Baseball

Tournament Note

Contact info please email nysalb@gmail.com

Please see game box scores by clicking on the documents button below.

Senior

NYS American Legion Baseball

Jul 24 - 31, 2021
Saugerties, NY • Utica, NY
champion
Hamburg Post 527

Senior Champion

Sat Jul 24, 2021 - Sat Jul 31, 2021

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Smith Post 24
8 2 Rayson Miller Post 899
B2 1:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Clinton County Mariners
0 8 Oneonta Post 259
B3 4:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Rockland Pirates Post 130
16 4 Schenectady County Indians
5 inn
B4 7:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Hamburg Post 527
4 2 Kingston/Saugerties Posts 150/72
Sunday, July 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:00 AM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Rayson Miller Post 899
5 13 Schenectady County Indians
Rayson Miller Eliminated
B6 1:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Clinton County Mariners
3 4 Kingston/Saugerties Posts 150/72
Clinton County Eliminated
B7 4:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Smith Post 24
4 0 Rockland Pirates Post 130
B8 7:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Oneonta Post 259
6 16 Hamburg Post 527
5 inn
Monday, July 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 1:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Kingston/Saugerties Posts 150/72
6 2 Rockland Pirates Post 130
Rockland eliminated
B10 4:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Schenectady County Indians
6 7 Oneonta Post 259
Schenectady Eliminated
B11 7:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Smith Post 24
1 11 Hamburg Post 527
5 inn
Tuesday, July 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 4:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Smith Post 24
6 1 Oneonta Post 259
Oneonta eliminated
B13 7:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Hamburg Post 527
2 1 Kingston/Saugerties Posts 150/72
King/Saug Eliminated
Wednesday, July 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 10:00 AM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Smith Post 24
9 13 Hamburg Post 527
Smith Post Eliminated

Bracket

Note 2: If three teams remain after Game 13, the winner of Game 11 automatically draws the bye in Game 14
Note 1: Pairing for Game 12 and 13 will not match previous opponents against each other unless absolutely necessary.
Bracket Winner B14
Champion
Hamburg Post 527 - 4
B4 - Sat 7/24 7:00PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Kingston/Saugerties Posts 150/72 - 2
Smith Post 24 - 4
B7 - Sun 7/25 4:00PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Rockland Pirates Post 130 - 0
Rockland Pirates Post 130 - 16
B3 - Sat 7/24 4:00PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Schenectady County Indians - 4
Schenectady County Indians - 6
B10 - Mon 7/26 4:00PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Oneonta Post 259 - 7
Smith Post 24 - 1
B11 - Mon 7/26 7:00PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Hamburg Post 527 - 11
Rayson Miller Post 899 - 5
B5 - Sun 7/25 10:00AM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Schenectady County Indians - 13
Clinton County Mariners - 3
B6 - Sun 7/25 1:00PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Kingston/Saugerties Posts 150/72 - 4
Clinton County Mariners - 0
B2 - Sat 7/24 1:00PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Oneonta Post 259 - 8
Kingston/Saugerties Posts 150/72 - 6
B9 - Mon 7/26 1:00PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Rockland Pirates Post 130 - 2
Oneonta Post 259 - 6
B8 - Sun 7/25 7:00PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Hamburg Post 527 - 16
Hamburg Post 527 - 2
B13 - Tue 7/27 7:00PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Kingston/Saugerties Posts 150/72 - 1
Smith Post 24 - 8
B1 - Sat 7/24 10:00AM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Rayson Miller Post 899 - 2
Smith Post 24 - 9
B14 - Wed 7/28 10:00AM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Hamburg Post 527 - 13
Smith Post 24 - 6
B12 - Tue 7/27 4:00PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Oneonta Post 259 - 1