Rugby

Division I

2021 Women's Collegiate Rugby Championship

Nov 13 - Dec 5, 2021
Knoxville, TN • The Road to Knoxville, TN

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Iowa Falls Rugby Complex - Iowa Falls, IA #1 U. Northern Iowa
120 5 #20 U. North Dakota
B7 11:00 AM Anglers Rugby Park Field - Danville, VA - Field 1 #4 U of Cincinnati
27 71 #15 Clemson U
B5 12:00 PM Syracuse Chargers Rugby Club - Syracuse, NY - Field 1 #6 Notre Dame College
39 7 #13 Roger Williams U
B3 12:30 PM Moose Rugby Grounds - Elkhart, IN - Field 1-Red #10 Iowa State U
26 29 #3 Marquette U
B2 1:30 PM Iowa Falls Rugby Complex - Iowa Falls, IA #11 UW Eau Claire
62 26 #8 Bowling Green State U
B8 1:30 PM Anglers Rugby Park Field - Danville, VA - Field 1 #12 Syracuse U
0 57 #5 Life University
B6 2:00 PM Syracuse Chargers Rugby Club - Syracuse, NY - Field 1 #9 Colgate U
39 5 #7 Kent State U
B4 2:30 PM Moose Rugby Grounds - Elkhart, IN - Field 1-Red #2 Grand Valley State U
72 2 #18 Purdue
Sunday, November 14, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 1:00 PM Moose Rugby Grounds - Elkhart, IN - Field 2-White #3 Marquette U
41 12 #2 Grand Valley State U
B9 1:30 PM Iowa Falls Rugby Complex - Iowa Falls, IA #1 U. Northern Iowa
66 7 #11 UW Eau Claire
B12 1:45 PM Anglers Rugby Park Field - Danville, VA - Field 2 #15 Clemson U
0 55 #5 Life University
B11 2:00 PM Syracuse Chargers Rugby Club - Syracuse, NY - Field 2 #6 Notre Dame College
57 10 #9 Colgate U
Saturday, December 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 1:00 PM Tennessee Rugby Complex-Knoxville, TN - Championship Field 1 #1 U. Northern Iowa
#6 Notre Dame College
B14 3:00 PM Tennessee Rugby Complex-Knoxville, TN - Championship Field 1 #3 Marquette U
#5 Life University
Sunday, December 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 11:30 AM Tennessee Rugby Complex-Knoxville, TN - Field 2 Bracket Loser B13
Bracket Loser B14
B15 1:30 PM Tennessee Rugby Complex-Knoxville, TN - Championship Field 1 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14

Bracket

Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B16
D1 3rd Place Match
#1 U. Northern Iowa - 120
B1 - Sat 11/13 11:00AM Iowa Falls Rugby Complex - Iowa Falls, IA
#20 U. North Dakota - 5
#9 Colgate U - 39
B6 - Sat 11/13 2:00PM Syracuse Chargers Rugby Club - Syracuse, NY - Field 1
#7 Kent State U - 5
#4 U of Cincinnati - 27
B7 - Sat 11/13 11:00AM Anglers Rugby Park Field - Danville, VA - Field 1
#15 Clemson U - 71
#12 Syracuse U - 0
B8 - Sat 11/13 1:30PM Anglers Rugby Park Field - Danville, VA - Field 1
#5 Life University - 57
#10 Iowa State U - 26
B3 - Sat 11/13 12:30PM Moose Rugby Grounds - Elkhart, IN - Field 1-Red
#3 Marquette U - 29
#6 Notre Dame College - 39
B5 - Sat 11/13 12:00PM Syracuse Chargers Rugby Club - Syracuse, NY - Field 1
#13 Roger Williams U - 7
#11 UW Eau Claire - 62
B2 - Sat 11/13 1:30PM Iowa Falls Rugby Complex - Iowa Falls, IA
#8 Bowling Green State U - 26
#2 Grand Valley State U - 72
B4 - Sat 11/13 2:30PM Moose Rugby Grounds - Elkhart, IN - Field 1-Red
#18 Purdue - 2
#1 U. Northern Iowa - 66
B9 - Sun 11/14 1:30PM Iowa Falls Rugby Complex - Iowa Falls, IA
#11 UW Eau Claire - 7
#15 Clemson U - 0
B12 - Sun 11/14 1:45PM Anglers Rugby Park Field - Danville, VA - Field 2
#5 Life University - 55
#6 Notre Dame College - 57
B11 - Sun 11/14 2:00PM Syracuse Chargers Rugby Club - Syracuse, NY - Field 2
#9 Colgate U - 10
#3 Marquette U - 41
B10 - Sun 11/14 1:00PM Moose Rugby Grounds - Elkhart, IN - Field 2-White
#2 Grand Valley State U - 12
#1 U. Northern Iowa
B13 - Sat 12/4 1:00PM Tennessee Rugby Complex-Knoxville, TN - Championship Field 1
#6 Notre Dame College
Bracket Winner B13
B15 - Sun 12/5 1:30PM Tennessee Rugby Complex-Knoxville, TN - Championship Field 1
Bracket Winner B14
#3 Marquette U
B14 - Sat 12/4 3:00PM Tennessee Rugby Complex-Knoxville, TN - Championship Field 1
#5 Life University
Bracket Loser B13
B16 - Sun 12/5 11:30AM Tennessee Rugby Complex-Knoxville, TN - Field 2
Bracket Loser B14