Lacrosse

Mens 40+

2021 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Adult

Aug 4 - 7, 2021
Lake Placid, NY
North Shore

Mens 40+ Champion

Wed Aug 4, 2021 - Sat Aug 7, 2021

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, August 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 [1] Motive Pure
19 1 [16] Philadelphia
B5 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 [2] Pathways Within
14 4 [15] Legends Lacrossee
B10 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 [11] Old Nation
8 3 [6] Creakier Gates
B13 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 [4] TROG
17 4 [13] Machine
B14 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 [12] Achy Bones
7 16 [5] 15 For Life Burnt Orange
B6 2:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 [10] Ye Olde Quakers
3 9 [7] North Shore
B2 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 [8] TRU North
5 13 [9] HEADstrong
B9 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 [3] Eco-Rental Solutions
17 3 [14] CrabMen 40's
Friday, August 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 [16] Philadelphia
3 13 [8] TRU North
B4 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 [1] Motive Pure
9 5 [9] HEADstrong
B7 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 [15] Legends Lacrossee
0 13 [10] Ye Olde Quakers
B8 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 [2] Pathways Within
3 7 [7] North Shore
B11 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 [14] CrabMen 40's
4 7 [6] Creakier Gates
B12 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 [3] Eco-Rental Solutions
6 7 [11] Old Nation
B15 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10 [13] Machine
9 12 [12] Achy Bones
B16 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 [4] TROG
11 8 [5] 15 For Life Burnt Orange
B17 2:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 [1] Motive Pure
13 2 [4] TROG
B26 2:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 [10] Ye Olde Quakers
6 5 [6] Creakier Gates
B29 2:45 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 [16] Philadelphia
5 8 [13] Machine
B18 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 [7] North Shore
11 4 [11] Old Nation
B21 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 [9] HEADstrong
4 6 [5] 15 For Life Burnt Orange
B30 4:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 [15] Legends Lacrossee
4 5 [14] CrabMen 40's
B22 5:15 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 [2] Pathways Within
4 6 [3] Eco-Rental Solutions
B25 5:15 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 [8] TRU North
9 7 [12] Achy Bones
Saturday, August 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 9:45 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 [4] TROG
6 9 [11] Old Nation
B31 9:45 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 [16] Philadelphia
5 2 [15] Legends Lacrossee
B27 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 [12] Achy Bones
5 6 [6] Creakier Gates
B20 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 [1] Motive Pure
6 7 [7] North Shore
B23 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 [9] HEADstrong
[2] Pathways Within
B24 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 [5] 15 For Life Burnt Orange
7 4 [3] Eco-Rental Solutions
B28 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 [8] TRU North
2 6 [10] Ye Olde Quakers
B32 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 [13] Machine
[14] CrabMen 40's

Bracket

Pool Play (each team plays 2 games to determine seedings for playoff bracket)
Pool D
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
13th - 16th Place
Playoff Bracket (each team plays 2 games to determine final standings)
1st - 4th Place
5th - 8th Place
9th - 12th Place
[1] Motive Pure
[8] TRU North
[7] North Shore
[10] Ye Olde Quakers
[11] Old Nation
[6] Creakier Gates
[12] Achy Bones
[4] TROG
[7] North Shore
1st Place
[11] Old Nation
3rd Place
[5] 15 For Life Burnt Orange
5th Place
Bracket Winner B23
7th Place
[10] Ye Olde Quakers
9th Place
[6] Creakier Gates
11th Place
Bracket Winner B32
13th Place
[16] Philadelphia
15th Place
[13] Machine
B32 - Sat 8/7 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
[14] CrabMen 40's
[2] Pathways Within - 3
B8 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
[7] North Shore - 7
[11] Old Nation - 8
B10 - Thu 8/5 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
[6] Creakier Gates - 3
[9] HEADstrong
B23 - Sat 8/7 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
[2] Pathways Within
[4] TROG - 17
B13 - Thu 8/5 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
[13] Machine - 4
[1] Motive Pure - 9
B4 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
[9] HEADstrong - 5
[1] Motive Pure - 19
B1 - Thu 8/5 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
[16] Philadelphia - 1
[1] Motive Pure - 6
B20 - Sat 8/7 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
[7] North Shore - 7
[7] North Shore - 11
B18 - Fri 8/6 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
[11] Old Nation - 4
[1] Motive Pure - 13
B17 - Fri 8/6 2:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
[4] TROG - 2
[3] Eco-Rental Solutions - 17
B9 - Thu 8/5 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
[14] CrabMen 40's - 3
[12] Achy Bones - 7
B14 - Thu 8/5 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
[5] 15 For Life Burnt Orange - 16
[4] TROG - 11
B16 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
[5] 15 For Life Burnt Orange - 8
[5] 15 For Life Burnt Orange - 7
B24 - Sat 8/7 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
[3] Eco-Rental Solutions - 4
[12] Achy Bones - 5
B27 - Sat 8/7 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
[6] Creakier Gates - 6
[8] TRU North - 5
B2 - Thu 8/5 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
[9] HEADstrong - 13
[2] Pathways Within - 14
B5 - Thu 8/5 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
[15] Legends Lacrossee - 4
[3] Eco-Rental Solutions - 6
B12 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
[11] Old Nation - 7
[9] HEADstrong - 4
B21 - Fri 8/6 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
[5] 15 For Life Burnt Orange - 6
[10] Ye Olde Quakers - 6
B26 - Fri 8/6 2:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
[6] Creakier Gates - 5
[8] TRU North - 2
B28 - Sat 8/7 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
[10] Ye Olde Quakers - 6
[10] Ye Olde Quakers - 3
B6 - Thu 8/5 2:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6
[7] North Shore - 9
[13] Machine - 9
B15 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10
[12] Achy Bones - 12
[15] Legends Lacrossee - 0
B7 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
[10] Ye Olde Quakers - 13
[4] TROG - 6
B19 - Sat 8/7 9:45AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
[11] Old Nation - 9
[8] TRU North - 9
B25 - Fri 8/6 5:15PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
[12] Achy Bones - 7
[16] Philadelphia - 3
B3 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
[8] TRU North - 13
[2] Pathways Within - 4
B22 - Fri 8/6 5:15PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
[3] Eco-Rental Solutions - 6
[15] Legends Lacrossee - 4
B30 - Fri 8/6 4:00PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
[14] CrabMen 40's - 5
[16] Philadelphia - 5
B31 - Sat 8/7 9:45AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
[15] Legends Lacrossee - 2
[16] Philadelphia - 5
B29 - Fri 8/6 2:45PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
[13] Machine - 8
[14] CrabMen 40's - 4
B11 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11
[6] Creakier Gates - 7