Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Schedule is currently FINAL. No changes anticipated at this time.

2026 Boys

2021 Lake Norman Fall Boys Lacrosse Classic

Nov 6 - 7, 2021
Mooresville, NC
Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue

2026 Boys Champion

Sat Nov 6, 2021 - Sun Nov 7, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Shamrocks NC 2026 (Wilmington, NC) 3 0 0 19 22 3
True Charlotte 14U (Charlotte, NC) 2 1 0 -5 13 18
3d Georgia 2026 Black (Atlanta, GA) 1 2 0 3 15 12
Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White (Charlotte, NC) 0 3 0 -17 7 24
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue (Charlotte, NC) 3 0 0 21 30 5
Carolina Miners 2026 (Huntersville, NC) 2 1 0 11 19 6
Sweetlax Hawksbills (Savannah, GA) 2 1 0 10 22 11
True NC 14U* (Raleigh, NC) 1 2 0 -11 7 22
Team 91 Triad 2026/2027 (Raleigh, NC) 0 3 0 -26 0 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 1:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 Carolina Miners 2026
2 6 Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue
P13 1:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 Team 91 Triad 2026/2027
0 6 True NC 14U
P1 1:50 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 3d Georgia 2026 Black
5 6 True Charlotte 14U
P2 1:50 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 Shamrocks NC 2026
10 0 Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White
P3 2:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue
14 0 True NC 14U
P4 2:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 Team 91 Triad 2026/2027
0 11 Sweetlax Hawksbills
P5 3:30 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 True Charlotte 14U
1 8 Shamrocks NC 2026
P6 3:30 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 3d Georgia 2026 Black
8 2 Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White
P8 4:20 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 True NC 14U
1 8 Sweetlax Hawksbills
P11 4:20 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 Team 91 Triad 2026/2027
0 12 Carolina Miners 2026
P9 5:10 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White
5 6 True Charlotte 14U
P10 5:10 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 3d Georgia 2026 Black
2 4 Shamrocks NC 2026
P12 6:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 Sweetlax Hawksbills
3 10 Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue
P14 6:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 6 Carolina Miners 2026
5 0 True NC 14U*
Sunday, November 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 11:20 AM Mazeppa - Field 6 Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White
4 2 Team 91 Triad 2026/2027
B16 12:10 PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) Shamrocks NC 2026
7 8 Sweetlax Hawksbills
B17 12:10 PM Mazeppa - Field 2 Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue
8 2 Carolina Miners 2026
B18 1:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 5 3d Georgia 2026 Black
1 5 True NC 14U
B19 1:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 2 True Charlotte 14U
7 3 Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White
B20 1:50 PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) Sweetlax Hawksbills
1 8 Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue
B21 1:50 PM Mazeppa - Field 2 Shamrocks NC 2026
3 5 Carolina Miners 2026
B22 2:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) True Charlotte 14U
7 5 True NC 14U
B23 2:40 PM Mazeppa - Field 1 Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White
2 6 3d Georgia 2026 Black

Bracket

Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue
"A" Champion
3d Georgia 2026 Black
"B" Consolation
Carolina Miners 2026
"A" Consolation
True Charlotte 14U
"B" Champion
Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White - 2
B23 - Sun 11/7 2:40PM Mazeppa - Field 1
3d Georgia 2026 Black - 6
Shamrocks NC 2026 - 3
B21 - Sun 11/7 1:50PM Mazeppa - Field 2
Carolina Miners 2026 - 5
True Charlotte 14U - 7
B22 - Sun 11/7 2:40PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf)
True NC 14U - 5
True Charlotte 14U - 7
B19 - Sun 11/7 1:00PM Mazeppa - Field 2
Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White - 3
Shamrocks NC 2026 - 7
B16 - Sun 11/7 12:10PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf)
Sweetlax Hawksbills - 8
3d Georgia 2026 Black - 1
B18 - Sun 11/7 1:00PM Mazeppa - Field 5
True NC 14U - 5
Sweetlax Hawksbills - 1
B20 - Sun 11/7 1:50PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf)
Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue - 8
Team 91 Charlotte 2026 White - 4
B15 - Sun 11/7 11:20AM Mazeppa - Field 6
Team 91 Triad 2026/2027 - 2
Team 91 Charlotte 2026 Blue - 8
B17 - Sun 11/7 12:10PM Mazeppa - Field 2
Carolina Miners 2026 - 2