Hockey

Peewee

Spirit of Duluth

Dec 3 - 5, 2021
MN • WI

Pool Standings

Peewee - BLUE
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Thunder Bay - PW 2 0 1 5 13 8 0
Prior Lake - PW 2 0 1 4 11 7 0
Osseo Maple Grove - PW 0 2 1 -3 6 9 0
Grand Forks Red - PW 0 2 1 -6 7 13 0
Peewee - GREEN
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Moorhead PW 3 0 0 9 17 8 0
Edina PW 2 1 0 4 12 8 0
HIbbing PW 1 2 0 -4 10 14 0
White Bear Lake - PW 0 3 0 -9 7 16 0
Peewee - RED
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Stillwater PW 2 0 1 9 15 5 0
Duluth East PW 2 1 0 4 12 8 0
Wayzata PW 1 1 1 4 13 9 0
Portage Lake PW 0 3 0 -17 4 22 0
Peewee - WHITE
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Minnetonka - PW 3 0 0 15 17 2 0
Hermantown - PW 1 1 1 2 16 14 0
Blaine - PW 1 1 1 -4 9 13 0
Grand Forks Blue - PW 0 3 0 -13 10 23 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 11:45 AM Seitz- Essentia Heritage Wayzata PW
3 3 Stillwater PW
P10 12:00 PM Sill - Essentia Heritage Portage Lake PW
1 7 Duluth East PW
P11 12:00 PM Mars Lakeview Arena Edina PW
6 2 HIbbing PW
P12 12:00 PM Proctor St Lukes Sports Complex Moorhead PW
7 3 White Bear Lake - PW
P15 12:00 PM Superior Arena Blaine - PW
3 3 Hermantown - PW
P5 1:45 PM Seitz- Essentia Heritage Osseo Maple Grove - PW
1 3 Prior Lake - PW
P6 2:00 PM Sill - Essentia Heritage Grand Forks Red - PW
2 6 Thunder Bay - PW
P16 2:00 PM Proctor St Lukes Sports Complex Minnetonka - PW
6 0 Grand Forks Blue - PW
Saturday, December 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Sill - Essentia Heritage Minnetonka - PW
6 0 Blaine - PW
P17 8:00 AM Superior Arena Duluth East PW
4 3 Wayzata PW
P18 8:00 AM Fryberger Arena Portage Lake PW
1 8 Stillwater PW
P21 8:00 AM DECC Arena Thunder Bay - PW
4 4 Prior Lake - PW
P22 8:00 AM Wessman Osseo Maple Grove - PW
3 3 Grand Forks Red - PW
P8 8:15 AM Seitz- Essentia Heritage Hermantown - PW
11 6 Grand Forks Blue - PW
P19 10:00 AM Sill - Essentia Heritage White Bear Lake - PW
1 4 Edina PW
P20 10:15 AM Seitz- Essentia Heritage Moorhead PW
5 3 HIbbing PW
P2 2:30 PM Wessman Stillwater PW
4 1 Duluth East PW
P1 4:00 PM Superior Arena Portage Lake PW
2 7 Wayzata PW
P24 4:00 PM Sill - Essentia Heritage Minnetonka - PW
5 2 Hermantown - PW
P23 4:15 PM Seitz- Essentia Heritage Grand Forks Blue - PW
4 6 Blaine - PW
P3 6:00 PM Superior Arena Moorhead PW
5 2 Edina PW
P14 6:00 PM Sill - Essentia Heritage Osseo Maple Grove - PW
2 3 Thunder Bay - PW
P4 6:15 PM Seitz- Essentia Heritage HIbbing PW
5 3 White Bear Lake - PW
P13 6:45 PM DECC Arena Prior Lake - PW
4 2 Grand Forks Red - PW
Sunday, December 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM Fryberger Arena [4] Grand Forks Red - PW
7 4 [4] Portage Lake PW
B5 8:15 AM DECC Arena [2] Duluth East PW
5 3 [2] Prior Lake - PW
B1 9:00 AM Sill - Essentia Heritage [1] Thunder Bay - PW
3 6 [1] Stillwater PW
B6 9:00 AM Amsoil Arena [2] Hermantown - PW
4 9 [2] Edina PW
B2 9:15 AM Seitz- Essentia Heritage [1] Moorhead PW
6 4 [1] Minnetonka - PW
B9 10:00 AM Fryberger Arena [4] White Bear Lake - PW
2 5 [4] Grand Forks Blue - PW
B10 12:00 PM Fryberger Arena [3] Osseo Maple Grove - PW
5 3 [3] Wayzata PW
OMG vs Blaine
B11 1:15 PM Mars Lakeview Arena [3] HIbbing PW
8 5 [3] Blaine - PW
Hibbing vs Wayzata
B4 3:00 PM Sill - Essentia Heritage [1] Stillwater PW
1 6 [1] Moorhead PW
B3 3:15 PM Mars Lakeview Arena [1] Thunder Bay - PW
1 6 [1] Minnetonka - PW
B7 3:15 PM Seitz- Essentia Heritage [2] Duluth East PW
2 5 [2] Edina PW

Bracket

[1] Minnetonka - PW
3rd Place
[1] Moorhead PW
Champion
[2] Edina PW
Consolation Champion
[4] Grand Forks Red - PW
Friendly Game
[4] Grand Forks Blue - PW
Friendly Game
[3] Osseo Maple Grove - PW
Friendly Game
[3] HIbbing PW
Friendly Game
[1] Moorhead PW - 6
B2 - Sun 12/5 9:15AM Seitz- Essentia Heritage
[1] Minnetonka - PW - 4
[1] Thunder Bay - PW - 3
B1 - Sun 12/5 9:00AM Sill - Essentia Heritage
[1] Stillwater PW - 6
[1] Stillwater PW - 1
B4 - Sun 12/5 3:00PM Sill - Essentia Heritage
[1] Moorhead PW - 6
[1] Thunder Bay - PW - 1
B3 - Sun 12/5 3:15PM Mars Lakeview Arena
[1] Minnetonka - PW - 6
[2] Duluth East PW - 5
B5 - Sun 12/5 8:15AM DECC Arena
[2] Prior Lake - PW - 3
[2] Hermantown - PW - 4
B6 - Sun 12/5 9:00AM Amsoil Arena
[2] Edina PW - 9
[2] Duluth East PW - 2
B7 - Sun 12/5 3:15PM Seitz- Essentia Heritage
[2] Edina PW - 5
[4] Grand Forks Red - PW - 7
B8 - Sun 12/5 8:00AM Fryberger Arena
[4] Portage Lake PW - 4
[4] White Bear Lake - PW - 2
B9 - Sun 12/5 10:00AM Fryberger Arena
[4] Grand Forks Blue - PW - 5
[3] Osseo Maple Grove - PW - 5
B10 - Sun 12/5 12:00PM Fryberger Arena
[3] Wayzata PW - 3
[3] HIbbing PW - 8
B11 - Sun 12/5 1:15PM Mars Lakeview Arena
[3] Blaine - PW - 5