Baseball

Tournament Note

Order your NW Club Championships T-Shirt here:
https://toodimensionalapparel.shop/products/northwest-club-championships-tournament-apparel

View Point System Breakdown Go to:
More > Documents > NW Club Champs Point Breakdown

Club Championships Points:
Pool Play Wins = 5 Points
Championship Bracket Win = 10 Points
Consolation Bracket Win = 2 Points
All Ties = .5 Points
FINAL RESULTS:
1st-75
2nd-50
3rd-30
4th-20
5th-15
6th-12
7th-10
8th-10
9th-8
10th-8
11th-8
12th-8
13th-6
14th-6
15th-6
16th-6
17th-5
18th-5
19th-5
20th-5
21st-3
22nd-1
23rd-1

14u AAA

NW Club Championships

Jul 16 - 18, 2021
OR • WA
City BB Royal

14u AAA Champion

Fri Jul 16, 2021 - Sun Jul 18, 2021

Pool Standings

14u AAA
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NWDS Blue 3 0 0 18 26 8
West Portland Navy 3 0 0 17 36 10
Lumberjacks* 3 0 0 12 30 13
NWDS Orange 2 0 1 9 16 7
MoundTime Blue 2 0 1 12 23 11
North Seattle Rainiers Red 2 1 0 14 25 8
City BB Royal 2 1 0 11 21 10
Seattle Tides 2 1 0 12 27 13
NW Futures Green 2 1 0 4 18 14
New Level Xtreme-Force 2 1 0 3 23 15
OR Flash Black 2 1 0 -3 17 22
NW Futures Black 2 1 0 8 31 23
Baden Islanders 1 1 1 -6 16 22
Metro Baseball Academy 1 2 0 1 15 14
Baden Black Sox 1 2 0 -5 17 20
Washington Baseball Academy 1 2 0 -3 18 21
PBR Red 1 2 0 -8 13 26
New Level Xtreme-Henkel 1 2 0 -11 22 33
Showtime North 0 3 0 -16 6 22
Seattle Wave 0 3 0 -14 9 23
Portland BBC 0 3 0 -11 11 25
Driveline Academy 0 3 0 -24 0 29
Bridgetown 0 3 0 -20 5 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Milwaukie HS - Baseball NWDS Blue
8 6 Seattle Wave
P11 8:00 AM Sckavone Stadium City BB Royal
11 5 NW Futures Black
P15 8:00 AM Waluga Park Portland BBC
4 5 NWDS Orange
P2 10:15 AM Milwaukie HS - Baseball NWDS Blue
8 0 NW Futures Green
P7 10:15 AM Waluga Park Baden Islanders
5 3 Metro Baseball Academy
P12 10:15 AM Sckavone Stadium New Level Xtreme-Henkel
9 16 NW Futures Black
P3 12:30 PM Milwaukie HS - Baseball Seattle Wave
3 7 Washington Baseball Academy
P8 12:30 PM Waluga Park MoundTime Blue
8 0 Showtime North
P13 12:30 PM Sckavone Stadium City BB Royal
3 4 West Portland Navy
P4 2:45 PM Milwaukie HS - Baseball NW Futures Green
11 6 Washington Baseball Academy
P9 2:45 PM Waluga Park Lumberjacks
8 6 North Seattle Rainiers Red
P14 2:45 PM Sckavone Stadium Bridgetown
3 13 Baden Black Sox
P5 5:00 PM Milwaukie HS - Baseball PBR Red
3 16 New Level Xtreme-Force
P6 5:00 PM Sckavone Stadium OR Flash Black
3 13 Seattle Tides
P10 5:00 PM Waluga Park Driveline Academy
0 13 Lumberjacks
Saturday, July 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 8:00 AM Milwaukie HS - Baseball PBR Red
2 10 NWDS Blue
P21 8:00 AM Waluga Park North Seattle Rainiers Red
8 0 Driveline Academy
P26 8:00 AM Sckavone Stadium Bridgetown
2 6 New Level Xtreme-Henkel
P31 8:00 AM Walker Stadium Showtime North
2 7 Metro Baseball Academy
P17 10:15 AM Milwaukie HS - Baseball PBR Red
8 0 Seattle Wave
P22 10:15 AM Waluga Park Portland BBC
0 11 North Seattle Rainiers Red
P27 10:15 AM Sckavone Stadium West Portland Navy
17 0 Bridgetown
P32 10:15 AM Walker Stadium OR Flash Black
7 4 Showtime North
P18 12:30 PM Milwaukie HS - Baseball MoundTime Blue
8 8 Baden Islanders
P23 12:30 PM Waluga Park Driveline Academy
0 8 NWDS Orange
P28 12:30 PM Sckavone Stadium New Level Xtreme-Henkel
7 15 West Portland Navy
P33 12:30 PM Walker Stadium Metro Baseball Academy
5 7 OR Flash Black
P19 2:45 PM Milwaukie HS - Baseball MoundTime Blue
7 3 Seattle Tides
P24 2:45 PM Waluga Park Portland BBC
7 9 Lumberjacks
P29 2:45 PM Sckavone Stadium New Level Xtreme-Force
0 7 NW Futures Green
P34 2:45 PM Walker Stadium Baden Black Sox
3 10 NW Futures Black
P20 5:00 PM Milwaukie HS - Baseball Baden Islanders
3 11 Seattle Tides
P25 5:00 PM Waluga Park Lumberjacks*
3 3 NWDS Orange
P30 5:00 PM Sckavone Stadium Washington Baseball Academy
5 7 New Level Xtreme-Force
P35 5:00 PM Walker Stadium City BB Royal
7 1 Baden Black Sox
Sunday, July 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Milwaukie HS - Baseball [8] Seattle Tides
8 0 [9] NW Futures Green
B2 8:00 AM HoodView Park - Field 1 [7] City BB Royal
2 1 [10] New Level Xtreme-Force
B4 8:00 AM Waluga Park [4] NWDS Orange
5 4 [5] MoundTime Blue
B12 8:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 [14] Metro Baseball Academy
11 3 [15] Baden Black Sox
B3 10:15 AM Milwaukie HS - Baseball [1] NWDS Blue
8 5 [8] Seattle Tides
B5 10:15 AM Waluga Park [3] Lumberjacks
1 8 [6] North Seattle Rainiers Red
B6 10:15 AM HoodView Park - Field 1 [7] City BB Royal
12 2 [2] West Portland Navy
B13 10:15 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 [16] Washington Baseball Academy
11 5 [17] PBR Red
B7 12:30 PM Milwaukie HS - Baseball [1] NWDS Blue
14 6 [4] NWDS Orange
B10 12:30 PM HoodView Park - Field 1 [12] NW Futures Black
12 1 [13] Baden Islanders
B14 12:30 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 [18] New Level Xtreme-Henkel
7 4 [19] Showtime North
B8 2:45 PM Milwaukie HS - Baseball [6] North Seattle Rainiers Red
1 14 [7] City BB Royal
B11 2:45 PM HoodView Park - Field 1 [11] OR Flash Black
2 9 [12] NW Futures Black
B16 2:45 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 [20] Seattle Wave
3 13 [21] Portland BBC
B9 5:00 PM Milwaukie HS - Baseball [1] NWDS Blue
0 6 [7] City BB Royal
B17 5:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 [22] Driveline Academy
2 12 [23] Bridgetown

