Baseball

Tournament Note

Order your NW Club Championships T-Shirt here:
https://toodimensionalapparel.shop/products/northwest-club-championships-tournament-apparel

View Point System Breakdown Go to:
More > Documents > NW Club Champs Point Breakdown

Club Championships Points:
Pool Play Wins = 10 Points
Championship Bracket Win = 20 Points
Consolation Bracket Win = 5 Points
All Ties = .5 Points

FINAL RESULTS:
1st-100 Points
2nd-75 Points
3rd-50 Points
4th-35 Points
5th-30 Points
6th-25 Points
7th-22 Points
8th-20 Points
9th-18 Points
10th-15 Points
11th-12 Points
12th-10 Points
13th-8 Points
14th-5 Points

11u

NW Club Championships

Jul 16 - 18, 2021
OR • WA
MoundTime Orange

11u Champion

Fri Jul 16, 2021 - Sun Jul 18, 2021

Pool Standings

11u
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
River City Athletics 3 0 0 19 31 4
NW Futures 3 0 0 10 22 10
Salem Sluggers 3 0 0 14 28 12
MoundTime Orange 2 1 0 7 22 6
Rock Creek Select 2 1 0 12 31 10
NL Diamond Jaxx 2 1 0 10 29 14
Hood Athletics 2 1 0 2 20 22
NWDS 1 2 0 2 21 14
MVP 1 2 0 -8 6 14
Narrows Baseball 1 2 0 0 15 15
AIA Athletics 1 2 0 -9 13 24
Nisqually Elite 0 3 0 -15 8 28
Shoreline Royals 0 3 0 -20 3 36
Washington Athletics 0 3 0 -24 1 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM VGSA - Field 2 Hood Athletics
13 1 Shoreline Royals
P4 2:00 PM VGSA - Field 3 River City Athletics
8 0 MVP
P7 2:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4 AIA Athletics
5 11 NL Diamond Jaxx
P2 4:00 PM VGSA - Field 2 Narrows Baseball
5 7 Hood Athletics
P5 4:00 PM VGSA - Field 3 MVP
0 4 MoundTime Orange
P8 4:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4 NWDS
3 8 Rock Creek Select
P3 6:00 PM VGSA - Field 2 Salem Sluggers
8 6 Nisqually Elite
P6 6:00 PM VGSA - Field 3 MoundTime Orange
17 0 Shoreline Royals
P9 6:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4 NW Futures
10 0 Washington Athletics
Saturday, July 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM VGSA - Field 2 Hood Athletics
0 16 River City Athletics
P14 8:00 AM VGSA - Field 3 AIA Athletics
2 12 Salem Sluggers
P18 8:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4 NWDS
5 6 NW Futures
P11 10:00 AM VGSA - Field 2 River City Athletics
7 4 Narrows Baseball
P15 10:00 AM VGSA - Field 3 Salem Sluggers
8 4 NL Diamond Jaxx
P19 10:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4 NW Futures
6 5 Rock Creek Select
P12 12:00 PM VGSA - Field 2 Narrows Baseball
6 1 MoundTime Orange
P16 12:00 PM VGSA - Field 3 AIA Athletics
6 1 Nisqually Elite
P20 12:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4 Washington Athletics
0 13 NWDS
P13 2:00 PM VGSA - Field 2 Shoreline Royals
2 6 MVP
P17 2:00 PM VGSA - Field 3 Nisqually Elite
1 14 NL Diamond Jaxx
P21 2:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4 Washington Athletics
1 18 Rock Creek Select
Sunday, July 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM VGSA - Field 2 [3] Salem Sluggers
7 10 [6] NL Diamond Jaxx
B4 8:00 AM VGSA - Field 3 [2] NW Futures
12 4 [7] Hood Athletics
B9 8:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4 [11] AIA Athletics
8 0 [14] Washington Athletics
B1 10:00 AM VGSA - Field 2 [1] River City Athletics
14 4 [8] NWDS
B2 10:00 AM VGSA - Field 3 [4] MoundTime Orange
11 4 [5] Rock Creek Select
B8 10:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4 [12] Nisqually Elite
5 4 [13] Shoreline Royals
B6 12:00 PM VGSA - Field 2 [6] NL Diamond Jaxx
2 3 [2] NW Futures
B11 12:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4 [11] AIA Athletics
0 13 [10] Narrows Baseball
B5 2:00 PM VGSA - Field 2 [1] River City Athletics
8 9 [4] MoundTime Orange
B10 2:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4 [12] Nisqually Elite
9 10 [9] MVP
B7 4:00 PM VGSA - Field 2 [4] MoundTime Orange
23 6 [2] NW Futures
B12 4:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4 [9] MVP
0 17 [10] Narrows Baseball

Bracket

11u Championship Bracket (Top 8 Overall Seeds)
11u Silver Bracket (Bottom 6 Seeds)
[4] MoundTime Orange
11u Champion
[10] Narrows Baseball
11u Silver Winner
[3] Salem Sluggers - 7
B3 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM VGSA - Field 2
[6] NL Diamond Jaxx - 10
[1] River City Athletics - 8
B5 - Sun 7/18 2:00PM VGSA - Field 2
[4] MoundTime Orange - 9
[4] MoundTime Orange - 23
B7 - Sun 7/18 4:00PM VGSA - Field 2
[2] NW Futures - 6
[4] MoundTime Orange - 11
B2 - Sun 7/18 10:00AM VGSA - Field 3
[5] Rock Creek Select - 4
[2] NW Futures - 12
B4 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM VGSA - Field 3
[7] Hood Athletics - 4
[6] NL Diamond Jaxx - 2
B6 - Sun 7/18 12:00PM VGSA - Field 2
[2] NW Futures - 3
[1] River City Athletics - 14
B1 - Sun 7/18 10:00AM VGSA - Field 2
[8] NWDS - 4
[12] Nisqually Elite - 9
B10 - Sun 7/18 2:00PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4
[9] MVP - 10
[11] AIA Athletics - 8
B9 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4
[14] Washington Athletics - 0
[12] Nisqually Elite - 5
B8 - Sun 7/18 10:00AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4
[13] Shoreline Royals - 4
[9] MVP - 0
B12 - Sun 7/18 4:00PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4
[10] Narrows Baseball - 17
[11] AIA Athletics - 0
B11 - Sun 7/18 12:00PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4
[10] Narrows Baseball - 13