Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Schedule is currently FINAL. No changes anticipated at this time.

2022/2023 Boys

2021 Lake Norman Fall Boys Lacrosse Classic

Nov 6 - 7, 2021
Mooresville, NC
C2 Lacrosse

2022/2023 Boys Champion

Sat Nov 6, 2021 - Sun Nov 7, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
C2 Lacrosse (Concord, NC) 3 0 0 12 22 10
Shamrocks NC 2022/23 (Wilmington, NC) 2 1 0 2 18 16
Asheville Empire HS (Asheville, NC) 0 2 1 -4 12 16
Upstate Carolina 22/23s (Chesnee, SC) 0 2 1 -10 7 17
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Villains Lacrosse (Greensboro, NC) 3 0 0 14 20 6
MavLax (Weddington, NC) 2 0 1 11 17 6
Carolina Miners HS (Huntersville, NC) 1 0 2 7 18 11
Team 91 Carolina Swarm (Raleigh, NC) 1 1 1 0 13 13
TC United Lacrosse Club (Johnson City, TN) 0 3 0 -12 1 13
True Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 0 3 0 -20 1 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 4:20 PM Mazeppa - Field 1 MavLax
6 6 Carolina Miners HS
P14 4:20 PM Mazeppa - Field 2 Villains Lacrosse
7 0 True Charlotte
P15 4:20 PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) TC United Lacrosse Club
0 4 Team 91 Carolina Swarm
P2 6:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) Asheville Empire HS
7 8 Shamrocks NC 2022/23
P3 6:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) Upstate Carolina 22/23s
2 10 C2 Lacrosse
P1 6:50 PM Mazeppa - Field 1 True Charlotte
1 8 Carolina Miners HS
P4 6:50 PM Mazeppa - Field 2 Team 91 Carolina Swarm
5 9 Villains Lacrosse
P5 6:50 PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) MavLax
5 0 TC United Lacrosse Club
P6 7:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) Shamrocks NC 2022/23
7 5 Upstate Carolina 22/23s
P7 7:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) Asheville Empire HS
5 8 C2 Lacrosse
P8 8:30 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 Carolina Miners HS
4 4 Team 91 Carolina Swarm
P9 8:30 PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) True Charlotte
0 6 MavLax
P12 8:30 PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) Villains Lacrosse
4 1 TC United Lacrosse Club
P10 9:20 PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) C2 Lacrosse
4 3 Shamrocks NC 2022/23
P11 9:20 PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) Asheville Empire HS
0 0 Upstate Carolina 22/23s
Sunday, November 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:50 PM Mazeppa - Field 1 Asheville Empire HS
0 4 True Charlotte
B3 1:50 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 Upstate Carolina 22/23s
7 3 TC United Lacrosse Club
B18 2:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) Villains Lacrosse
3 6 Shamrocks NC 2022/23
B19 2:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 C2 Lacrosse
9 5 MavLax
B6 3:30 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 Asheville Empire HS
14 3 TC United Lacrosse Club
B20 3:30 PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) Carolina Miners HS
3 5 Upstate Carolina 22/23s
B21 3:30 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 Team 91 Carolina Swarm
2 1 True Charlotte
B22 4:20 PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) Shamrocks NC 2022/23
6 8 C2 Lacrosse
B24 4:20 PM Mazeppa - Field 1 Villains Lacrosse
6 8 MavLax
B25 5:10 PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) Upstate Carolina 22/23s
5 3 Team 91 Carolina Swarm
B26 5:10 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 Carolina Miners HS
6 2 True Charlotte

Bracket

MavLax
3rd Place
C2 Lacrosse
A Champion
Upstate Carolina 22/23s
B Champion
Carolina Miners HS
B Consolation
C2 Lacrosse - 9
B19 - Sun 11/7 2:40PM Mazeppa - Field 5
MavLax - 5
Shamrocks NC 2022/23 - 6
B22 - Sun 11/7 4:20PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf)
C2 Lacrosse - 8
Villains Lacrosse - 3
B18 - Sun 11/7 2:40PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf)
Shamrocks NC 2022/23 - 6
Villains Lacrosse - 6
B24 - Sun 11/7 4:20PM Mazeppa - Field 1
MavLax - 8
Upstate Carolina 22/23s - 5
B25 - Sun 11/7 5:10PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf)
Team 91 Carolina Swarm - 3
Carolina Miners HS - 3
B20 - Sun 11/7 3:30PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf)
Upstate Carolina 22/23s - 5
Team 91 Carolina Swarm - 2
B21 - Sun 11/7 3:30PM Mazeppa - Field 5
True Charlotte - 1
Carolina Miners HS - 6
B26 - Sun 11/7 5:10PM Mazeppa - Field 5
True Charlotte - 2
Asheville Empire HS - 0
B1 - Sun 11/7 1:50PM Mazeppa - Field 1
True Charlotte - 4
Upstate Carolina 22/23s - 7
B3 - Sun 11/7 1:50PM Mazeppa - Field 6
TC United Lacrosse Club - 3
Asheville Empire HS - 14
B6 - Sun 11/7 3:30PM Mazeppa - Field 6
TC United Lacrosse Club - 3