Lacrosse

2028 Boys

2021 Asheville Boys Lacrosse Classic

Jun 19 - 20, 2021
Asheville, NC
Team Carolina 2028

2028 Boys Champion

Sat Jun 19, 2021 - Sun Jun 20, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
SurgeSelect 11u* (Atlanta, GA) 3 0 0 28 29 0
Sweetlax Loggerheads (Charleston, SC) 1 1 1 -9 12 21
Southern Express U11 (Marietta, GA) 1 2 0 -7 9 17
LKN Outlaws (Mooresville, NC) 1 2 0 -11 7 18
Crossfire 2028/2029 (Kennesaw, GA) 0 2 1 -11 10 21
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Team Carolina 2028 (Charlotte, NC) 3 0 0 23 35 4
LKS 2028 (Louisville, KY) 2 1 0 12 21 9
Red Devil 2028 White (Cary, NC) 0 2 1 -16 4 25
Valley Select (Roanoke, VA) 0 2 1 -19 4 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 Sweetlax Loggerheads
5 4 Southern Express U11
P14 8:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 Crossfire 2028/2029
0 8 SurgeSelect 11u
P3 9:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 Team Carolina 2028
6 3 LKS 2028
P4 9:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 Valley Select
2 2 Red Devil 2028 White
P2 10:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 LKN Outlaws
0 10 SurgeSelect 11u
P5 10:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 Crossfire 2028/2029
7 7 Sweetlax Loggerheads
P7 11:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 LKS 2028
10 1 Valley Select
P8 11:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 Team Carolina 2028
15 0 Red Devil 2028 White
P6 12:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 Southern Express U11
0 11 SurgeSelect 11u
P9 12:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 LKN Outlaws
6 3 Crossfire 2028/2029
P11 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 Red Devil 2028 White
2 8 LKS 2028
P12 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 Team Carolina 2028
14 1 Valley Select
P10 2:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5 SurgeSelect 11u*
10 0 Sweetlax Loggerheads
P13 2:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 LKN Outlaws
1 5 Southern Express U11
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 8:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 Red Devil 2028 White
0 10 Valley Select
B20 9:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5 LKN Outlaws
2 6 Crossfire 2028/2029
B22 9:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 SurgeSelect 11u
17 0 Sweetlax Loggerheads
B23 9:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 Team Carolina 2028
8 5 LKS 2028
B19 10:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 Southern Express U11
4 2 Valley Select
B25 11:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 SurgeSelect 11u
4 5 Team Carolina 2028
B26 11:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 Sweetlax Loggerheads
0 12 LKS 2028
B21 12:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 Southern Express U11
4 5 Crossfire 2028/2029
B24 12:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 Valley Select
5 2 LKN Outlaws

Bracket

LKS 2028
3rd Place
Valley Select
"B" Consolation
Crossfire 2028/2029
"B" Champion
Team Carolina 2028
"A" Champion
Sweetlax Loggerheads - 0
B26 - Sun 6/20 11:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7
LKS 2028 - 12
SurgeSelect 11u - 4
B25 - Sun 6/20 11:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3
Team Carolina 2028 - 5
Valley Select - 5
B24 - Sun 6/20 12:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7
LKN Outlaws - 2
Southern Express U11 - 4
B21 - Sun 6/20 12:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4
Crossfire 2028/2029 - 5
SurgeSelect 11u - 17
B22 - Sun 6/20 9:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6
Sweetlax Loggerheads - 0
Southern Express U11 - 4
B19 - Sun 6/20 10:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7
Valley Select - 2
Team Carolina 2028 - 8
B23 - Sun 6/20 9:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7
LKS 2028 - 5
LKN Outlaws - 2
B20 - Sun 6/20 9:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5
Crossfire 2028/2029 - 6
Red Devil 2028 White - 0
B17 - Sun 6/20 8:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7
Valley Select - 10