Baseball

11u

Primetime State Championships

Jun 17 - 20, 2021
Elgin, IL • Joliet, IL
Top Tier Select

11u Champion

Thu Jun 17, 2021 - Sun Jun 20, 2021

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Oak Lawn Lightning
9 7 Top Tier Select
B2 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Top Tier United
7 4 Cangelosi Sparks McMillan
B8 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Oneill
12 2 Top Tier Red
B9 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Rodriguez
7 5 Top Tier
B10 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Oneill
15 14 Huntley Blue
Saturday, June 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Oak Lawn Lightning
11 12 Top Tier United
B4 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Top Tier Select
9 13 Cangelosi Sparks McMillan
B5 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Oak Lawn Lightning
12 13 Top Tier Select
B11 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Top Tier Red
6 20 Top Tier
B12 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Top Tier
13 3 Huntley Blue
B13 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Top Tier Red
1 13 Huntley Blue
B14 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Rodriguez
8 9 Cangelosi Sparks Oneill
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks McMillan
0 12 Top Tier Select
B15 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Top Tier
1 10 Huntley Blue
B16 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Rodriguez
12 6 Huntley Blue
B7 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Top Tier United
3 11 Top Tier Select
B17 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Oneill
15 7 Cangelosi Sparks Rodriguez
B18 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Top Tier Select
15 6 Cangelosi Sparks Oneill

Bracket

Top Tier Select
Bracket Winner
Cangelosi Sparks Oneill
Bracket Winner
Top Tier Select
Champion
Top Tier Select - 9
B4 - Sat 6/19 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Cangelosi Sparks McMillan - 13
Oak Lawn Lightning - 9
B1 - Fri 6/18 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Top Tier Select - 7
Oak Lawn Lightning - 12
B5 - Sat 6/19 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Top Tier Select - 13
Oak Lawn Lightning - 11
B3 - Sat 6/19 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Top Tier United - 12
Top Tier United - 7
B2 - Fri 6/18 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Cangelosi Sparks McMillan - 4
Cangelosi Sparks McMillan - 0
B6 - Sun 6/20 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Top Tier Select - 12
Top Tier United - 3
B7 - Sun 6/20 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Top Tier Select - 11
Cangelosi Sparks Rodriguez - 7
B9 - Fri 6/18 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Top Tier - 5
Cangelosi Sparks Rodriguez - 8
B14 - Sat 6/19 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Cangelosi Sparks Oneill - 9
Top Tier - 1
B15 - Sun 6/20 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Huntley Blue - 10
Cangelosi Sparks Oneill - 15
B10 - Fri 6/18 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Huntley Blue - 14
Top Tier - 13
B12 - Sat 6/19 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Huntley Blue - 3
Top Tier Red - 6
B11 - Sat 6/19 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Top Tier - 20
Cangelosi Sparks Rodriguez - 12
B16 - Sun 6/20 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Huntley Blue - 6
Cangelosi Sparks Oneill - 12
B8 - Fri 6/18 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Top Tier Red - 2
Top Tier Red - 1
B13 - Sat 6/19 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Huntley Blue - 13
Cangelosi Sparks Oneill - 15
B17 - Sun 6/20 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Cangelosi Sparks Rodriguez - 7
Top Tier Select - 15
B18 - Sun 6/20 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Cangelosi Sparks Oneill - 6