Lacrosse

Girls 2022-2024 Gold

2021 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Scholastic

Aug 2 - 4, 2021
Lake Placid, NY
Mass Elite Red

Girls 2022-2024 Gold Champion

Mon Aug 2, 2021 - Wed Aug 4, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Monster Elite 2 1 5 31 19 -2
Triple Threat Elite All Stars 2 1 -1 19 20 -3
3d New England 2022 2 1 6 29 23 5
FCA Lacrosse Girls National High School Team 0 3 -10 17 34 0
Pool D
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Mass Elite Red 3 0 8 30 22 0
Salt City 2023 2 1 12 34 22 0
South Jefferson 1 2 -2 24 26 0
Monster 2023 Purple 0 3 -18 21 39 0
Pools B & C
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Nation United 0 0 0 0 0 0
Salt City 2022 0 0 0 0 0 0
MXB 2022, 2023 & 2024 0 0 0 0 0 0
VA Metro Navy 0 0 0 0 0 0
LadyEagles Lacrosse Club 0 0 0 0 0 0
Little Red Lax 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, August 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10 Little Red Lax
2 18 Salt City 2022
P1 10:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 12 Triple Threat Elite All Stars
4 8 Monster Elite
P2 10:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 FCA Lacrosse Girls National High School Team
9 10 3d New England 2022
B2 10:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 LadyEagles Lacrosse Club
7 10 Nation United
P3 10:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 South Jefferson
13 7 Monster 2023 Purple
B3 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 VA Metro Navy
9 12 MXB 2022, 2023 & 2024
P4 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Salt City 2023
9 10 Mass Elite Red
P5 1:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 Monster Elite
16 2 FCA Lacrosse Girls National High School Team
P6 1:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 Triple Threat Elite All Stars
7 6 3d New England 2022
B6 1:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Nation United
12 6 Salt City 2022
B5 2:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 Little Red Lax
1 19 VA Metro Navy
B4 3:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10 LadyEagles Lacrosse Club
15 10 MXB 2022, 2023 & 2024
P7 3:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 12 Monster 2023 Purple
7 13 Salt City 2023
P8 3:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 South Jefferson
6 7 Mass Elite Red
Tuesday, August 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 9:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 12 LadyEagles Lacrosse Club
6 14 Salt City 2022
B8 9:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 VA Metro Navy
7 10 Nation United
P9 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 3d New England 2022
13 7 Monster Elite
B9 9:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Little Red Lax
11 15 MXB 2022, 2023 & 2024
P10 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 Triple Threat Elite All Stars
8 6 FCA Lacrosse Girls National High School Team
P11 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 Mass Elite Red
13 7 Monster 2023 Purple
P12 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 7 South Jefferson
5 12 Salt City 2023
B15 12:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 7 [2] Salt City 2023
15 6 [2] VA Metro Navy
B18 12:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 [1] LadyEagles Lacrosse Club
5 7 [4] FCA Lacrosse Girls National High School Team
B10 2:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 7 [1] Monster Elite
10 4 [6] Salt City 2022
B11 2:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 [1] Mass Elite Red
10 8 [6] Nation United
B14 2:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 [5] MXB 2022, 2023 & 2024
9 8 [2] Triple Threat Elite All Stars
B21 3:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 [3] 3d New England 2022
20 2 [5] Little Red Lax
Wednesday, August 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 [6] Salt City 2022
10 9 [6] Nation United
B16 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 [2] Triple Threat Elite All Stars
7 14 [2] VA Metro Navy
B25 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 [1] LadyEagles Lacrosse Club
5 12 [3] South Jefferson
B17 10:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 [5] MXB 2022, 2023 & 2024
5 17 [2] Salt City 2023
B24 10:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 7 [4] FCA Lacrosse Girls National High School Team
15 7 Little Red Lax
B23 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 [3] South Jefferson
8 7 [3] 3d New England 2022
B13 12:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 [1] Monster Elite
7 8 [1] Mass Elite Red

Bracket

Pools B & C Bracket (each team plays 3 games to determine playoff standings)
Playoff Bracket 9th-13th Place (each team plays 2 games to determine final standings)
Playoff Bracket 1st-4th Place (each team plays 2 games to determine final standings)
Playoff Bracket 5th-7th Place (each team plays 2 games to determine final standings)
[1] Mass Elite Red
1st Place
[6] Salt City 2022
3rd Place
[2] VA Metro Navy
7th Place
[2] Salt City 2023
5th Place
[3] South Jefferson
9th Place
Little Red Lax - 2
B1 - Mon 8/2 10:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10
Salt City 2022 - 18
LadyEagles Lacrosse Club - 7
B2 - Mon 8/2 10:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11
Nation United - 10
VA Metro Navy - 9
B3 - Mon 8/2 11:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11
MXB 2022, 2023 & 2024 - 12
LadyEagles Lacrosse Club - 15
B4 - Mon 8/2 3:00PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10
MXB 2022, 2023 & 2024 - 10
LadyEagles Lacrosse Club - 6
B7 - Tue 8/3 9:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 12
Salt City 2022 - 14
Little Red Lax - 11
B9 - Tue 8/3 9:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
MXB 2022, 2023 & 2024 - 15
VA Metro Navy - 7
B8 - Tue 8/3 9:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
Nation United - 10
Little Red Lax - 1
B5 - Mon 8/2 2:00PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11
VA Metro Navy - 19
Nation United - 12
B6 - Mon 8/2 1:00PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
Salt City 2022 - 6
[1] Mass Elite Red - 10
B11 - Tue 8/3 2:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6
[6] Nation United - 8
[1] Monster Elite - 10
B10 - Tue 8/3 2:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 7
[6] Salt City 2022 - 4
[1] Monster Elite - 7
B13 - Wed 8/4 12:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6
[1] Mass Elite Red - 8
[6] Salt City 2022 - 10
B12 - Wed 8/4 9:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
[6] Nation United - 9
[2] Triple Threat Elite All Stars - 7
B16 - Wed 8/4 9:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
[2] VA Metro Navy - 14
[2] Salt City 2023 - 15
B15 - Tue 8/3 12:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 7
[2] VA Metro Navy - 6
[5] MXB 2022, 2023 & 2024 - 9
B14 - Tue 8/3 2:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
[2] Triple Threat Elite All Stars - 8
[5] MXB 2022, 2023 & 2024 - 5
B17 - Wed 8/4 10:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
[2] Salt City 2023 - 17
[3] 3d New England 2022 - 20
B21 - Tue 8/3 3:00PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
[5] Little Red Lax - 2
[3] South Jefferson - 8
B23 - Wed 8/4 11:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
[3] 3d New England 2022 - 7
[1] LadyEagles Lacrosse Club - 5
B18 - Tue 8/3 12:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
[4] FCA Lacrosse Girls National High School Team - 7
[1] LadyEagles Lacrosse Club - 5
B25 - Wed 8/4 9:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
[3] South Jefferson - 12
[4] FCA Lacrosse Girls National High School Team - 15
B24 - Wed 8/4 10:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 7
Little Red Lax - 7