Baseball

Tournament Note

Important Notes:
--Please do not warm up on the playing surfaces of the infields. Only outfields and outside the foul lines!
*No Metal Cleats on Portable Mounds
**All 13u-18u games will be 1:45 minutes No New Inning.
**All 10u-12u games will be 1:30 minutes No New Inning.

15u

WCP Treasure Valley Freedom Days

Jul 2 - 5, 2021
ID
Columbia Reach

15u Champion

Fri Jul 2, 2021 - Mon Jul 5, 2021

Pool Standings

15u
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Columbia Reach 3 0 0 12 22 9
Prospect U - Long 3 0 0 15 33 13
Idaho Catch Blue 2 1 0 13 34 7
GameFace 2 1 0 9 22 10
Bishop Kelly 2 1 0 3 22 19
Idaho Rockies 1 2 0 -2 13 15
Jr. Cowboys 1 2 0 1 21 20
Idaho Mayhem 1 2 0 -8 13 24
Idaho Cubs 0 3 0 -19 3 32
Snake River Dirtbags 0 3 0 -24 1 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:30 PM Skyview HS Idaho Cubs
0 17 Idaho Catch Blue
P4 6:30 PM Rodeo Park Idaho Mayhem
2 11 Columbia Reach
P5 6:30 PM Eagle HS Idaho Rockies
4 6 GameFace
P1 8:30 PM Bishop Kelly HS - Varsity BB Bishop Kelly
8 7 Jr. Cowboys
P3 8:30 PM Northwest Nazarene University Prospect U - Long
13 0 Snake River Dirtbags
Saturday, July 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 7:30 AM Skyview HS Columbia Reach
7 4 Idaho Catch Blue
P10 7:30 AM Eagle HS GameFace
13 2 Idaho Mayhem
P6 9:30 AM Bishop Kelly HS - Varsity BB Bishop Kelly
9 1 Snake River Dirtbags
P8 9:30 AM Skyview HS Jr. Cowboys
8 9 Prospect U - Long
P9 9:30 AM Northwest Nazarene University Idaho Cubs
0 9 Idaho Rockies
Sunday, July 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 7:30 AM Bishop Kelly HS - JV Baseball Bishop Kelly
5 11 Prospect U - Long
P13 7:30 AM Skyview HS Idaho Catch Blue
13 0 Snake River Dirtbags
P14 9:30 AM Skyview HS Jr. Cowboys
6 3 Idaho Cubs
P15 9:30 AM Vallivue HS Idaho Mayhem
9 0 Idaho Rockies
P11 11:30 AM Rocky Mountain HS Columbia Reach
4 3 GameFace
Monday, July 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 7:30 AM Skyview HS [2] Prospect U - Long
4 10 [3] Idaho Catch Blue
B5 7:30 AM Vallivue HS [7] Jr. Cowboys
10 8 [8] Idaho Mayhem
B1 9:30 AM Skyview HS [1] Columbia Reach
6 3 [4] GameFace
B3 11:30 AM Skyview HS [1] Columbia Reach
10 7 [3] Idaho Catch Blue
B4 11:30 AM Vallivue HS [9] Idaho Cubs
14 2 [10] Snake River Dirtbags
B6 11:30 AM Bishop Kelly HS - JV Baseball [5] Bishop Kelly
5 4 [6] Idaho Rockies

Bracket

15u Championship Bracket (Top 4 Overall Seeds)
Consolation Games
[1] Columbia Reach
15u Champion
[1] Columbia Reach - 6
B1 - Mon 7/5 9:30AM Skyview HS
[4] GameFace - 3
[2] Prospect U - Long - 4
B2 - Mon 7/5 7:30AM Skyview HS
[3] Idaho Catch Blue - 10
[1] Columbia Reach - 10
B3 - Mon 7/5 11:30AM Skyview HS
[3] Idaho Catch Blue - 7
[9] Idaho Cubs - 14
B4 - Mon 7/5 11:30AM Vallivue HS
[10] Snake River Dirtbags - 2
[5] Bishop Kelly - 5
B6 - Mon 7/5 11:30AM Bishop Kelly HS - JV Baseball
[6] Idaho Rockies - 4
[7] Jr. Cowboys - 10
B5 - Mon 7/5 7:30AM Vallivue HS
[8] Idaho Mayhem - 8