Lacrosse

2029 Boys

2021 Asheville Boys Lacrosse Classic

Jun 19 - 20, 2021
Asheville, NC
LKN Outlaws

2029 Boys Champion

Sat Jun 19, 2021 - Sun Jun 20, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Valley Select (Roanoke, VA) 3 0 0 19 27 4
LKN Outlaws (Mooresville, NC) 3 0 0 23 37 5
Red Devil 2029/30 (Cary, NC) 2 1 0 7 18 10
Team Carolina 2029 (Charlotte, NC) 1 2 0 -1 17 18
NCF Triad Elite 10U (Greensboro, NC) 0 3 0 -18 7 26
Trident (Cary, NC) 0 3 0 -30 0 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 Trident
0 14 Valley Select
P2 8:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 Team Carolina 2029
5 8 LKN Outlaws
P3 8:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5 Red Devil 2029/30
7 4 NCF Triad Elite 10U
P4 10:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 Valley Select
7 4 Team Carolina 2029
P5 10:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 Trident
0 11 Red Devil 2029/30
P6 10:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5 LKN Outlaws
11 0 NCF Triad Elite 10U
P7 12:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5 Red Devil 2029/30
0 6 Valley Select
P8 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 NCF Triad Elite 10U
3 8 Team Carolina 2029
P9 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5 LKN Outlaws
18 0 Trident
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 [3] Red Devil 2029/30
5 0 [6] Trident
B11 8:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 [4] Team Carolina 2029
8 0 [5] NCF Triad Elite 10U
B12 10:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 [1] Valley Select
7 5 [4] Team Carolina 2029
B13 10:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 [2] LKN Outlaws
10 1 [3] Red Devil 2029/30
B14 10:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5 [6] Trident
2 8 [5] NCF Triad Elite 10U
B15 12:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 [1] Valley Select
1 7 [2] LKN Outlaws
B16 12:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5 [4] Team Carolina 2029
9 3 [3] Red Devil 2029/30

Bracket

[2] LKN Outlaws
Champion
[4] Team Carolina 2029
3rd Place
[2] LKN Outlaws - 10
B13 - Sun 6/20 10:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4
[3] Red Devil 2029/30 - 1
[1] Valley Select - 1
B15 - Sun 6/20 12:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3
[2] LKN Outlaws - 7
[1] Valley Select - 7
B12 - Sun 6/20 10:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3
[4] Team Carolina 2029 - 5
[4] Team Carolina 2029 - 9
B16 - Sun 6/20 12:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5
[3] Red Devil 2029/30 - 3
[3] Red Devil 2029/30 - 5
B10 - Sun 6/20 8:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3
[6] Trident - 0
[4] Team Carolina 2029 - 8
B11 - Sun 6/20 8:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4
[5] NCF Triad Elite 10U - 0
[6] Trident - 2
B14 - Sun 6/20 10:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5
[5] NCF Triad Elite 10U - 8