Baseball

13u

Primetime Summer Super

May 28 - 30, 2021
Joliet, IL

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Arsenal Baseball 2 0 0 16 29 6
Motor City Hitdogs Terski 2 0 0 16 28 6
Cangelosi Sparks Miller 2 0 0 9 21 7
Naperville Renegades American 2 0 0 13 24 9
Motor City Hitdogs Matos 1 0 1 8 21 13
Illinois Premier 1 0 1 7 20 13
Naperville Renegades United 1 1 0 6 13 7
BNBA Renegades Red 1 1 0 7 24 9
Upper Deck Cougars 1 1 0 1 13 12
Palatine Bulldogs 1 1 0 -4 12 16
Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs 0 2 0 -15 10 25
Chicago Elite 0 2 0 -16 7 26
Devils Black 0 2 0 -16 6 27
Cangelosi Sparks Czszczon 0 2 0 -16 5 31
Cangelosi Sparks Webb 0 2 0 -16 6 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Arsenal Baseball
17 3 Cangelosi Sparks Czszczon
P6 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Motor City Hitdogs Matos
8 8 Illinois Premier
P7 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Arsenal Baseball
12 3 Chicago Elite
P8 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Motor City Hitdogs Matos
13 5 Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs
P9 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Cangelosi Sparks Czszczon
2 14 Motor City Hitdogs Terski
P10 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Illinois Premier
12 5 Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs
P11 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Chicago Elite
4 14 Motor City Hitdogs Terski
P14 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Naperville Renegades American
9 4 Palatine Bulldogs
P13 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Cangelosi Sparks Miller
5 4 Naperville Renegades United
P16 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Cangelosi Sparks Webb
1 17 BNBA Renegades Red
P2 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Naperville Renegades American
15 5 Cangelosi Sparks Webb
P15 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Devils Black
3 11 Upper Deck Cougars
P1 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Cangelosi Sparks Miller
16 3 Devils Black
P3 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Naperville Renegades United
9 2 Upper Deck Cougars
P4 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Palatine Bulldogs
8 7 BNBA Renegades Red
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [8] BNBA Renegades Red
7 4 [9] Upper Deck Cougars
B3 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [5] Motor City Hitdogs Matos
10 2 [12] Chicago Elite
B5 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [7] Naperville Renegades United
3 5 [10] Palatine Bulldogs
B2 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [4] Naperville Renegades American
11 2 [13] Devils Black
B7 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [6] Illinois Premier
9 7 [11] Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs
B4 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [2] Motor City Hitdogs Terski
10 2 [15] Cangelosi Sparks Webb
B6 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [3] Cangelosi Sparks Miller
10 5 [14] Cangelosi Sparks Czszczon
B8 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [1] Arsenal Baseball
6 10 [8] BNBA Renegades Red
B10 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [2] Motor City Hitdogs Terski
5 4 [10] Palatine Bulldogs
B9 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [4] Naperville Renegades American
0 13 [5] Motor City Hitdogs Matos
B11 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [3] Cangelosi Sparks Miller
1 9 [6] Illinois Premier
B12 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [8] BNBA Renegades Red
2 8 [5] Motor City Hitdogs Matos
B13 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [2] Motor City Hitdogs Terski
4 3 [6] Illinois Premier
B14 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [5] Motor City Hitdogs Matos
[2] Motor City Hitdogs Terski

Bracket

Bracket Winner B14
CHAMPIONS
[2] Motor City Hitdogs Terski - 10
B4 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[15] Cangelosi Sparks Webb - 2
[4] Naperville Renegades American - 0
B9 - Sun 5/30 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[5] Motor City Hitdogs Matos - 13
[5] Motor City Hitdogs Matos
B14 - Sun 5/30 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[2] Motor City Hitdogs Terski
[3] Cangelosi Sparks Miller - 1
B11 - Sun 5/30 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[6] Illinois Premier - 9
[1] Arsenal Baseball - 6
B8 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[8] BNBA Renegades Red - 10
[7] Naperville Renegades United - 3
B5 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[10] Palatine Bulldogs - 5
[4] Naperville Renegades American - 11
B2 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[13] Devils Black - 2
[6] Illinois Premier - 9
B7 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[11] Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs - 7
[2] Motor City Hitdogs Terski - 4
B13 - Sun 5/30 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[6] Illinois Premier - 3
[8] BNBA Renegades Red - 2
B12 - Sun 5/30 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[5] Motor City Hitdogs Matos - 8
[3] Cangelosi Sparks Miller - 10
B6 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[14] Cangelosi Sparks Czszczon - 5
[5] Motor City Hitdogs Matos - 10
B3 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[12] Chicago Elite - 2
[2] Motor City Hitdogs Terski - 5
B10 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[10] Palatine Bulldogs - 4
[8] BNBA Renegades Red - 7
B1 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[9] Upper Deck Cougars - 4