Lacrosse

High School - Varsity

Philly Showdown 2021

Jul 7 - 8, 2021
Aston, PA
champion
Malvern (PA)

High School - Varsity Champion

Wed Jul 7, 2021 - Thu Jul 8, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Big Red (NJ) 3 0 21 36 15
LaSalle (PA) 2 1 7 18 11
Springfield (PA) 2 1 2 17 15
Highland Park (TX) 1 2 -2 15 17
Garnet Valley (PA) 1 2 -5 22 27
Westtown (PA) 0 3 -23 11 34
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Radnor (PA) 3 0 6 28 22
Episcopal Academy (PA) 2 1 7 31 24
Gilman (MD) 1 2 1 23 22
Dallas Eagles (TX) 0 3 -14 13 27
Pool C
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
ANC (PA) 3 0 6 20 14
Haverford School (PA) 2 1 0 19 19
Black Grizzlies (MI) 1 2 1 20 19
Carolina National (NC) 0 3 -7 11 18
Pool D
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Malvern (PA) 3 0 33 39 6
Upper Arlington (OH) 2 1 8 24 16
Conestoga (PA)/Severna Park (MD)/Upper Dublin (PA) 1 2 -11 11 22
Tennessee National (TN) 0 3 -30 6 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field A Garnet Valley (PA)
9 6 Westtown (PA)
P2 9:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field B Springfield (PA)
6 5 Highland Park (TX)
P3 9:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field C Big Red (NJ)
7 6 LaSalle (PA)
P4 9:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field D Gilman (MD)
6 10 Radnor (PA)
P5 9:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field E Dallas Eagles (TX)
5 11 Episcopal Academy (PA)
P6 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field A Haverford School (PA)
6 5 Carolina National (NC)
P7 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field B Black Grizzlies (MI)
6 8 ANC (PA)
P8 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field C Tennessee National (TN)
3 7 Conestoga (PA)/Severna Park (MD)/Upper Dublin (PA)
P9 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field D Malvern (PA)
11 4 Upper Arlington (OH)
P10 11:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field A Westtown (PA)
3 9 Springfield (PA)
P11 11:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field B Garnet Valley (PA)
7 13 Big Red (NJ)
P12 11:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field C Highland Park (TX)
2 5 LaSalle (PA)
P13 11:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field D Radnor (PA)
7 6 Dallas Eagles (TX)
P14 11:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field E Gilman (MD)
8 10 Episcopal Academy (PA)
P15 12:00 PM Maplezone Sports Village - Field A Carolina National (NC)
4 9 Black Grizzlies (MI)
P16 12:00 PM Maplezone Sports Village - Field B Haverford School (PA)
6 9 ANC (PA)
P17 12:00 PM Maplezone Sports Village - Field C Conestoga (PA)/Severna Park (MD)/Upper Dublin (PA)
1 12 Malvern (PA)
P18 12:00 PM Maplezone Sports Village - Field D Tennessee National (TN)
2 13 Upper Arlington (OH)
P21 1:00 PM Maplezone Sports Village - Field B Highland Park (TX)
8 6 Garnet Valley (PA)
P22 1:00 PM Maplezone Sports Village - Field A Episcopal Academy (PA)
10 11 Radnor (PA)
P23 1:00 PM Maplezone Sports Village - Field C Gilman (MD)
9 2 Dallas Eagles (TX)
P19 2:00 PM Maplezone Sports Village - Field A Big Red (NJ)
16 2 Westtown (PA)
P20 2:00 PM Maplezone Sports Village - Field B LaSalle (PA)
7 2 Springfield (PA)
P26 2:00 PM Maplezone Sports Village - Field C Upper Arlington (OH)
7 3 Conestoga (PA)/Severna Park (MD)/Upper Dublin (PA)
P27 2:00 PM Maplezone Sports Village - Field D Tennessee National (TN)
1 16 Malvern (PA)
P24 3:00 PM Maplezone Sports Village - Field A ANC (PA)
3 2 Carolina National (NC)
P25 3:00 PM Maplezone Sports Village - Field B Haverford School (PA)
7 5 Black Grizzlies (MI)
Thursday, July 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field A [2] LaSalle (PA)
9 6 [2] Episcopal Academy (PA)
B6 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field B [2] Haverford School (PA)
9 5 [2] Upper Arlington (OH)
B9 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field C [3] Springfield (PA)
6 5 [3] Gilman (MD)
B10 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field D [3] Black Grizzlies (MI)
13 4 [3] Conestoga (PA)/Severna Park (MD)/Upper Dublin (PA)
B1 9:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field A [1] Big Red (NJ)
6 5 [1] Radnor (PA)
B2 9:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field B [1] ANC (PA)
2 7 [1] Malvern (PA)
B13 9:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field C [4] Highland Park (TX)
12 0 [4] Tennessee National (TN)
B14 9:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field D [5] Garnet Valley (PA)
3 8 [4] Dallas Eagles (TX)
B15 9:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field E [6] Westtown (PA)
10 7 [4] Carolina National (NC)
B7 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field A [2] Episcopal Academy (PA)
13 3 [2] Upper Arlington (OH)
B8 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field B [2] LaSalle (PA)
8 5 [2] Haverford School (PA)
B11 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field C [3] Gilman (MD)
9 8 [3] Conestoga (PA)/Severna Park (MD)/Upper Dublin (PA)
B12 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field E [3] Springfield (PA)
6 8 [3] Black Grizzlies (MI)
B3 11:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field A [1] Radnor (PA)
9 6 [1] ANC (PA)
B4 11:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field B [1] Big Red (NJ)
7 9 [1] Malvern (PA)
B16 11:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field C [4] Highland Park (TX)
8 4 [4] Carolina National (NC)
B17 11:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field D [5] Garnet Valley (PA)
13 5 [4] Tennessee National (TN)
B18 11:00 AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field E [6] Westtown (PA)
6 11 [4] Dallas Eagles (TX)

