Baseball

Tournament Note

Order your NW Club Championships T-Shirt here:
https://toodimensionalapparel.shop/products/northwest-club-championships-tournament-apparel

View Point System Breakdown Go to:
More > Documents > NW Club Champs Point Breakdown

Club Championships Points:
Pool Play Wins = 10 Points
Championship Bracket Win = 20 Points
Consolation Bracket Win = 5 Points
All Ties = .5 Points

FINAL RESULTS:
1st-100 Points
2nd-75 Points
3rd-50 Points
4th-35 Points
5th-30 Points
6th-25 Points
7th-22 Points
8th-20 Points
9th-18 Points
10th-15 Points
11th-12 Points
12th-10 Points
13th-8 Points
14th-8 Points
15th-8 Points
16th-8 Points
17th-23rd-5 Points

13u Majors

NW Club Championships

Jul 16 - 18, 2021
OR • WA
New Level Xtreme-Cowan

13u Majors Champion

Fri Jul 16, 2021 - Sun Jul 18, 2021

Pool Standings

13u Majors
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NWDS Black 3 0 0 23 27 2
Inland Empire Baseball 3 0 0 21 29 5
River City Athletics National 3 0 0 24 35 8
Gunderson Baseball Bandits 2 0 1 13 26 12
Prospect U-Wagner 2 1 0 14 22 7
New Level Xtreme-Cowan 2 1 0 9 20 8
NL Diamond Jaxx - Moore 2 1 0 15 29 10
NW Naturals 2 1 0 6 18 12
Kingers 2 1 0 8 24 13
MoundTime Orange 2 1 0 6 22 13
Narrows Baseball 2 1 0 3 18 15
City BB Navy 2 1 0 3 28 27
NW Futures Select 1 1 1 5 18 11
Greenberry Athletics* 1 2 0 -7 12 19
Rock Creek Select 1 2 0 -14 6 23
Bulldogs Blue-Glivar 1 2 0 -13 9 26
TC Saints 1 2 0 -14 10 26
Showtime North Red 1 2 0 -11 15 27
RC Rebels 0 3 0 -16 8 26
NW Bandits 0 3 0 -21 6 30
OR Flash Red 0 3 0 -16 16 32
Tri-City Stars 0 3 0 -18 11 32
Kirkland Merchants Purple 0 3 0 -24 5 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 2 NL Diamond Jaxx - Moore
12 2 Kirkland Merchants Purple
P19 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 1 NWDS Black
7 0 New Level Xtreme-Cowan
P9 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 2 MoundTime Orange
12 1 Kirkland Merchants Purple
P30 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 1 NWDS Black
12 2 Tri-City Stars
P11 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 2 MoundTime Orange
4 2 Prospect U-Wagner
P18 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 1 TC Saints
10 8 Tri-City Stars
P5 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 2 Inland Empire Baseball
7 2 RC Rebels
P20 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 Greenberry Athletics
10 0 Rock Creek Select
P23 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 1 OR Flash Red
3 11 River City Athletics National
P6 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 2 Kingers
11 0 Bulldogs Blue-Glivar
P22 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 NW Naturals
8 1 Greenberry Athletics
P24 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 1 City BB Navy
11 6 Showtime North Red
P3 7:15 PM Gordon Faber - Field 2 NW Futures Select
12 2 NW Bandits
P4 7:15 PM Gordon Faber - Field 1 Narrows Baseball
6 11 Gunderson Baseball Bandits
P21 7:15 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 Rock Creek Select
5 3 NW Naturals
Saturday, July 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 2 City BB Navy
0 10 River City Athletics National
P2 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 1 Showtime North Red
4 2 OR Flash Red
P27 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 5 Bulldogs Blue-Glivar
8 5 RC Rebels
P28 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Inland Empire Baseball
12 2 Kingers
P13 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 2 City BB Navy
17 11 OR Flash Red
P16 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 5 RC Rebels
1 11 Kingers
P17 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Inland Empire Baseball
10 1 Bulldogs Blue-Glivar
P25 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 1 Gunderson Baseball Bandits
12 3 NW Bandits
P12 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 2 River City Athletics National
14 5 Showtime North Red
P14 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 1 NW Bandits
1 6 Narrows Baseball
P29 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 New Level Xtreme-Cowan
10 0 TC Saints
P33 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 NW Naturals
7 6 NL Diamond Jaxx - Moore
P7 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 NWDS Black
8 0 TC Saints
P15 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 1 NW Futures Select
3 3 Gunderson Baseball Bandits
P31 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 2 Prospect U-Wagner
10 2 Kirkland Merchants Purple
P34 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 NL Diamond Jaxx - Moore
11 1 Greenberry Athletics
P8 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Tri-City Stars
1 10 New Level Xtreme-Cowan
P26 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 1 NW Futures Select
3 6 Narrows Baseball
P32 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 2 Prospect U-Wagner
10 1 Rock Creek Select
P35 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 MoundTime Orange
6 10 Greenberry Athletics*
Sunday, July 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium [8] NW Naturals
6 5 [9] Kingers
B2 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 1 [7] NL Diamond Jaxx - Moore
1 2 [10] MoundTime Orange
B10 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 6 [14] Greenberry Athletics
3 1 [15] Rock Creek Select
B11 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 5 [13] NW Futures Select
8 0 [16] Bulldogs Blue-Glivar
B16 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 2 [21] OR Flash Red
3 0 [22] Tri-City Stars
B5 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium [1] NWDS Black
10 4 [8] NW Naturals
B6 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 1 [10] MoundTime Orange
1 6 [2] Inland Empire Baseball
B12 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 5 [12] City BB Navy
12 18 [17] TC Saints
B13 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 6 [11] Narrows Baseball
6 4 [14] Greenberry Athletics
B17 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 2 [20] NW Bandits
8 3 [23] Kirkland Merchants Purple
B3 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium [4] Gunderson Baseball Bandits
11 6 [5] Prospect U-Wagner
B4 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 1 [3] River City Athletics National
3 5 [6] New Level Xtreme-Cowan
B14 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 [13] NW Futures Select
10 9 [17] TC Saints
B18 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 2 [21] OR Flash Red
1 6 [18] Showtime North Red
B7 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium [1] NWDS Black
8 0 [4] Gunderson Baseball Bandits
B8 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 1 [6] New Level Xtreme-Cowan
8 7 [2] Inland Empire Baseball
B15 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 [11] Narrows Baseball
14 6 [13] NW Futures Select
B19 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 2 [20] NW Bandits
0 8 [19] RC Rebels
B9 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium [1] NWDS Black
3 5 [6] New Level Xtreme-Cowan
B20 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 2 [18] Showtime North Red
16 10 [19] RC Rebels

