Lacrosse

Girls 14U: 2025-2026

2021 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Scholastic

Aug 2 - 4, 2021
Lake Placid, NY
Salt City 2025

Girls 14U: 2025-2026 Champion

Mon Aug 2, 2021 - Wed Aug 4, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
FCA Lacrosse Girls National Middle School Team 3 0 16 36 18 0
Monster Elite 14U 2 1 10 37 21 0
Lake Effect Storm 1 2 -8 21 37 0
3d Atlantic 2025-2026 0 3 -18 21 39 0
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Salt City 2025 3 0 19 42 14 0
Aces Blue 2 1 9 45 20 0
VA Metro 25/26 1 2 -7 29 40 0
Little Red Lax 14U 0 3 -21 10 52 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, August 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 7 FCA Lacrosse Girls National Middle School Team
13 7 3d Atlantic 2025-2026
P2 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 Lake Effect Storm
4 17 Monster Elite 14U
P3 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 Aces Blue
19 2 Little Red Lax 14U
P4 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 Salt City 2025
14 6 VA Metro 25/26
P6 1:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 FCA Lacrosse Girls National Middle School Team
10 7 Monster Elite 14U
P5 2:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 3d Atlantic 2025-2026
7 13 Lake Effect Storm
P7 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 Little Red Lax 14U
1 16 Salt City 2025
P8 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 Aces Blue
19 6 VA Metro 25/26
Tuesday, August 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 Monster Elite 14U
13 7 3d Atlantic 2025-2026
P10 10:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 FCA Lacrosse Girls National Middle School Team
13 4 Lake Effect Storm
P11 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 VA Metro 25/26
17 7 Little Red Lax 14U
P12 12:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 Aces Blue
7 12 Salt City 2025
B1 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 [1] Salt City 2025
15 6 [2] Monster Elite 14U
B2 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 [2] FCA Lacrosse Girls National Middle School Team
8 10 [1] Aces Blue
B3 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 [3] Lake Effect Storm
8 7 [4] Little Red Lax 14U
Wednesday, August 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 7 [4] VA Metro 25/26
16 2 [4] Little Red Lax 14U
B5 9:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 [2] Monster Elite 14U
5 9 [2] FCA Lacrosse Girls National Middle School Team
B8 10:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 [1] Salt City 2025
11 5 [1] Aces Blue
B6 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 [3] Lake Effect Storm
8 9 [4] VA Metro 25/26

Bracket

[1] Salt City 2025
Champion
[2] FCA Lacrosse Girls National Middle School Team
3rd Place
[3] Lake Effect Storm - 8
B3 - Tue 8/3 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
[4] Little Red Lax 14U - 7
[2] Monster Elite 14U - 5
B5 - Wed 8/4 9:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11
[2] FCA Lacrosse Girls National Middle School Team - 9
[2] FCA Lacrosse Girls National Middle School Team - 8
B2 - Tue 8/3 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
[1] Aces Blue - 10
[1] Salt City 2025 - 15
B1 - Tue 8/3 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
[2] Monster Elite 14U - 6
[4] VA Metro 25/26 - 16
B4 - Wed 8/4 9:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 7
[4] Little Red Lax 14U - 2
[1] Salt City 2025 - 11
B8 - Wed 8/4 10:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6
[1] Aces Blue - 5
[3] Lake Effect Storm - 8
B6 - Wed 8/4 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6
[4] VA Metro 25/26 - 9