Lacrosse

Girls 2022-2024 Silver

2021 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Scholastic

Aug 2 - 4, 2021
Lake Placid, NY
Ultimate 2024 Elite

Girls 2022-2024 Silver Champion

Mon Aug 2, 2021 - Wed Aug 4, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Lake Effect Storm 3 0 9 34 24 0
Ultimate 2024 Elite 2 1 8 28 20 0
Mass Elite White 1 2 3 27 21 0
VA Metro Orange 0 3 -20 14 38 0
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Triple Threat Elite All Star Silver 3 0 18 34 16 0
Storm Club Lacrosse 2 1 1 24 23 0
Daughters Nation 1 2 -1 25 26 0
Salt City 2024 0 3 -18 21 39 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, August 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 12 VA Metro Orange
5 13 Lake Effect Storm
P2 9:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 Ultimate 2024 Elite
7 4 Mass Elite White
P3 9:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Triple Threat Elite All Star Silver
11 6 Daughters Nation
P4 9:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 Salt City 2024
7 13 Storm Club Lacrosse
P5 12:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10 Lake Effect Storm
11 10 Ultimate 2024 Elite
P7 12:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 Daughters Nation
13 7 Salt City 2024
P8 12:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Triple Threat Elite All Star Silver
10 3 Storm Club Lacrosse
P6 1:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 12 VA Metro Orange
4 14 Mass Elite White
Tuesday, August 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 Storm Club Lacrosse
8 6 Daughters Nation
P12 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 7 Triple Threat Elite All Star Silver
13 7 Salt City 2024
P9 1:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 Mass Elite White
9 10 Lake Effect Storm
P10 1:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 VA Metro Orange
5 11 Ultimate 2024 Elite
B1 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 [1] Triple Threat Elite All Star Silver
9 6 [2] Storm Club Lacrosse
B2 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 [2] Ultimate 2024 Elite
12 4 [1] Lake Effect Storm
B3 4:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 12 [3] Mass Elite White
13 6 [4] VA Metro Orange
Wednesday, August 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 12 [3] Mass Elite White
10 11 [4] Daughters Nation
B6 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 [2] Storm Club Lacrosse
11 8 [1] Lake Effect Storm
B4 12:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 12 [4] Daughters Nation
10 9 [4] VA Metro Orange
B7 12:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 [1] Triple Threat Elite All Star Silver
6 12 [2] Ultimate 2024 Elite

Bracket

3-Way Pool To Decide Final Standings
[2] Ultimate 2024 Elite
Champion
[2] Storm Club Lacrosse
3rd Place
[3] Mass Elite White - 13
B3 - Tue 8/3 4:00PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 12
[4] VA Metro Orange - 6
[2] Storm Club Lacrosse - 11
B6 - Wed 8/4 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
[1] Lake Effect Storm - 8
[1] Triple Threat Elite All Star Silver - 9
B1 - Tue 8/3 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
[2] Storm Club Lacrosse - 6
[1] Triple Threat Elite All Star Silver - 6
B7 - Wed 8/4 12:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
[2] Ultimate 2024 Elite - 12
[2] Ultimate 2024 Elite - 12
B2 - Tue 8/3 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
[1] Lake Effect Storm - 4
[4] Daughters Nation - 10
B4 - Wed 8/4 12:00PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 12
[4] VA Metro Orange - 9
[3] Mass Elite White - 10
B5 - Wed 8/4 10:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 12
[4] Daughters Nation - 11