Bracket

14u AAA Championship Bracket (Top 10 Overall Seeds)
14u AAA Consolation Games (11-23 Overall Seeds)
[7] City BB Royal
14u AAA Champion
[1] NWDS Blue - 0
B9 - Sun 7/18 5:00PM Milwaukie HS - Baseball
[7] City BB Royal - 6
[3] Lumberjacks - 1
B5 - Sun 7/18 10:15AM Waluga Park
[6] North Seattle Rainiers Red - 8
[1] NWDS Blue - 14
B7 - Sun 7/18 12:30PM Milwaukie HS - Baseball
[4] NWDS Orange - 6
[7] City BB Royal - 12
B6 - Sun 7/18 10:15AM HoodView Park - Field 1
[2] West Portland Navy - 2
[1] NWDS Blue - 8
B3 - Sun 7/18 10:15AM Milwaukie HS - Baseball
[8] Seattle Tides - 5
[4] NWDS Orange - 5
B4 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM Waluga Park
[5] MoundTime Blue - 4
[6] North Seattle Rainiers Red - 1
B8 - Sun 7/18 2:45PM Milwaukie HS - Baseball
[7] City BB Royal - 14
[11] OR Flash Black - 2
B11 - Sun 7/18 2:45PM HoodView Park - Field 1
[12] NW Futures Black - 9
[12] NW Futures Black - 12
B10 - Sun 7/18 12:30PM HoodView Park - Field 1
[13] Baden Islanders - 1
[14] Metro Baseball Academy - 11
B12 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3
[15] Baden Black Sox - 3
[16] Washington Baseball Academy - 11
B13 - Sun 7/18 10:15AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3
[17] PBR Red - 5
[18] New Level Xtreme-Henkel - 7
B14 - Sun 7/18 12:30PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3
[19] Showtime North - 4
[20] Seattle Wave - 3
B16 - Sun 7/18 2:45PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3
[21] Portland BBC - 13
[22] Driveline Academy - 2
B17 - Sun 7/18 5:00PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3
[23] Bridgetown - 12
[7] City BB Royal - 2
B2 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM HoodView Park - Field 1
[10] New Level Xtreme-Force - 1
[8] Seattle Tides - 8
B1 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM Milwaukie HS - Baseball
[9] NW Futures Green - 0