Bracket

[1] Malvern (PA)
Champion
[1] Radnor (PA)
[2] LaSalle (PA)
[2] Episcopal Academy (PA)
[3] Black Grizzlies (MI)
[3] Gilman (MD)
[4] Highland Park (TX)
[4] Dallas Eagles (TX)
[6] Westtown (PA)
[4] Highland Park (TX)
[5] Garnet Valley (PA)
[4] Dallas Eagles (TX)
[1] Big Red (NJ) - 6
B1 - Thu 7/8 9:00AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field A
[1] Radnor (PA) - 5
[1] Radnor (PA) - 9
B3 - Thu 7/8 11:00AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field A
[1] ANC (PA) - 6
[2] LaSalle (PA) - 9
B5 - Thu 7/8 8:00AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field A
[2] Episcopal Academy (PA) - 6
[2] Episcopal Academy (PA) - 13
B7 - Thu 7/8 10:00AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field A
[2] Upper Arlington (OH) - 3
[1] ANC (PA) - 2
B2 - Thu 7/8 9:00AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field B
[1] Malvern (PA) - 7
[1] Big Red (NJ) - 7
B4 - Thu 7/8 11:00AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field B
[1] Malvern (PA) - 9
[2] Haverford School (PA) - 9
B6 - Thu 7/8 8:00AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field B
[2] Upper Arlington (OH) - 5
[2] LaSalle (PA) - 8
B8 - Thu 7/8 10:00AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field B
[2] Haverford School (PA) - 5
[3] Gilman (MD) - 9
B11 - Thu 7/8 10:00AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field C
[3] Conestoga (PA)/Severna Park (MD)/Upper Dublin (PA) - 8
[3] Springfield (PA) - 6
B9 - Thu 7/8 8:00AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field C
[3] Gilman (MD) - 5
[4] Highland Park (TX) - 12
B13 - Thu 7/8 9:00AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field C
[4] Tennessee National (TN) - 0
[4] Highland Park (TX) - 8
B16 - Thu 7/8 11:00AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field C
[4] Carolina National (NC) - 4
[3] Black Grizzlies (MI) - 13
B10 - Thu 7/8 8:00AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field D
[3] Conestoga (PA)/Severna Park (MD)/Upper Dublin (PA) - 4
[5] Garnet Valley (PA) - 3
B14 - Thu 7/8 9:00AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field D
[4] Dallas Eagles (TX) - 8
[5] Garnet Valley (PA) - 13
B17 - Thu 7/8 11:00AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field D
[4] Tennessee National (TN) - 5
[3] Springfield (PA) - 6
B12 - Thu 7/8 10:00AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field E
[3] Black Grizzlies (MI) - 8
[6] Westtown (PA) - 10
B15 - Thu 7/8 9:00AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field E
[4] Carolina National (NC) - 7
[6] Westtown (PA) - 6
B18 - Thu 7/8 11:00AM Maplezone Sports Village - Field E
[4] Dallas Eagles (TX) - 11