Baseball

Tournament Note

Unfortunately due to impending rain we are forced to cancel our Memorial Day Tournament

12U Age Group

ABC Memorial Day Tournament

May 29 - 31, 2021
Duxbury, MA • Pembroke, MA
 Info

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
ABC Mariners 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New England Roadrunners 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Braintree Bandits - Hock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RI Nationals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Double Play Jr WooSox - Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Double Play Jr WooSox - Red 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Samurai - O'Neill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Samurai - Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dirt Dawgs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Coast Eagles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Braintree Bandits - Zaniboni 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Plymouth Sharks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cape Cod Clippers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Strike Zone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cannons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New England Storm 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Mattakeesett Fields - Field B ABC Mariners (Pool 1)
Braintree Bandits - Hock (Pool 1)
ABC Mariners Braintree Bandits - Hock
CoachSteve Perakslis, steveperakslis@aol.com, CoachJoe Hock, joseph.j.hock@gmail.com, 5178512244
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P7 8:00 AM Sinnot Field - Field Right Braintree Bandits - Zaniboni (Pool 1)
Plymouth Sharks (Pool 1)
Braintree Bandits - Zaniboni Plymouth Sharks
CoachTim Zaniboni, coachzaniboni@hotmail.com, 5173314978 CoachAndy Adair, Aceadair@aol.com, 6179217105
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2 10:00 AM Mattakeesett Fields - Field B ABC Mariners (Pool 1)
New England Roadrunners (Pool 1)
ABC Mariners New England Roadrunners
CoachSteve Perakslis, steveperakslis@aol.com, Coach , Harper.wiley15@gmail.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P8 10:00 AM Sinnot Field - Field Right Plymouth Sharks (Pool 1)
East Coast Eagles (Pool 1)
Plymouth Sharks East Coast Eagles
CoachAndy Adair, Aceadair@aol.com, 6179217105 CoachMike Bruemmel, info@eastcoasteaglesbaseball.com, 5082695797
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P3 12:00 PM Mattakeesett Fields - Field B Cannons (Pool 1)
Braintree Bandits - Hock (Pool 1)
Cannons Braintree Bandits - Hock
CoachMike Roche, miker1977@comcast.net, 5088023272 CoachJoe Hock, joseph.j.hock@gmail.com, 5178512244
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P9 12:00 PM Sinnot Field - Field Right East Coast Eagles (Pool 1)
Dirt Dawgs (Pool 1)
East Coast Eagles Dirt Dawgs
CoachMike Bruemmel, info@eastcoasteaglesbaseball.com, 5082695797 CoachAlex Santiago, alex@dirtdawgssports.com, 3394406224
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P4 2:00 PM Mattakeesett Fields - Field B RI Nationals (Pool 1)
Double Play Jr WooSox - Blue (Pool 1)
RI Nationals Double Play Jr WooSox - Blue
CoachChris Gagner, ball42@yahoo.com, 4014133387 CoachDoug Kemp, dkemp@doubleplaysportsfitness.com, 5087696053
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P10 2:00 PM Sinnot Field - Field Right Dirt Dawgs (Pool 1)
Double Play Jr WooSox - Red (Pool 1)
Dirt Dawgs Double Play Jr WooSox - Red
CoachAlex Santiago, alex@dirtdawgssports.com, 3394406224 CoachDoug Kemp, dkemp@doubleplaysportsfitness.com, 5087696053
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5 4:00 PM Mattakeesett Fields - Field B RI Nationals (Pool 1)
Samurai - O'Neill (Pool 1)
RI Nationals Samurai - O'Neill
CoachChris Gagner, ball42@yahoo.com, 4014133387 CoachGreg O'Neill, gjoneill@comcast.net, 8573506831
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P11 4:00 PM Sinnot Field - Field Right Double Play Jr WooSox - Red (Pool 1)
Cape Cod Clippers (Pool 1)
Double Play Jr WooSox - Red Cape Cod Clippers
CoachDoug Kemp, dkemp@doubleplaysportsfitness.com, 5087696053 CoachJosh Oliver, oliveraction@comcast.net, 7748367750
