Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Sunday game play has been cancelled by the Naperville Park District due to field conditions and safety concerns.

14U

The Showdown 2022

Jul 22 - 24, 2022
Naperville, IL
Hotels

Pool Standings

Orange
Team W L T
GD
GA
Minnesota Elite 14U Maroon (Shorewood, MN) 3 0 0 6 9
Texas Heat (14U) (Lucas, TX) 1 1 1 -1 14
MKE Elite 2027 (Milwaukee, WI) 1 2 0 0 10
410 West MS (Wildwood, MO) 0 2 1 -5 12
Pink
Team W L T
GD
GA
Minnesota Elite 13U (Shorewood, MN) 2 0 1 16 6
Team ONE 2026/2027 Premier (Glenview, IL) 2 0 1 9 8
Lou Fusz Blue Star 2026 Premier (Earth City, MO) 1 2 0 -12 16
MKE Elite 2027/28 (Milwaukee, WI) 0 3 0 -13 15
Purple
Team W L T
GD
GA
Minnesota Yeti 14U (Andover, MN) 2 0 1 15 3
St Croix Select Lacrosse U14 (Stillwater, MN) 2 0 1 16 4
Brave Lacrosse 14U (St. Louis, MO) 1 2 0 -10 18
MLXA White | U14 (Grand Rapids, MI) 0 3 0 -21 26
Yellow
Team W L T
GD
GA
Cyclones White (Brighton, MI) 3 0 0 18 4
Minnesota Elite 14U Gold (Shorewood, MN) 2 1 0 5 7
St. Louis Samurai 14U (St. Louis, MO) 1 2 0 -9 20
Pirate LC 14U (Dousman, WI) 0 3 0 -14 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Frontier Park - Field 4 MKE Elite 2027/28
1 4 Team ONE 2026/2027 Premier
P2 8:30 AM Frontier Park - Field 5 Minnesota Elite 13U
8 0 Lou Fusz Blue Star 2026 Premier
P5 8:30 AM Frontier Park - Field 1 Texas Heat (14U)
3 3 410 West MS
P6 8:30 AM Frontier Park - Field 2 Minnesota Elite 14U Maroon
3 2 MKE Elite 2027
P7 8:30 AM Frontier Park - gField 10 St Croix Select Lacrosse U14
9 1 MLXA White | U14
P8 8:30 AM Frontier Park - Field 7 Minnesota Yeti 14U
7 0 Brave Lacrosse 14U
P3 4:10 PM Frontier Park - Field 5 St. Louis Samurai 14U
7 5 Pirate LC 14U
P4 4:10 PM Frontier Park - gField 10 Minnesota Elite 14U Gold
2 5 Cyclones White
P9 4:45 PM Frontier Park - Field 4 Team ONE 2026/2027 Premier
6 6 Minnesota Elite 13U
P10 4:45 PM Frontier Park - Field 5 MKE Elite 2027/28
1 3 Lou Fusz Blue Star 2026 Premier
P13 4:45 PM Frontier Park - Field 1 410 West MS
3 6 Minnesota Elite 14U Maroon
P14 4:45 PM Frontier Park - Field 2 Texas Heat (14U)
6 5 MKE Elite 2027
P15 4:45 PM Frontier Park - gField 10 MLXA White | U14
0 10 Minnesota Yeti 14U
P16 4:45 PM Frontier Park - Field 7 St Croix Select Lacrosse U14
9 0 Brave Lacrosse 14U
P11 5:20 PM Frontier Park - Field 5 Pirate LC 14U
0 5 Minnesota Elite 14U Gold
P12 5:20 PM Frontier Park - gField 10 St. Louis Samurai 14U
0 10 Cyclones White
P17 5:55 PM Frontier Park - Field 4 Lou Fusz Blue Star 2026 Premier
1 7 Team ONE 2026/2027 Premier
P18 5:55 PM Frontier Park - Field 5 MKE Elite 2027/28
0 8 Minnesota Elite 13U
P21 5:55 PM Frontier Park - Field 1 MKE Elite 2027
3 1 410 West MS
P22 5:55 PM Frontier Park - Field 2 Texas Heat (14U)
4 6 Minnesota Elite 14U Maroon
P23 5:55 PM Frontier Park - gField 10 Brave Lacrosse 14U
7 2 MLXA White | U14
P24 5:55 PM Frontier Park - Field 7 St Croix Select Lacrosse U14
3 3 Minnesota Yeti 14U
P19 6:30 PM Frontier Park - Field 5 Cyclones White
9 2 Pirate LC 14U
P20 6:30 PM Frontier Park - gField 10 St. Louis Samurai 14U
2 5 Minnesota Elite 14U Gold
Sunday, July 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:50 AM Frontier Park - Field 2 [1] Minnesota Elite 13U
[1] Minnesota Yeti 14U
B2 9:50 AM Frontier Park - Field 4 [1] Minnesota Elite 14U Maroon
[1] Cyclones White
B5 9:50 AM Frontier Park - Field 5 [2] Team ONE 2026/2027 Premier
[2] St Croix Select Lacrosse U14
B6 9:50 AM Frontier Park - Field 6 [2] Texas Heat (14U)
[2] Minnesota Elite 14U Gold
B9 9:50 AM Frontier Park - Field 7 [3] Lou Fusz Blue Star 2026 Premier
[3] Brave Lacrosse 14U
B10 9:50 AM Frontier Park - Field 8 [3] MKE Elite 2027
[3] St. Louis Samurai 14U
B13 9:50 AM Frontier Park - Field 9 [4] MKE Elite 2027/28
[4] MLXA White | U14
B14 9:50 AM Frontier Park - gField 10 [4] 410 West MS
[4] Pirate LC 14U
B3 11:10 AM Frontier Park - Field 2 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B4 11:10 AM Frontier Park - Field 3 Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B2
B7 11:10 AM Frontier Park - Field 5 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B8 11:10 AM Frontier Park - Field 6 Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Loser B6
B11 11:10 AM Frontier Park - Field 7 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B12 11:10 AM Frontier Park - Field 9 Bracket Loser B9
Bracket Loser B10
B15 11:55 AM Frontier Park - Field 1 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14
B16 11:55 AM Frontier Park - Field 2 Bracket Loser B13
Bracket Loser B14

