Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Schedule is currently FINAL. No changes anticipated at this time.

2029 Boys

2021 Lake Norman Fall Boys Lacrosse Classic

Nov 6 - 7, 2021
Mooresville, NC
Charleston Elite 2029

2029 Boys Champion

Sat Nov 6, 2021 - Sun Nov 7, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Charleston Elite 2029 (Charleston, SC) 3 0 0 22 27 5
LKN Outlaws (Mooresville, NC) 2 1 0 -2 12 14
Team 91 Charlotte 2029 (Charlotte, NC) 2 1 0 18 25 3
Team 91 Charlotte 2030 (Charlotte, NC) 2 1 0 8 22 14
Team 91 Carolina 2029 (Raleigh, NC) 1 2 0 -1 23 20
Carolina Miners 2029/30 (Huntersville, NC) 1 2 0 -9 11 20
Sweetlax Hawksbills* (Savannah, GA) 0 3 0 -27 3 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) Team 91 Carolina 2029
1 11 Charleston Elite 2029
P10 8:00 AM Mazeppa - Field 5 Carolina Miners 2029/30
2 9 Team 91 Charlotte 2030
P11 8:00 AM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) Team 91 Charlotte 2029
14 0 Sweetlax Hawksbills
P1 9:40 AM Mazeppa - Field 5 LKN Outlaws
7 6 Team 91 Carolina 2029
P2 9:40 AM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) Carolina Miners 2029/30
8 1 Sweetlax Hawksbills
P3 9:40 AM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) Charleston Elite 2029
9 1 Team 91 Charlotte 2030
P7 11:20 AM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) Carolina Miners 2029/30
1 10 Team 91 Charlotte 2029
P8 11:20 AM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) Charleston Elite 2029
7 3 LKN Outlaws
P9 11:20 AM Mazeppa - Field 5 Sweetlax Hawksbills
2 16 Team 91 Carolina 2029
P4 1:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) Team 91 Charlotte 2029
1 2 LKN Outlaws
P6 1:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) Sweetlax Hawksbills*
3 12 Team 91 Charlotte 2030
Sunday, November 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) [1] Charleston Elite 2029
11 0 [4] Team 91 Charlotte 2030
B2 8:00 AM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) [2] LKN Outlaws
3 4 [3] Team 91 Charlotte 2029
B6 8:00 AM Mazeppa - Field 5 [6] Carolina Miners 2029/30
11 3 [7] Sweetlax Hawksbills
B3 9:40 AM Mazeppa - Field 5 [4] Team 91 Charlotte 2030
0 9 [2] LKN Outlaws
B4 9:40 AM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf) [1] Charleston Elite 2029
8 4 [3] Team 91 Charlotte 2029
B7 9:40 AM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf) [5] Team 91 Carolina 2029
12 2 [6] Carolina Miners 2029/30

Bracket

[2] LKN Outlaws
3rd Place
[5] Team 91 Carolina 2029
"B" Champion
[1] Charleston Elite 2029
"A" Champion
[1] Charleston Elite 2029 - 11
B1 - Sun 11/7 8:00AM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf)
[4] Team 91 Charlotte 2030 - 0
[4] Team 91 Charlotte 2030 - 0
B3 - Sun 11/7 9:40AM Mazeppa - Field 5
[2] LKN Outlaws - 9
[1] Charleston Elite 2029 - 8
B4 - Sun 11/7 9:40AM Mazeppa - Field 3 (Turf)
[3] Team 91 Charlotte 2029 - 4
[5] Team 91 Carolina 2029 - 12
B7 - Sun 11/7 9:40AM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf)
[6] Carolina Miners 2029/30 - 2
[2] LKN Outlaws - 3
B2 - Sun 11/7 8:00AM Mazeppa - Field 4 (Turf)
[3] Team 91 Charlotte 2029 - 4
[6] Carolina Miners 2029/30 - 11
B6 - Sun 11/7 8:00AM Mazeppa - Field 5
[7] Sweetlax Hawksbills - 3