Baseball

16u

Primetime Summer Opener

Jun 5 - 6, 2021
IL
Illinois Phenom White

16u Champion

Sat Jun 5, 2021 - Sun Jun 6, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Illinois Canes Gold 2 0 0 16 23 2
Black Diamond Taters 2 0 0 12 14 2
Westside Warriors 2 0 0 10 16 6
Illinois Canes Black 2 0 0 9 26 9
Illinois Dynasty Black 2 0 0 6 17 11
Sluggers Baseball 1 1 0 1 14 13
Illinois Phenom White 1 1 0 0 15 17
Illinois Hawks 1 1 0 -4 8 12
Kane County Phantoms Swann 0 2 0 -8 6 14
Lincoln Way Vipers Roney 0 2 0 -9 6 15
St Charles Knights Bennett 0 2 0 -9 8 23
Pirates Souders 0 2 0 -10 4 14
Illinois Dynasty American 0 2 0 -14 1 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Elgin Community College Illinois Canes Black
17 1 Illinois Phenom White
P2 8:00 AM Playfield Park Illinois Hawks
1 9 Westside Warriors
P3 8:00 AM Spartan Athletic Complex Illinois Dynasty Black
12 7 Sluggers Baseball
P4 10:15 AM Elgin Community College Illinois Canes Black
9 8 St Charles Knights Bennett
P5 10:15 AM Playfield Park Illinois Hawks
7 3 Pirates Souders
P6 10:15 AM Spartan Athletic Complex Illinois Dynasty Black
5 4 Lincoln Way Vipers Roney
P7 12:30 PM Elgin Community College Illinois Phenom White
14 0 St Charles Knights Bennett
P8 12:30 PM Playfield Park Westside Warriors
7 5 Kane County Phantoms Swann
P9 12:30 PM Spartan Athletic Complex Sluggers Baseball
7 1 Illinois Dynasty American
P10 2:45 PM Playfield Park Pirates Souders
1 7 Black Diamond Taters
P11 2:45 PM Spartan Athletic Complex Lincoln Way Vipers Roney
2 10 Illinois Canes Gold
P0 5:00 PM Spartan Athletic Complex Illinois Canes Gold
13 0 Illinois Dynasty American
P12 5:00 PM Playfield Park Kane County Phantoms Swann
1 7 Black Diamond Taters
Sunday, June 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Elgin Community College [3] Westside Warriors
3 5 [6] Sluggers Baseball
B15 8:00 AM Trout Park [4] Illinois Canes Black
8 6 [5] Illinois Dynasty Black
B23 8:00 AM Spartan Athletic Complex [12] Pirates Souders
4 6 [13] Illinois Dynasty American
B16 10:15 AM Elgin Community College [2] Black Diamond Taters
0 5 [7] Illinois Phenom White
B18 10:15 AM Trout Park [1] Illinois Canes Gold
12 2 [8] Illinois Hawks
B24 10:15 AM Spartan Athletic Complex [10] Lincoln Way Vipers Roney
1 7 [11] St Charles Knights Bennett
B20 12:30 PM Trout Park [1] Illinois Canes Gold
2 8 [4] Illinois Canes Black
B25 12:30 PM Spartan Athletic Complex [9] Kane County Phantoms Swann
7 2 [13] Illinois Dynasty American
B21 2:45 PM Trout Park [6] Sluggers Baseball
2 15 [7] Illinois Phenom White
B26 2:45 PM Spartan Athletic Complex [9] Kane County Phantoms Swann
6 5 [11] St Charles Knights Bennett
B22 5:00 PM Trout Park [4] Illinois Canes Black
3 7 [7] Illinois Phenom White

Bracket

[7] Illinois Phenom White
16u Champion
[9] Kane County Phantoms Swann
Champion
[4] Illinois Canes Black - 8
B15 - Sun 6/6 8:00AM Trout Park
[5] Illinois Dynasty Black - 6
[4] Illinois Canes Black - 3
B22 - Sun 6/6 5:00PM Trout Park
[7] Illinois Phenom White - 7
[3] Westside Warriors - 3
B13 - Sun 6/6 8:00AM Elgin Community College
[6] Sluggers Baseball - 5
[1] Illinois Canes Gold - 2
B20 - Sun 6/6 12:30PM Trout Park
[4] Illinois Canes Black - 8
[2] Black Diamond Taters - 0
B16 - Sun 6/6 10:15AM Elgin Community College
[7] Illinois Phenom White - 5
[6] Sluggers Baseball - 2
B21 - Sun 6/6 2:45PM Trout Park
[7] Illinois Phenom White - 15
[1] Illinois Canes Gold - 12
B18 - Sun 6/6 10:15AM Trout Park
[8] Illinois Hawks - 2
[10] Lincoln Way Vipers Roney - 1
B24 - Sun 6/6 10:15AM Spartan Athletic Complex
[11] St Charles Knights Bennett - 7
[9] Kane County Phantoms Swann - 7
B25 - Sun 6/6 12:30PM Spartan Athletic Complex
[13] Illinois Dynasty American - 2
[9] Kane County Phantoms Swann - 6
B26 - Sun 6/6 2:45PM Spartan Athletic Complex
[11] St Charles Knights Bennett - 5
[12] Pirates Souders - 4
B23 - Sun 6/6 8:00AM Spartan Athletic Complex
[13] Illinois Dynasty American - 6