Lacrosse

2026 Boys

2021 Asheville Boys Lacrosse Classic

Jun 19 - 20, 2021
Asheville, NC
Team Carolina 2026

2026 Boys Champion

Sat Jun 19, 2021 - Sun Jun 20, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Team Carolina 2026 (Charlotte, NC) 3 0 0 21 27 6
Valley Select (Roanoke, VA) 2 1 0 8 19 11
7 Flames 2026 Ignition (Brookhaven, GA) 1 2 0 -13 9 22
Crossfire 2026 (Kennesaw, GA) 0 3 0 -16 7 23
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Sweetlax Loggerheads (Charleston, SC) 3 0 0 18 27 9
Red Devil 2026* (Cary, NC) 2 1 0 6 23 13
Blue Collar Lacrosse Club (Kennesaw, GA) 1 2 0 6 25 18
Hounds of Anarchy U13 (Marietta, GA) 1 2 0 -17 10 31
Trident 2026 (Cary, NC) 0 3 0 -22 10 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 12:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 Red Devil 2026
7 6 Blue Collar Lacrosse Club
P13 12:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 Hounds of Anarchy U13
9 6 Trident 2026
P1 2:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 7 Flames 2026 Ignition
2 10 Team Carolina 2026
P2 2:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 Valley Select
7 3 Crossfire 2026
P3 2:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1 Blue Collar Lacrosse Club
13 2 Trident 2026
P14 2:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 Sweetlax Loggerheads
7 2 Red Devil 2026
P4 4:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 Hounds of Anarchy U13
0 14 Red Devil 2026
P5 4:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 Team Carolina 2026
7 2 Valley Select
P6 4:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 7 Flames 2026 Ignition
6 2 Crossfire 2026
P7 4:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1 Sweetlax Loggerheads
9 6 Blue Collar Lacrosse Club
P8 6:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1 Trident 2026
2 11 Red Devil 2026*
P9 6:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 Crossfire 2026
2 10 Team Carolina 2026
P10 6:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 7 Flames 2026 Ignition
1 10 Valley Select
P11 6:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 Hounds of Anarchy U13
1 11 Sweetlax Loggerheads
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 9:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1 Crossfire 2026
9 0 Trident 2026
B19 11:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 Blue Collar Lacrosse Club
5 6 Crossfire 2026
B20 11:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1 7 Flames 2026 Ignition
12 3 Hounds of Anarchy U13
B21 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 Crossfire 2026
3 9 7 Flames 2026 Ignition
B22 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1 Team Carolina 2026
11 3 Red Devil 2026
B23 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 Sweetlax Loggerheads
6 5 Valley Select
B24 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 Blue Collar Lacrosse Club
6 1 Hounds of Anarchy U13
B25 3:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 Team Carolina 2026
10 3 Sweetlax Loggerheads
B26 3:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 Red Devil 2026
7 8 Valley Select

Bracket

Team Carolina 2026
"A" Champion
Valley Select
3rd Place
7 Flames 2026 Ignition
"B" Champion
Blue Collar Lacrosse Club
"B" Consolation
Team Carolina 2026 - 10
B25 - Sun 6/20 3:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3
Sweetlax Loggerheads - 3
Team Carolina 2026 - 11
B22 - Sun 6/20 1:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1
Red Devil 2026 - 3
Red Devil 2026 - 7
B26 - Sun 6/20 3:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4
Valley Select - 8
7 Flames 2026 Ignition - 12
B20 - Sun 6/20 11:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1
Hounds of Anarchy U13 - 3
Crossfire 2026 - 3
B21 - Sun 6/20 1:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3
7 Flames 2026 Ignition - 9
Blue Collar Lacrosse Club - 6
B24 - Sun 6/20 1:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7
Hounds of Anarchy U13 - 1
Sweetlax Loggerheads - 6
B23 - Sun 6/20 1:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2
Valley Select - 5
Blue Collar Lacrosse Club - 5
B19 - Sun 6/20 11:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2
Crossfire 2026 - 6
Crossfire 2026 - 9
B17 - Sun 6/20 9:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1
Trident 2026 - 0