Bracket

14U Division Bracket Play
Bracket Winner B3
14u CHAMPION
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 7/24 11:10AM Frontier Park - Field 5
Bracket Winner B6
[1] Minnesota Elite 13U
B1 - Sun 7/24 9:50AM Frontier Park - Field 2
[1] Minnesota Yeti 14U
[1] Minnesota Elite 14U Maroon
B2 - Sun 7/24 9:50AM Frontier Park - Field 4
[1] Cyclones White
Bracket Loser B5
B8 - Sun 7/24 11:10AM Frontier Park - Field 6
Bracket Loser B6
[2] Team ONE 2026/2027 Premier
B5 - Sun 7/24 9:50AM Frontier Park - Field 5
[2] St Croix Select Lacrosse U14
Bracket Loser B1
B4 - Sun 7/24 11:10AM Frontier Park - Field 3
Bracket Loser B2
Bracket Loser B13
B16 - Sun 7/24 11:55AM Frontier Park - Field 2
Bracket Loser B14
[2] Texas Heat (14U)
B6 - Sun 7/24 9:50AM Frontier Park - Field 6
[2] Minnesota Elite 14U Gold
[3] MKE Elite 2027
B10 - Sun 7/24 9:50AM Frontier Park - Field 8
[3] St. Louis Samurai 14U
Bracket Winner B9
B11 - Sun 7/24 11:10AM Frontier Park - Field 7
Bracket Winner B10
[3] Lou Fusz Blue Star 2026 Premier
B9 - Sun 7/24 9:50AM Frontier Park - Field 7
[3] Brave Lacrosse 14U
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 7/24 11:10AM Frontier Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B2
[4] 410 West MS
B14 - Sun 7/24 9:50AM Frontier Park - gField 10
[4] Pirate LC 14U
Bracket Winner B13
B15 - Sun 7/24 11:55AM Frontier Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B14
[4] MKE Elite 2027/28
B13 - Sun 7/24 9:50AM Frontier Park - Field 9
[4] MLXA White | U14
Bracket Loser B9
B12 - Sun 7/24 11:10AM Frontier Park - Field 9
Bracket Loser B10