dkemp@doubleplaysportsfitness.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6 6:00 PM Mattakeesett Fields - Field A Double Play Jr WooSox - Blue (Pool 1)
Eagles Baseball Club (Pool 1)
Double Play Jr WooSox - Blue Eagles Baseball Club
CoachDoug Kemp, dkemp@doubleplaysportsfitness.com, CoachKevin Larson, kevlar21273@yahoo.com, 4168964532
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P12 6:00 PM Sinnot Field - Field Left Double Play Jr WooSox - Red (Pool 1)
Strike Zone - 1 (Pool 1)
Double Play Jr WooSox - Red Strike Zone - 1
CoachDoug Kemp, dkemp@doubleplaysportsfitness.com, CoachNick Chacharone, nick@kzonecages.com, 5088686644
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Monday, May 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Sinnot Field - Field Left Cannons Baseball (Pool 1)
Braintree Bandits - Lee (Pool 1)
Cannons Baseball Braintree Bandits - Lee
CoachCollin Ballantyne, chballantyne@gmail.com, CoachSteve Lee, slee5120@yahoo.com, 5176534463
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P19 8:00 AM Mattakeesett Fields - Field A Cape Cod Clippers (Pool 1)
Braintree Bandits - Perdios (Pool 1)
Cape Cod Clippers Braintree Bandits - Perdios
CoachJay Lynch, lynchja@rogersgray.com, 5082744402 CoachKevin Perdios, perdiosk@merrimack.edu, 7815073892
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P14 10:00 AM Sinnot Field - Field Left Eagles Baseball Club (Pool 1)
Scituate Little League (Pool 1)
Eagles Baseball Club Scituate Little League
CoachKevin Larson, kevlar21273@yahoo.com, 4168964532 CoachSteve Agostino, agostino_steve@yahoo.com, 6174292438
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P20 10:00 AM Mattakeesett Fields - Field A Braintree Bandits - Perdios (Pool 1)
Triple Play All Stars (Pool 1)
Braintree Bandits - Perdios Triple Play All Stars
CoachKevin Perdios, perdiosk@merrimack.edu, 7815073892 CoachDan Sullivan, chase3817@yahoo.com, 6178387656
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P15 12:00 PM Sinnot Field - Field Left ABC Mariners (Pool 1)
Braintree Bandits - Lee (Pool 1)
ABC Mariners Braintree Bandits - Lee
CoachLuke DiTondo, ditondol@gmail.com, CoachSteve Lee, slee5120@yahoo.com, 5176534463
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P21 12:00 PM Mattakeesett Fields - Field A Hingham Heat (Pool 1)
Double Play Jr WooSox - Red (Pool 1)
Hingham Heat Double Play Jr WooSox - Red
CoachJonathan Cignetti, jchinghamheat@gmail.com, 6173593176 CoachDoug Kemp, dkemp@doubleplaysportsfitness.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P16 2:00 PM Sinnot Field - Field Left Strike Zone - 2 (Pool 1)
Eagles Baseball Club (Pool 1)
Strike Zone - 2 Eagles Baseball Club
CoachNick Chacharone, nick@kzonecages.com, 5088686644 CoachKevin Larson, kevlar21273@yahoo.com, 4168964532
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P22 2:00 PM Mattakeesett Fields - Field A Triple Play All Stars (Pool 1)
Samurai (Pool 1)
Triple Play All Stars Samurai
CoachDan Sullivan, chase3817@yahoo.com, 6178387656 CoachScott Legere, scolegit13@gmail.com, 5083453522
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P17 4:00 PM Sinnot Field - Field Left Strike Zone - 2 (Pool 1)
Double Play Jr WooSox - Blue (Pool 1)
Strike Zone - 2 Double Play Jr WooSox - Blue
CoachNick Chacharone, nick@kzonecages.com, 5088686644 CoachDoug Kemp, dkemp@doubleplaysportsfitness.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P23 4:00 PM Mattakeesett Fields - Field A Samurai (Pool 1)
Dirt Dawgs (Pool 1)
Samurai Dirt Dawgs
CoachScott Legere, scolegit13@gmail.com, 5083453522 CoachSteve Saterial, sateriales@verizon.net, 7813083462
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P18 6:00 PM Sinnot Field - Field Left RI Nationals (Pool 1)
Double Play Jr WooSox - Blue (Pool 1)
RI Nationals Double Play Jr WooSox - Blue
Coach , Ball42@yahoo.com, CoachDoug Kemp, dkemp@doubleplaysportsfitness.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P24 6:00 PM Mattakeesett Fields - Field A Dirt Dawgs (Pool 1)
Strike Zone - 1 (Pool 1)
Dirt Dawgs Strike Zone - 1
CoachSteve Saterial, sateriales@verizon.net, 7813083462 CoachNick Chacharone, nick@kzonecages.com, 5088686644
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division