Bracket

13u Majors Championship Bracket (Top 10 Overall Seeds)
13u Majors 11th Place Bracket (11-17 Seeds)
13u Majors 18th Place Bracket
[6] New Level Xtreme-Cowan
13u Majors Champion
[11] Narrows Baseball
11th Place
[18] Showtime North Red
18th Place
[4] Gunderson Baseball Bandits - 11
B3 - Sun 7/18 12:30PM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium
[5] Prospect U-Wagner - 6
[10] MoundTime Orange - 1
B6 - Sun 7/18 10:15AM Gordon Faber - Field 1
[2] Inland Empire Baseball - 6
[1] NWDS Black - 8
B7 - Sun 7/18 2:45PM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium
[4] Gunderson Baseball Bandits - 0
[6] New Level Xtreme-Cowan - 8
B8 - Sun 7/18 2:45PM Gordon Faber - Field 1
[2] Inland Empire Baseball - 7
[3] River City Athletics National - 3
B4 - Sun 7/18 12:30PM Gordon Faber - Field 1
[6] New Level Xtreme-Cowan - 5
[1] NWDS Black - 3
B9 - Sun 7/18 5:00PM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium
[6] New Level Xtreme-Cowan - 5
[1] NWDS Black - 10
B5 - Sun 7/18 10:15AM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium
[8] NW Naturals - 4
[8] NW Naturals - 6
B1 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium
[9] Kingers - 5
[7] NL Diamond Jaxx - Moore - 1
B2 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 1
[10] MoundTime Orange - 2
[14] Greenberry Athletics - 3
B10 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 6
[15] Rock Creek Select - 1
[11] Narrows Baseball - 6
B13 - Sun 7/18 10:15AM Gordon Faber - Field 6
[14] Greenberry Athletics - 4
[11] Narrows Baseball - 14
B15 - Sun 7/18 2:45PM Gordon Faber - Field 6
[13] NW Futures Select - 6
[13] NW Futures Select - 8
B11 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 5
[16] Bulldogs Blue-Glivar - 0
[13] NW Futures Select - 10
B14 - Sun 7/18 12:30PM Gordon Faber - Field 6
[17] TC Saints - 9
[12] City BB Navy - 12
B12 - Sun 7/18 10:15AM Gordon Faber - Field 5
[17] TC Saints - 18
[21] OR Flash Red - 3
B16 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 2
[22] Tri-City Stars - 0
[20] NW Bandits - 8
B17 - Sun 7/18 10:15AM Gordon Faber - Field 2
[23] Kirkland Merchants Purple - 3
[21] OR Flash Red - 1
B18 - Sun 7/18 12:30PM Gordon Faber - Field 2
[18] Showtime North Red - 6
[18] Showtime North Red - 16
B20 - Sun 7/18 5:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 2
[19] RC Rebels - 10
[20] NW Bandits - 0
B19 - Sun 7/18 2:45PM Gordon Faber - Field 2
[19] RC Rebels - 8