Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Schedule is currently FINAL. No changes anticipated at this time.

2030 & Younger Boys (7v7)

2021 Lake Norman Fall Boys Lacrosse Classic

Nov 6 - 7, 2021
Mooresville, NC
3d Georgia Young Guns

2030 & Younger Boys (7v7) Champion

Sat Nov 6, 2021 - Sun Nov 7, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Red Devil 2030 Black (Cary, NC) 3 0 0 20 35 9
LKN Outlaws (Mooresville, NC) 2 1 0 -8 12 26
Charleston Elite 2030/2031 Orange (Charleston, SC) 1 2 0 -1 26 27
Team 91 Triad 2030/31 (Raleigh, NC) 0 3 0 -11 4 15
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
3d Georgia Young Guns (Atlanta, GA) 3 0 0 29 48 11
Red Devils 2030 White (Cary, NC) 2 1 0 4 34 30
Team 91 Charlotte 2031/2032 (Charlotte, NC) 1 2 0 -9 25 37
Charleston Elite 2030/2031 Blue (Charleston, SC) 0 3 0 -24 15 44

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Mazeppa - Field 6B 3d Georgia Young Guns
16 7 Red Devils 2030 White
P4 8:00 AM Mazeppa - Field 6A Charleston Elite 2030/2031 Blue
9 13 Team 91 Charlotte 2031/2032
P1 8:50 AM Mazeppa - Field 6A Team 91 Triad 2030/31
0 1 LKN Outlaws
P2 8:50 AM Mazeppa - Field 6B Red Devil 2030 Black
15 6 Charleston Elite 2030/2031 Orange
P7 9:40 AM Mazeppa - Field 6B Red Devils 2030 White
14 4 Charleston Elite 2030/2031 Blue
P8 9:40 AM Mazeppa - Field 6A 3d Georgia Young Guns
15 2 Team 91 Charlotte 2031/2032
P5 10:30 AM Mazeppa - Field 6B LKN Outlaws
3 19 Red Devil 2030 Black
P6 10:30 AM Mazeppa - Field 6A Team 91 Triad 2030/31
4 13 Charleston Elite 2030/2031 Orange
P11 11:20 AM Mazeppa - Field 6A Team 91 Charlotte 2031/2032
10 13 Red Devils 2030 White
P12 11:20 AM Mazeppa - Field 6B 3d Georgia Young Guns
17 2 Charleston Elite 2030/2031 Blue
P9 12:10 PM Mazeppa - Field 6B Charleston Elite 2030/2031 Orange
7 8 LKN Outlaws
P10 12:10 PM Mazeppa - Field 6A Team 91 Triad 2030/31
0 1 Red Devil 2030 Black
Sunday, November 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Mazeppa - Field 6B Team 91 Charlotte 2031/2032
24 5 Team 91 Triad 2030/31
B14 8:00 AM Mazeppa - Field 6A Charleston Elite 2030/2031 Orange
6 9 Charleston Elite 2030/2031 Blue
B15 8:50 AM Mazeppa - Field 6A Red Devil 2030 Black
6 8 Red Devils 2030 White
B16 8:50 AM Mazeppa - Field 6B 3d Georgia Young Guns
22 4 LKN Outlaws
B17 9:40 AM Mazeppa - Field 6A Charleston Elite 2030/2031 Blue
10 11 Team 91 Charlotte 2031/2032
B18 9:40 AM Mazeppa - Field 6B Charleston Elite 2030/2031 Orange
10 17 Team 91 Triad 2030/31
B19 10:30 AM Mazeppa - Field 6A Red Devils 2030 White
4 15 3d Georgia Young Guns
B20 10:30 AM Mazeppa - Field 6B Red Devil 2030 Black
17 1 LKN Outlaws

Bracket

3d Georgia Young Guns
"A" Champion
Red Devil 2030 Black
"A" Consolation
Team 91 Triad 2030/31
"B" Consolation
Team 91 Charlotte 2031/2032
"B" Champion
Red Devils 2030 White - 4
B19 - Sun 11/7 10:30AM Mazeppa - Field 6A
3d Georgia Young Guns - 15
Red Devil 2030 Black - 17
B20 - Sun 11/7 10:30AM Mazeppa - Field 6B
LKN Outlaws - 1
Red Devil 2030 Black - 6
B15 - Sun 11/7 8:50AM Mazeppa - Field 6A
Red Devils 2030 White - 8
3d Georgia Young Guns - 22
B16 - Sun 11/7 8:50AM Mazeppa - Field 6B
LKN Outlaws - 4
Charleston Elite 2030/2031 Orange - 10
B18 - Sun 11/7 9:40AM Mazeppa - Field 6B
Team 91 Triad 2030/31 - 17
Charleston Elite 2030/2031 Orange - 6
B14 - Sun 11/7 8:00AM Mazeppa - Field 6A
Charleston Elite 2030/2031 Blue - 9
Charleston Elite 2030/2031 Blue - 10
B17 - Sun 11/7 9:40AM Mazeppa - Field 6A
Team 91 Charlotte 2031/2032 - 11
Team 91 Charlotte 2031/2032 - 24
B13 - Sun 11/7 8:00AM Mazeppa - Field 6B
Team 91 Triad 2030/31 - 5