Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Schedule is currently FINAL. No changes anticipated at this time.

2025 Boys

2021 Lake Norman Fall Boys Lacrosse Classic

Nov 6 - 7, 2021
Mooresville, NC
Carolina Miners 25

2025 Boys Champion

Sat Nov 6, 2021 - Sun Nov 7, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Carolina Miners 25 (Huntersville, NC) 3 0 0 27 39 4
Charleston Elite 2025/2026 (Charleston, SC) 2 1 0 5 20 15
True Charlotte 2025 (Charlotte, NC) 1 2 0 -4 15 23
Team 91 Carolina Roughnecks (Raleigh, NC) 0 3 0 -28 4 36
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Shamrocks NC 2025 (Wilmington, NC) 3 0 0 24 34 7
Team 91 Charlotte 2025 White (Charlotte, NC) 2 1 0 14 24 10
True NC 2025 Green (Raleigh, NC) 1 2 0 -11 12 23
Red Devil Fire team (Cary, NC) 0 3 0 -27 3 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 2:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) Charleston Elite 2025/2026
2 9 Carolina Miners 25
P10 2:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) Team 91 Carolina Roughnecks
1 10 True Charlotte 2025
P11 2:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 2 Red Devil Fire team
2 10 True NC 2025 Green
P12 2:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 1 Team 91 Charlotte 2025 White
5 9 Shamrocks NC 2025
P6 4:20 PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) Team 91 Carolina Roughnecks
2 11 Charleston Elite 2025/2026
P3 5:10 PM Mazeppa - Field 1 Team 91 Charlotte 2025 White
10 1 True NC 2025 Green
P4 5:10 PM Mazeppa - Field 2 Shamrocks NC 2025
14 1 Red Devil Fire team
P5 5:10 PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) Carolina Miners 25
15 1 True Charlotte 2025
P1 6:50 PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) Team 91 Carolina Roughnecks
1 15 Carolina Miners 25
P2 6:50 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 True Charlotte 2025
4 7 Charleston Elite 2025/2026
P8 6:50 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 Team 91 Charlotte 2025 White
9 0 Red Devil Fire team
P7 7:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 True NC 2025 Green
1 11 Shamrocks NC 2025
Sunday, November 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 1:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 True Charlotte 2025
9 0 Team 91 Carolina Roughnecks
B9 1:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) True NC 2025 Green
6 1 Red Devil Fire team
B1 2:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 2 [1] Carolina Miners 25
15 2 [4] Charleston Elite 2025/2026
B2 2:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 [2] Shamrocks NC 2025
7 8 [3] Team 91 Charlotte 2025 White
B10 3:30 PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) Team 91 Carolina Roughnecks
4 2 Red Devil Fire team
B3 4:20 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 [4] Charleston Elite 2025/2026
5 8 [2] Shamrocks NC 2025
B4 4:20 PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) [1] Carolina Miners 25
12 1 [3] Team 91 Charlotte 2025 White
B11 4:20 PM Mazeppa - Field 2 True Charlotte 2025
4 5 True NC 2025 Green

Bracket

[1] Carolina Miners 25
"A" Champion
[2] Shamrocks NC 2025
3rd Place
True NC 2025 Green
B Champion
Team 91 Carolina Roughnecks
B Consolation
[1] Carolina Miners 25 - 15
B1 - Sun 11/7 2:40PM Mazeppa - Field 2
[4] Charleston Elite 2025/2026 - 2
[1] Carolina Miners 25 - 12
B4 - Sun 11/7 4:20PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf)
[3] Team 91 Charlotte 2025 White - 1
[4] Charleston Elite 2025/2026 - 5
B3 - Sun 11/7 4:20PM Mazeppa - Field 5
[2] Shamrocks NC 2025 - 8
[2] Shamrocks NC 2025 - 7
B2 - Sun 11/7 2:40PM Mazeppa - Field 6
[3] Team 91 Charlotte 2025 White - 8
True NC 2025 Green - 6
B9 - Sun 11/7 1:00PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf)
Red Devil Fire team - 1
Team 91 Carolina Roughnecks - 4
B10 - Sun 11/7 3:30PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf)
Red Devil Fire team - 2
True Charlotte 2025 - 4
B11 - Sun 11/7 4:20PM Mazeppa - Field 2
True NC 2025 Green - 5
True Charlotte 2025 - 9
B8 - Sun 11/7 1:00PM Mazeppa - Field 6
Team 91 Carolina Roughnecks - 0