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6 6:00 PM Mattakeesett Fields - Field B Strike Zone (Pool 1)
Double Play Jr WooSox - Blue (Pool 1)
Strike Zone Double Play Jr WooSox - Blue
CoachMatt Martin, mattmartin12@gmail.com, 5084148639 CoachDoug Kemp, dkemp@doubleplaysportsfitness.com, 5087696053
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P12 6:00 PM Sinnot Field - Field Right Samurai - Smith (Pool 1)
New England Storm (Pool 1)
Samurai - Smith New England Storm
CoachBrian Smith, bsmitty21@yahoo.com, 7749619188 CoachJim Vail, jim@thebaseballacademy.com, 7742300256
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Monday, May 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Sinnot Field - Field Right ABC Mariners (Pool 1)
Samurai - O'Neill (Pool 1)
ABC Mariners Samurai - O'Neill
CoachSteve Perakslis, steveperakslis@aol.com, CoachGreg O'Neill, gjoneill@comcast.net, 8573506831
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P19 8:00 AM Mattakeesett Fields - Field B East Coast Eagles (Pool 1)
Cape Cod Clippers (Pool 1)
East Coast Eagles Cape Cod Clippers
CoachMike Bruemmel, info@eastcoasteaglesbaseball.com, 5082695797 CoachJosh Oliver, oliveraction@comcast.net, 7748367750
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P14 10:00 AM Sinnot Field - Field Right Samurai - O'Neill (Pool 1)
Strike Zone (Pool 1)
Samurai - O'Neill Strike Zone
CoachGreg O'Neill, gjoneill@comcast.net, 8573506831 CoachMatt Martin, mattmartin12@gmail.com, 5084148639
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P20 10:00 AM Mattakeesett Fields - Field B Cape Cod Clippers (Pool 1)
Samurai - Smith (Pool 1)
Cape Cod Clippers Samurai - Smith
CoachJosh Oliver, oliveraction@comcast.net, 7748367750 CoachBrian Smith, bsmitty21@yahoo.com, 7749619188
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P15 12:00 PM Sinnot Field - Field Right Strike Zone (Pool 1)
Cannons (Pool 1)
Strike Zone Cannons
CoachMatt Martin, mattmartin12@gmail.com, 5084148639 CoachMike Roche, miker1977@comcast.net, 5088023272
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P21 12:00 PM Mattakeesett Fields - Field B Samurai - Smith (Pool 1)
Braintree Bandits - Zaniboni (Pool 1)
Samurai - Smith Braintree Bandits - Zaniboni
CoachBrian Smith, bsmitty21@yahoo.com, 7749619188 CoachTim Zaniboni, coachzaniboni@hotmail.com, 5173314978
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P16 2:00 PM Sinnot Field - Field Right Cannons (Pool 1)
Double Play Jr WooSox - Blue (Pool 1)
Cannons Double Play Jr WooSox - Blue
CoachMike Roche, miker1977@comcast.net, 5088023272 CoachDoug Kemp, dkemp@doubleplaysportsfitness.com, 5087696053
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P22 2:00 PM Mattakeesett Fields - Field B New England Storm (Pool 1)
Braintree Bandits - Zaniboni (Pool 1)
New England Storm Braintree Bandits - Zaniboni
CoachJim Vail, jim@thebaseballacademy.com, 7742300256 CoachTim Zaniboni, coachzaniboni@hotmail.com, 5173314978
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P17 4:00 PM Sinnot Field - Field Right RI Nationals (Pool 1)
New England Roadrunners (Pool 1)
RI Nationals New England Roadrunners
CoachChris Gagner, ball42@yahoo.com, 4014133387 Coach , Harper.wiley15@gmail.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P23 4:00 PM Mattakeesett Fields - Field B New England Storm (Pool 1)
Dirt Dawgs (Pool 1)
New England Storm Dirt Dawgs
CoachJim Vail, jim@thebaseballacademy.com, 7742300256 CoachAlex Santiago, alex@dirtdawgssports.com, 3394406224
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P18 6:00 PM Sinnot Field - Field Right New England Roadrunners (Pool 1)
Braintree Bandits - Hock (Pool 1)
New England Roadrunners Braintree Bandits - Hock
Coach , Harper.wiley15@gmail.com, CoachJoe Hock, joseph.j.hock@gmail.com, 5178512244
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P24 6:00 PM Mattakeesett Fields - Field B Plymouth Sharks (Pool 1)
Double Play Jr WooSox - Red (Pool 1)
Plymouth Sharks Double Play Jr WooSox - Red
CoachAndy Adair, Aceadair@aol.com, 6179217105 CoachDoug Kemp, dkemp@doubleplaysportsfitness.com, 5087696053
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division