Lacrosse

Mens 50+

2021 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Adult

Aug 4 - 7, 2021
Lake Placid, NY

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
High Peaks 50+ 0 0 0 0 0 0
Canistigione Crabmen 50 0 0 0 0 0 0
Creakier Gates 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jersey Strong Lacrosse 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Koopers 2 0 14 29 3 0
Creaky Crimson 50+ 1 1 -4 7 12 0
Legends Lacrosse 50+ 0 2 -10 3 24 0
Pool C
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Mr. BOH Lacrosse 2 0 9 15 6 0
Anasazi 1 1 0 11 11 0
Dutchmasters 50+ 0 2 -9 4 13 0
Pool D
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Sailin' Shoe 50+ 2 0 14 28 3 0
TriCity Lacrosse 1 1 -3 9 14 0
Gray Devils 50+ 0 2 -11 4 24 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, August 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 Legends Lacrosse 50+
1 19 Koopers
P3 2:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 Sailin' Shoe 50+
11 2 TriCity Lacrosse
P5 2:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 Mr. BOH Lacrosse
8 5 Anasazi
B1 3:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 Creakier Gates
10 1 Jersey Strong Lacrosse
B2 3:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 High Peaks 50+
11 3 Canistigione Crabmen 50
P2 5:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 Anasazi
6 3 Dutchmasters 50+
P4 5:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 Creaky Crimson 50+
5 2 Legends Lacrosse 50+
Thursday, August 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 Gray Devils 50+
1 17 Sailin' Shoe 50+
B3 12:15 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 Jersey Strong Lacrosse
8 6 Canistigione Crabmen 50
B4 12:15 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Creakier Gates
7 2 High Peaks 50+
P7 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 Koopers
10 2 Creaky Crimson 50+
P8 12:15 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 Dutchmasters 50+
1 7 Mr. BOH Lacrosse
P9 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 TriCity Lacrosse
7 3 Gray Devils 50+
Friday, August 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 [2] TriCity Lacrosse
3 6 High Peaks 50+
B10 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 [2] Anasazi
6 2 [2] Creaky Crimson 50+
B13 8:30 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 [3] Dutchmasters 50+
5 8 [3] Gray Devils 50+
B14 8:30 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 [3] Legends Lacrosse 50+
7 5 Canistigione Crabmen 50
B5 9:45 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 Creakier Gates
5 6 [1] Sailin' Shoe 50+
B6 9:45 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 [1] Koopers
16 2 [1] Mr. BOH Lacrosse
B17 12:15 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 [3] Legends Lacrosse 50+
4 0 Jersey Strong Lacrosse
B7 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 Creakier Gates
6 2 [1] Mr. BOH Lacrosse
B8 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 [1] Sailin' Shoe 50+
8 9 [1] Koopers
B16 1:30 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 [3] Dutchmasters 50+
2 6 Canistigione Crabmen 50
B11 2:45 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 [2] TriCity Lacrosse
6 5 [2] Creaky Crimson 50+
B12 2:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 High Peaks 50+
4 5 [2] Anasazi
B15 2:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 [3] Gray Devils 50+
5 4 Jersey Strong Lacrosse

Bracket

Pool A Bracket Play
Playoff Bracket, 1st -13th Place (each team plays two games to determine final standings)
9th - 13th Place
1st - 4th Place
5th - 8th Place
Creakier Gates
Jersey Strong Lacrosse
Creakier Gates
[1] Koopers
[2] Anasazi
[2] TriCity Lacrosse
Creakier Gates - 10
B1 - Wed 8/4 3:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
Jersey Strong Lacrosse - 1
Creakier Gates - 7
B4 - Thu 8/5 12:15PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
High Peaks 50+ - 2
High Peaks 50+ - 11
B2 - Wed 8/4 3:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
Canistigione Crabmen 50 - 3
Jersey Strong Lacrosse - 8
B3 - Thu 8/5 12:15PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11
Canistigione Crabmen 50 - 6
[1] Koopers - 16
B6 - Fri 8/6 9:45AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
[1] Mr. BOH Lacrosse - 2
Creakier Gates - 5
B5 - Fri 8/6 9:45AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
[1] Sailin' Shoe 50+ - 6
Creakier Gates - 6
B7 - Fri 8/6 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
[1] Mr. BOH Lacrosse - 2
[1] Sailin' Shoe 50+ - 8
B8 - Fri 8/6 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
[1] Koopers - 9
[2] Anasazi - 6
B10 - Fri 8/6 8:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6
[2] Creaky Crimson 50+ - 2
High Peaks 50+ - 4
B12 - Fri 8/6 2:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
[2] Anasazi - 5
[2] TriCity Lacrosse - 6
B11 - Fri 8/6 2:45PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
[2] Creaky Crimson 50+ - 5
[2] TriCity Lacrosse - 3
B9 - Fri 8/6 8:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
High Peaks 50+ - 6
[3] Legends Lacrosse 50+ - 7
B14 - Fri 8/6 8:30AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
Canistigione Crabmen 50 - 5
[3] Dutchmasters 50+ - 5
B13 - Fri 8/6 8:30AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
[3] Gray Devils 50+ - 8
[3] Legends Lacrosse 50+ - 4
B17 - Fri 8/6 12:15PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11
Jersey Strong Lacrosse - 0
[3] Dutchmasters 50+ - 2
B16 - Fri 8/6 1:30PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
Canistigione Crabmen 50 - 6
[3] Gray Devils 50+ - 5
B15 - Fri 8/6 2:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
Jersey Strong Lacrosse - 4