Hockey

Junior Gold

Spirit of Duluth

Dec 3 - 5, 2021
MN • WI
Minnetonka - JG

Junior Gold Champion

Fri Dec 3, 2021 - Sun Dec 5, 2021

Pool Standings

Junior Gold - BLUE
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Stillwater - JG 2 1 0 6 11 5 0
Minnetonka - JG 2 1 0 5 13 8 -1
Ice Dogs - JG 2 1 0 3 5 2 1
Duluth - JG 0 3 0 -14 2 16 0
Junior Gold - RED
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Centennial - JG 2 1 0 9 21 6 4
Predators (Illinois) - JG 2 1 0 7 17 8 -4
Eden Prairie - JG 1 1 1 -5 8 15 0
White Bear Lake - JG 0 2 1 -11 4 21 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM DECC Arena Eden Prairie - JG
5 4 Centennial - JG
P11 10:00 AM Mars Lakeview Arena Minnetonka - JG
8 2 Duluth - JG
P2 12:00 PM DECC Arena Predators (Illinois) - JG
7 2 White Bear Lake - JG
P12 12:00 PM Fryberger Arena Stillwater - JG
2 0 Ice Dogs - JG
P4 6:00 PM Superior Arena Ice Dogs - JG
3 0 Minnetonka - JG
P9 6:00 PM Fryberger Arena White Bear Lake - JG
0 12 Centennial - JG
P3 8:00 PM Superior Arena Stillwater - JG
6 0 Duluth - JG
P10 8:00 PM Fryberger Arena Eden Prairie - JG
1 9 Predators (Illinois) - JG
Saturday, December 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 12:15 PM Seitz- Essentia Heritage Centennial - JG
5 1 Predators (Illinois) - JG
P6 2:00 PM Sill - Essentia Heritage Eden Prairie - JG
2 2 White Bear Lake - JG
P7 4:30 PM Wessman Duluth - JG
0 2 Ice Dogs - JG
P8 6:30 PM Wessman Stillwater - JG
3 5 Minnetonka - JG
Sunday, December 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 10:15 AM DECC Arena [4] Duluth - JG
3 2 [4] White Bear Lake - JG
B1 11:00 AM Sill - Essentia Heritage [1] Stillwater - JG
5 2 [1] Centennial - JG
B4 11:00 AM Amsoil Arena [3] Ice Dogs - JG
7 2 [3] Eden Prairie - JG
B2 11:15 AM Seitz- Essentia Heritage [2] Minnetonka - JG
8 0 [2] Predators (Illinois) - JG

Bracket

[1] Stillwater - JG
Champion
[2] Minnetonka - JG
3rd Place
[4] Duluth - JG
Friendly Game
[3] Ice Dogs - JG
Friendly Game
[1] Stillwater - JG - 5
B1 - Sun 12/5 11:00AM Sill - Essentia Heritage
[1] Centennial - JG - 2
[2] Minnetonka - JG - 8
B2 - Sun 12/5 11:15AM Seitz- Essentia Heritage
[2] Predators (Illinois) - JG - 0
[4] Duluth - JG - 3
B3 - Sun 12/5 10:15AM DECC Arena
[4] White Bear Lake - JG - 2
[3] Ice Dogs - JG - 7
B4 - Sun 12/5 11:00AM Amsoil Arena
[3] Eden Prairie - JG - 2